Participants

Listed below are the countries and states that have been represented in the previous 70 Little League Baseball® World Series, with the last league to advance to the tournament from that country or state and all their Championship teams. The number of appearances is listed in parentheses after the country or state name.

* World Series Champion
# World Series Runner-Up
** Awarded berth after 2001 Little League Baseball World Series
*** Awarded berth after 2014 Little League Baseball World Series

United States

  • Alabama (8)

    1953: Southside, Birmingham*
    1955: Auburn
    1956: Auburn
    1958: National, Gadsden
    1959: National, Gadsden
    1964: South Brookley, Mobile
    1990: Cottage Hill, Mobile
    1999: National, Phenix City#

  • Arizona (6)

    1965: South Mountain East Side, Phoenix
    1973: Cactus, Tucson#
    1986: International, Tucson#
    2003: National, Chandler
    2006: Ahwatukee American, Phoenix
    2007: National, Chandler

  • Arkansas (3)

    1952: National, Little Rock
    1953: National, Little Rock
    1979: Burns Park, North Little Rock

  • California (48)

    1951: Jaycee, San Bernardino
    1952: National, San Diego
    1954: Lions Club, Colton#
    1955: North Shore, San Diego
    1956: Lions Club, Colton
    1957: Northern, La Mesa#
    1959: West Auburn, Auburn#
    1960: East Lakewood
    1961: Northern, El Cajon*
    1962: Moreland, San Jose*
    1963: National, Granada Hills*
    1964: National, La Puente
    1966: Airport, Sacramento
    1967: Northridge City, Northridge
    1968: Bolsa, Garden Grove
    1969: Briarwood, Santa Clara#
    1970: Campbell#
    1974: Red Bluff#
    1975: American, Northridge
    1976: Campbell#
    1977: Western, El Cajon#
    1978: San Ramon Valley, Danville#
    1979: Campbell#
    1981: National, Escondido
    1983: Pacific, Sacramento
    1984: Los Gatos
    1987: Northwood, Irvine#
    1989: Eastview, San Pedro
    1990: Federal, Cypress
    1991: San Ramon Valley, Danville#
    1992: Long Beach*
    1993: Long Beach*
    1994: Northridge City, Northridge#
    1995: Yorba Linda
    1996: Moorpark
    1997: South, Mission Viejo#
    1998: Federal, Cypress
    2001: American, Oceanside
    2002: Aptos
    2004: Conejo Valley#
    2005: Rancho Buena Vista, Vista
    2009: Park View, Chula Vista*
    2011: Ocean View, Huntington Beach*
    2012: Petaluma National
    2013: Eastlake, Chula Vista#
    2015: Sweetwater Valley, Bonita
    2016: Park View, Chula Vista
    2017: Santa Margarita

  • Connecticut (19)

    1948: Middleton
    1949: Bridgeport
    1950: Bridgeport#
    1951: Stamford*
    1952: National, Norwalk*
    1957: North End, Bridgeport
    1958: Darien
    1963: Stratford Original#
    1965: Windsor Locks*
    1974: Walter Smith, New Haven
    1976: Forestville, Bristol
    1981: Federal, Stamford
    1983: American, Stamford
    1984: McCabe-Waters, Bristol
    1989: National, Trumbull*
    2008: National, Shelton
    2010: Fairfield American
    2012: Fairfield American
    2013: Westport
    2017: Fairfield American

  • Delaware (2)

    2003: Naamans, Wilmington
    2013: National, Newark

  • Florida (23)

    1948: St. Petersburg#
    1949: Pensacola#
    1950: Pensacola
    1951: National, Pensacola
    1954: Orange, Lakeland
    1967: West Tampa, Tampa
    1969: West Tampa, Tampa
    1973: Belmont Heights, Tampa
    1975: Belmont Heights, Tampa#
    1980: Belmont Heights, Tampa#
    1981: Belmont Heights, Tampa#
    1982: National, Sarasota
    1984: National, Altamonte Springs#
    1986: American, Sarasota
    1989: Northside, Tampa
    1991: National, Dunedin
    1996: R.L. Turner, Panama City
    1997: Manatee G.T., Bradenton
    2001: National, Apopka#
    2003: East Boynton Beach#
    2005: Maitland
    2008: Citrus Park, Tampa

  • Georgia (6)

    1983: National, East Marietta*
    2006: Columbus Northern, Columbus*
    2007: Warner Robins American, Warner Robins*
    2009: Warner Robins American, Warner Robins
    2010: Columbus Northern, Columbus
    2011: Warner Robins American, Warner Robins

  • Hawaii (11)

