Past Divisional Champs – Senior League Baseball

1961 Natrona heights-Natrona heights, Pennsylvania
1962 West Hempstead-West Hempstead, New York
1963 Del Norte-Monterrey, Mexico
1964 International-Massapequa, New York
1965 Del Norte-Monterrey, Mexico
1966 East Rochester-East Rochester, New York
1967 Westbury-Westbury, New York
1968 New Hyde Park-New Hyde Park, New York
1969 Airport-Sacramento, California
1970 West Tampa-Tampa, Florida
1971 East La Habra-La Habra, California
1972 Meiho Pingtung-Chinese Taipei
1973 Taipei-Chinese Taipei
1974 Ping Tung-Chinese Taipei
1975 Meiho Pingtung-Chinese Taipei
1976 Meiho Pingtung-Chinese Taipei
1977 Hau Hsing-Chinese Taipei
1978 Jong Kung-Chinese Taipei
1979 Tung Feng-Chinese Taipei
1980 Ping Tung-Chinese Taipei
1981 Georgetown-Georgetown, Delaware
1982 Goleta Valley-Santa Barbara, California
1983 Mei-Ho Ping Tung-Chinese Taipei
1984 Altamonte Springs-Altamonte Springs, Florida
1985 Ping Tung-Chinese Taipei
1986 Taipei-Chinese Taipei
1987 Athens-Athens, Ohio
1988 Taipei-Chinese Taipei
1989 Ping Tung-Chinese Taipei
1990 Ping Tung-Chinese Taipei
1991 Ping Tung-Chinese Taipei
1992 Ping Tung-Chinese Taipei
1993 La Vega-Dominican Republic
1994 North Brandon-Brandon, Florida
1995 Dunedin National-Dunedin, Florida
1996 Coquivacoa-Maracaibo, Venezuela
1997 San Francisco-San Francisco, Venezuela
1998 Diamond Bar-Diamond Bar, California
1999 Conway Little League, Orlando, Florida
2000 Curundu-Panama City, Panama
2001 Palm Harbor, Florida
2002 Curacao
2003 Hilo Little League – Hilo, Hawaii
2004 Freehold Township Little League – Freehold Township,┬áNew Jersey
2005 Urbandale Little League – Urbandale, Iowa
2006 Paraguana Little League – Falcon, Venezuela
2007 Cartersville Little League – Cartersville, Georgia
2008 North Cumberland Little League – Upper Deerfield, NJ
2009 West University Little League – Houston, Texas
2010 Aruba South Little League – San Nicolas, Aruba
2011 Hilo Little League – Hilo, Hawaii
2012 Juvenil de Guatemala LL – Guatemala City, Guatemala
2013 Chitre LL – Chitre, Herrera, Panama
2014 West University LL – Houston, Texas
2015 West University LL – Houston, Texas
2016 Clear Ridge LL – Illinois
2017 Aguadulce Cabezera LL – Aguadulce, Panama
2018 Pariba LL – Willemstad, Curacao