1. Game Schedule
  2. Bracket
  3. Regionals

2019 Little League Baseball World Series – August 15 – 25

LLBWS Game Schedule

Williamsport, Pa. • August 15 - 25

Thursday, August 15, 2019

LLBWS

Game 1 - 1PM (ET) - August 15

Friday, August 16, 2019

LLBWS

Game 2 - 10AM (ET) - August 16

LLBWS

Game 3 - 11AM (ET) - August 16

LLBWS

Game 4 - 1PM (ET) - August 16

LLBWS

Game 5 - 2PM (ET) - August 16

LLBWS

Game 6 - 4PM (ET) - August 16

LLBWS

Game 7 - 5PM (ET) - August 16

LLBWS

Game 8 - 7PM (ET) - August 16

Saturday, August 17, 2019

LLBWS

Game 9 - 1PM (ET) - August 17
  • AUS

    Australia Region

    L1
  • LA

    Latin America Region

    L3

LLBWS

Game 10 - 3PM (ET) - August 17
  • GL

    Great Lakes Region

    L4
  • NE

    New England Region

    L2

LLBWS

Game 11 - 6PM (ET) - August 17
  • CAN

    Canada Region

    L7
  • EA

    Europe-Africa Region

    L5

LLBWS

Game 12 - 8PM (ET) - August 17
  • SW

    Southwest Region

    L6
  • NW

    Northwest Region

    L8

Sunday, August 18, 2019

LLBWS

Game 13 - 9AM (ET) - August 18
  • CB

    Caribbean Region

    W1
  • AP

    Asia-Pacific Region

    W3

LLBWS

Game 14 - 11AM (ET) - August 18
  • MW

    Midwest Region

    W4
  • SE

    Southeast Region

    W2

LLBWS

Game 15 - 1PM (ET) - August 18
  • MEX

    Mexico Region

    W7
  • JPN

    Japan Region

    W5

LLBWS

Game 16 - 2PM (ET) - August 18
  • MA

    Mid-Atlantic Region

    W8
  • W

    West Region

    W6

MLB Little League Classic

Bowman Field - 7PM (ET) - August 18
  • CHI

    Chicago Cubs

  • PIT

    Pittsburgh Pirates

Monday, August 19, 2019

LLBWS

Game A - 11AM (ET) - August 19
  • TBA

    TBA

    L9
  • TBA

    TBA

    L10

LLBWS

Game 17 - 1PM (ET) - August 19
  • TBA

    TBA

    L15
  • TBA

    TBA

    W9

LLBWS

Game 18 - 3PM (ET) - August 19
  • TBA

    TBA

    L16
  • TBA

    TBA

    W10

LLBWS

Game 19 - 6PM (ET) - August 19
  • TBA

    TBA

    L13
  • TBA

    TBA

    W11

LLBWS

Game 20 - 8PM (ET) - August 19
  • TBA

    TBA

    L14
  • TBA

    TBA

    W12

Tuesday, August 20, 2019

LLBWS

Game B - 11AM (ET) - August 20
  • TBA

    TBA

    L11
  • TBA

    TBA

    L12

LLBWS

Game 21 - 3PM (ET) - August 20
  • TBA

    TBA

    W17
  • TBA

    TBA

    W19

LLBWS

Game 22 - 7:30PM (ET) - August 20
  • TBA

    TBA

    W18
  • TBA

    TBA

    W20

Wednesday, August 21, 2019

LLBWS

Game 23 - 3PM (ET) - August 21
  • TBA

    TBA

    W13
  • TBA

    TBA

    W15

LLBWS

Game 24 - 7:30PM (ET) - August 21
  • TBA

    TBA

    W14
  • TBA

    TBA

    W16

Thursday, August 22, 2019

LLBWS

Game 25 - 3PM (ET) - August 22
  • TBA

    TBA

    W21
  • TBA

    TBA

    L23

LLBWS

Game 26 - 7PM (ET) - August 22
  • TBA

    TBA

    W22
  • TBA

    TBA

    L24

Saturday, August 24, 2019

LLBWS Challenger Game

Volunteer Stadium - 10:30AM (ET) - August 24
  • MA

    Massachusetts D12

    Malden, Massachusetts
  • CAN

    Peterborough

    Ontario, Canada

LLBWS International Final

Game 27 - 12:30PM (ET) - August 24
  • TBA

    TBA

    W23
  • TBA

    TBA

    W25

LLBWS United States Final

Game 28 - 3:30PM (ET) - August 24
  • TBA

    TBA

    W24
  • TBA

    TBA

    W26

Sunday, August 25, 2019

LLBWS Consolation Game

Game 29 - 10AM (ET) - August 25
  • TBA

    TBA

    L27
  • TBA

    TBA

    L28

LLBWS Final

Game 30 - 3PM (ET) - August 25
  • TBA

    TBA

    W27
  • TBA

    TBA

    W28

United States Teams

Region Team Location Record
Great Lakes Bowling Green Eastern LL Bowling Green, Kentucky 0-1
Mid-Atlantic Elmora Youth LL Elizabeth, New Jersey 1-0
Midwest Coon Rapids Andover American LL Coon Rapids, Minnesota 1-0
New England Barrington LL Barrington, Rhode Island 0-1
Northwest Sprague LL Salem, Oregon 0-1
Southeast Loudoun South LL South Riding, Virginia 1-0
Southwest Eastbank LL River Ridge, Louisiana 0-1
West Central East Maui LL Wailuku, Hawaii 1-0

International Teams

Region Team Location Record
 Asia-Pacific Chung Nam (B) LL South Chungcheong, South Korea 1-0
Australia Cronulla LL Sydney, New South Wales 0-1
Canada Coquitlam LL Coquitlam, British Columbia 0-1
Caribbean Pabao LL Willemstad, Curacao 1-0
Europe-Africa Emilia Romagna LL Bologna, Italy 0-1
Japan Chofu LL Chofu City, Japan 1-0
Latin America Cacique Mara LL Maracaibo, Venezuela 0-1
Mexico Epitacio “Mala” Torres LL Guadalupe, Nuevo León 1-0