    1958: Pearl Harbor, Honolulu
    1959: Windward, Oahu
    1960: Pearl Harbor, Honolulu
    1961: American, Hilo
    1971: Wahiawa
    1972: Community, Pearl City
    1988: Pearl City#
    2002: Waipio, Waipahu
    2005: West Oahu, Ewa Beach*
    2008: Waipio, Waipahu*
    2010: Waipio, Waipahu#

  • Idaho (1)

    1999: South Central, Boise

  • Illinois (14)

    1950: Kankakee
    1951: Thillen’s, Chicago
    1953: Joliet
    1954: Melrose Park
    1958: Kankakee#
    1962: Kankakee#
    1966: Jaycee, Kankakee
    1967: North Roseland, Chicago#
    1978: South, Palatine
    1981: Barrington
    1983: Jackie Robinson West, West Chicago
    1986: Norridge
    1992: South Holland
    2006: Lemont

  • Indiana (15)

    1949: Lafayette
    1952: Community Service, Whiting
    1961: Terre Haute
    1965: George Rogers Clark, Jeffersonville
    1968: American, Terre Haute
    1970: South, Highland
    1971: Anderson, Gary#
    1972: Edison, Hammond#
    1984: Southport, Indianapolis
    1987: Chesterfield
    1997: Dyer
    1999: Brownsburg
    2001: Brownsburg
    2008: Jeffersonville
    2012: New Castle
    2014: New Albany***

  • Iowa (13)

    1975: Southeast, Davenport
    1976: Windsor, Des Moines
    1980: Grand National, Des Moines
    1989: East, Davenport
    1996: National, Marshalltown
    2000: East, Davenport
    2001: East, Davenport
    2003: North Scott, Eldridge
    2004: Northwest, Davenport
    2005: Northwest, Davenport
    2009: Urbandale
    2013: Urbandale
    2016: Johnston

  • Kentucky (9)

    1971: Gardenside, Lexington
    1978: South, Lexington
    2002: Valley Sports American, Louisville*
    2004: Southern, Owensboro
    2005: Southern, Owensboro
    2009: Logan County/Russellville, Russellville
    2011: North Oldham, La Grange
    2015: Eastern, Bowling Green
    2016: Eastern, Bowling Green

  • Louisiana (7)

    1955: Alexandria
    1992: South Lake Charles, Lake Charles
    2001: South Lake Charles, Lake Charles
    2005: Lafayette
    2006: South Lake Charles, Lake Charles
    2008: South Lake Charles, Lake Charles
    2011: Lafayette

  • Maine (3)

    1951: Suburban, Portland
    1971: East Augusta, Augusta
    2005: Westbrook

  • Maryland (7)

    1950: Hagerstown
    1968: National, Hagerstown
    1982: Easton
    1986: Brunswick
    2004: South Caroline
    2007: West Salisbury
    2008: Federal, Hagerstown

  • Massachusetts (10)

    1953: North, Newton
    1954: Needham
    1955: Winchester
    1956: Winchester
    1988: National, Andover
    1994: Middleboro
    2002: Jesse Burkett, Worcester
    2003: American, Saugus
    2007: Warpole
    2009: Peabody Western, Peabody

  • Michigan (11)

    1955: National, Hamtramck
    1956: National, Hamtramck
    1957: Jaycee, Escanaba
    1959: National, Hamtramck*
    1973: Federal, Birmingham
    1979: Grosse Pointe
    1982: Pinery Park, Wyoming
    1990: Columbia, Brooklyn
    1998: Georgetown, Jenison
    2013: Grosse Pointe Woods-Shores
    2017: Grosse Pointe Woods-Shores

  • Minnesota (6)

    1963: Central, Duluth
    1985: East Tonka, Minnetonka
    1994: Brooklyn Center American
    1995: Arden Hills
    2007: Coon Rapids
    2010: Plymouth/New Hope, Plymouth

  • Mississippi (1)

    1977: Hub City, Hattiesburg

  • Missouri (3)

    2002: Webb City
    2006: Daniel Boone National, Columbia
    2015: Webb City

  • Montana (1)

    2011: Big Sky, Billings

  • Nebraska (1)

    2012: Kearney

  • Nevada (1)

    2014: Mountain Ridge, Las Vegas

  • New Hampshire (4)

    1987: Northside, Dover
    1993: Bedford
    2000: Goffstown
    2006: Portsmouth

  • New Jersey (18)

    1947: Hammonton
    1948: Hammonton
    1949: Hammonton*
    1952: American, Hackensack
    1955: Delaware, Merchantville#
    1956: Delaware Township#
    1962: Pitman
    1966: American, West New York#
    1970: American, Wayne*
    1975: Lakewood*
    1979: National, Ridgewood
    1992: Nottingham, Hamilton Square
    1995: East American, Toms River
    1998: East American, Toms River*
    1999: East American, Toms River
    2010: Toms River National
    2012: Par Troy East, Parsippany
    2017: Holbrook

  • New Mexico (1)

    1956: Lions Hondo, Roswell*

  • New York (17)

    1948: Corning
    1949: Corning
    1953: Schenectady#
    1954: National, Schenectady*
    1955: National, Glen Falls
    1956: Eastchester, Tuckahoe
    1964: Mid Island, Staten Island*
    1972: New City
    1973: Colonie
    1977: Carman, Rotterdam
    1978: American, Rockville Center
    1985: South Shore National, Staten Island
    1991: South Shore National, Staten Island
    2002: Harlem
    2006: Mid-Island, Staten Island
    2009: South Shore National, Staten Island
    2016: Maine-Endwell, Endwell*

  • North Carolina (5)

    1952: Morresville
    1998: Tar Heel, Greenville
    2002: Southwest Forsyth
    2004: Morganton
    2017: North State

  • Ohio (10)

    1949: Canton
    1960: Kiwanis, New Boston
    1969: West, Elyria
    1974: Tallmadge
    1977: Youngstown
    1991: West Side American, Hamilton
    1993: West Side American, Hamilton
    2003: Tallmadge
    2007: West Side American, Hamilton
    2010: West Side, Hamilton

  • Oklahoma (2)

    1964: National, Bartlesville
    1988: Tulsa

  • Oregon (6)

    1958: Rose City, Portland
    2006: Murrayhill, Beaverton
    2007: Lake Oswego
    2012: Gresham National
    2015: Wilshire-Riverside, Portland
    2016: Bend North, Bend

  • Pennsylvania (33)

    1947: West Shore, Harrisburg
    1947: Jersey Shore
    1947: Milton
    1947: Montgomery
    1947: Lock Haven#
    1948: Lock Haven*
    1948: West Shore, Harrisburg
    1949: Lock Haven
    1950: Groundhog, Punxsutawney
    1951: Potter-McKean
    1952: Optimist, Monongahela#
    1953: Camp Hill
    1954: Exchange Club, Masontown
    1955: Morrisville*
    1956: Upper Darby
    1960: American, Levittown*
    1961: American, Levittown
    1967: Newtown-Edgemont, Newtown Square
    1990: Shippensburg#
    1997: Railway Park, Pottsville
    2001: American, State College**
    2005: Council Rock, Newtown
    2011: Keystone, Clinton County
    2014: Taney, Philadelphia
    2015: Red Land, Lewisberry#

    Williamsport Area Teams

    1947: Brandon
    1947: Maynard*
    1947: Montoursville
    1947: Lincoln, Newberry
    1947: Original
    1947: Sunday School
    1948: Loyalsock
    1969: Newberry

  • Rhode Island (9)

    1950: Westerly
    1980: Darlington American, Pawtucket
    1996: Western, Cranston#
    2001: Lincoln
    2004: Lincoln
    2011: Cumberland American, Cumberland
    2014: Cumberland American, Cumberland
    2015: Western, Cranston
    2016: Warwick North, Warwick

  • South Carolina (3)

    1949: North Charleston
    1950: Clinton
    2015: Northwood, Taylors

  • South Dakota (4)

    2008: Canyon Lake, Rapid City
    2011: Harney, Rapid City
    2014: Canyon Lake, Rapid City
    2017: Sioux Falls

  • Tennessee (8)

    1970: National, Nashville
    1974: American, Jackson
    1985: American, Morristown
    1987: American, Morristown
    2012: Goodlettsville#
    2013: South Nashville
    2014: South Nashville
    2016: Goodlettsville

  • Texas (24)

    1950: National, Houston*
    1951: North Austin#
    1954: Western, Galveston
    1960: NE Optomist, Fort Worth#
    1961: El Campo#
    1962: Valley Verde, Del Rio
    1963: National, North Houston
    1965: Northern, Waco
    1966: Westbury American, Houston*
    1988: Northwest 45, Spring
    1995: Northwest 45, Spring#
    2000: Bellaire#
    2002: Westside, Fort Worth
    2003: Lamar-National, Richmond
    2004: Lamar-National, Richmond
    2007: Western, Lubbock
    2009: McAllister Park American, San Antonio
    2010: Pearland White
    2012: McAllister Park National, San Antonio
    2013: Universal, Corpus Christi
    2014: Pearland East
    2015: Pearland West
    2016: McAllister Park American, San Antonio
    2017: Lufkin#

  • Virginia (8)

    1948: Alexandria
    1953: Front Royal
    1954: Hampton Wythe
    1968: Tuckahoe, Richmond#
    1972: National, Vienna
    1976: Tuckahoe, Richmond
    1993: Tuckahoe, Richmond
    1994: Central, Springfield

  • Washington (12)

    1980: Kirkland
    1982: National, Kirkland*
    2000: Hazel Dell, Vancouver
    2001: Bainbridge Island
    2003: National, Richland
    2004: North, Redmond
    2008: Mill Creek
    2009: Mercer Island
    2010: Auburn
    2013: Eastlake, Sammimish
    2014: Lynwood Pacific
    2017: Walla Walla Valley

  • West Virginia (1)

    1951: Fairmont

International

  • Aruba (1)

    2011: Aruba North, Oranjestad

  • Australia (5)

    2013: Perth Metro Central
    2014: Perth Metro North
    2015: Cronulla, Sydney
    2016: Hills, Sydney
    2017: Hills, Sydney

  • Belgium (2)

    1981: Shape
    1984: Brussels

  • Canada (58)

    1952: National, Montreal, Quebec
    1953: National, Vancouver, B.C.
    1958: Valleyfield, Quebec
    1960: Parkdale Lions, Toronto, Ontario
    1961: Kiwanis East, Montreal, Quebec
    1962: Stoney Creek, Ontario
    1965: Stoney Creek, Ontario#
    1966: Central, Windsor, Ontario
    1967: East Trail, Trail, B.C
    1968: Sherbrooke-Lennoxville, Sherbrooke, Quebec
    1969: Valleyfield, Quebec
    1970: Valleyfield, Quebec
    1971: Brockville, Ontario
    1972: South, Windsor, Ontario
    1973: Whalley, Surrey, B.C
    1974: Esquimalt, British Columbia
    1976: Trail, British Columbia
    1977: Norcrest, Lethbridge, Alberta
    1978: Whalley, Surrey B.C.
    1979: Sherbrooke-Lennoxville, Sherbrooke, Quebec
    1980: Trail, British Columbia
    1981: Trail, British Columbia
    1982: Rotary, Rouyn, Quebec
    1983: Sherbrooke Fluerimont, Sherbrooke, Quebec
    1984: Conquitlan, British Columbia
    1985: Glanbrook, Binbrook, Ontario
    1986: Valleyfield, Quebec
    1987: Glace Bay, Nova Scotia
    1988: Glace Bay, Nova Scotia
    1989: High Park, Toronto
    1990: Trail, British Columbia
    1991: Glace Bay, Nova Scotia
    1992: Valleyfield, Quebec
    1993: Lynn Valley, Vancouver
    1994: Glace Bay, Nova Scotia
    1995: High Park, Toronto, Ontario
    1996: Kennedy, Surrey, B.C.
    1997: Whalley, Surrey, B.C.
    1998: Langley, B.C.
    1999: Gordon Head, Victoria, B.C.
    2000: High Park, Toronto, Ontario
    2001: Calgary West, Calgary, Alberta
    2002: North Regina, Regina, Saskatchewan
    2003: Glace Bay, Nova Scotia
    2004: East Nepean, Ottawa, Ontario
    2005: Whalley, Surrey, B.C.
    2006: Whalley, Surrey, B.C.
    2007: White Rock, Surrey, B.C.
    2008: White Rock, Surrey, B.C.
    2009: Hastings Community, Vancouver, B.C.
    2010: Little Mountain, Vancouver, B.C.
    2011: Langley, B.C.
    2012: Vancouver, B.C.
    2013: East Nepean, Ottawa, Ontario
    2014: South Vancouver, Vancouver, B.C.
    2015: White Rock, B.C.
    2016: Hastings Community, Vancouver, B.C
    2017: White Rock-South, Surrey, B.C.

  • Chinese Taipei (29)

    1969: Taipei, Chinese Taipei*
    1970: Chayi, Chinese Taipei
    1971: Tainan, Chinese Taipei*
    1972: Taipei, Chinese Taipei*
    1973: Tainan City, Chinese Taipei*
    1974: Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei*
    1977: Li-Teh, Kaohsiung*
    1978: Pin-Kuang, Pin-Tung*
    1979: Pu-Tzu Town, Chia-Yi *
    1980: Long Kuong, Hua Lian*
    1981: Tai-Ping, Taichung*
    1982: Pu-Tzu Town, Chia-Yi#
    1986: Tainan Park*
    1987: Hua Lian*
    1988: Tai Ping, Taichung*
    1989: Kang-tu, Kaohsiung#
    1990: San-Hua, Tainan County*
    1991: Hsi Nan, Taichung*
    1994: Li-Jen, Tainan
    1995: Shan-Hua, Tainan*
    1996: Fu-Hsing, Kaohsiung*
    2004: Shou-Tien, Kaohsiung
    2007: Li-Shing, Taiching
    2009: Kuei-Shan, Taoyuan#
    2010: Fu-Hsing, Kaohsiung
    2011: Ching-Tang, Kaohsiung
    2012: Kuei-Shan, Taoyuan
    2013: Chung-Ping, Taoyuan
    2015: Tung-Yuan, Taipei

  • Curaçao (12)

    1980: Pabao, Willemstad
    2001: Pariba, Willemstad
    2002: Pariba, Willemstad
    2003: Pabao, Willemstad
    2004: Pabao, Willemstad*
    2005: Pabao, Willemstad#
    2006: Pabao, Willemstad
    2007: Pabao, Willemstad
    2008: Pabao, Willemstad
    2009: Pabao, Willemstad
    2012: Pariba, Willemstad
    2016: Pariba, Willemstad

  • Czech Republic (2)

    2013: South Moravia, Brno
    2014: South Moravia, Brno

  • Dominican Republic (9)

    1978: La Javilla, Santo Domingo
    1983: Liquito Hernandez, Barahona#
    1987: Rolando Paulino, MocaLuis
    1991: Montas, San Cristobal
    1992: Epy Guerrero, Santo Domingo
    1995: Eduardo Sosa, San Cristobal
    1996: Ramon Matias Mella, San Isidro
    2015: Los Bravos de Pontezuela, Santiago
    2017: Los Bravos de Pontezuela, Santiago

  • France (1)

    1962: Poitiers Post, Vienne

  • Germany (15)

    1960: Berlin Command
    1961: Pirmasens Post
    1964: Wiesbaden
    1966: Rhein Main
    1968: Wiesbaden
    1969: Wiesbaden
    1970: Wiesbaden
    1973: Bitburg, Bitburg Air Base
    1976: Kaiserslautern
    1990: Falcon, Ramstein Air Base
    1992: KMC, Ramstein Air Base
    1993: KMC, Ramstein Air Base
    1999: Ramstein, Ramstein Air Base
    2009: KMC American, Ramstein Air Base
    2010: KMC American, Ramstein Air Base
    2012: KMC American, Ramstein Air Base

  • Greece (1)

    1974: Athenai Airport, Athens

  • Guam (5)

    2001: Central, Agana
    2002: Central, Agana
    2003: Central, Agana
    2005: Barrigada
    2008: Southern, Yona

  • Italy (4)

    1979: Aviano Air Base, Aviano
    2008: Emilia
    2016: Emilia
    2017: Emilia

  • Japan (28)

    1962: Kunitachi, Tokyo
    1964: Tachikawa, Tokyo
    1965: Arakawa, Tokyo
    1966: Wakayama
    1967: West Tokyo, Tokyo*
    1968: Wakayama, Osaka*
    1976: Chofu, Tokyo*
    1983: Osaka Yodogawa, Osaka
    1997: Seya, Yokohama
    1998: Kashima, Ibaraki#
    1999: Hirakata, Osaka*
    2000: Musashi Fuchu, Tokyo
    2001: Kitasuna, Tokyo*
    2002: Sendai Higashi, Sendai#
    2003: Musashi Fuchu, Tokyo*
    2005: Chiba City
    2006: Kawaguchi City#
    2007: Kitasuna, Tokyo#
    2008: Edogawa Minami, Tokyo
    2009: Chiba City
    2010: Edogawa Minami, Tokyo*
    2011: Hamamatsu Minami, Hamamatsu City#
    2012: Kitasuna, Tokyo*
    2013: Musashi Fuchu, Tokyo*
    2014: Kitasuna, Tokyo
    2015: Kitasuna, Tokyo*
    2016: Chofu, Tokyo
    2017: Tokyo Kitasuna, Tokyo*

  • Mariana Islands (3)

    1993: Garapan City, Saipan
    2004: Saipan
    2006: Saipan

  • Mexico (31)

    1957: Industrial, Monterrey*
    1958: Industrial, Monterrey*
    1960: Industrial, Monterrey
    1961: Industrial, Monterrey
    1962: Del Norte, Monterrey
    1963: Liga Pequena Obispado, Monterrey
    1964: Liga Pequena Obispado, Monterrey#
    1966: Liga Pequena Cuauhtemoc, Monterrey
    1967: Liga Pequena De Linares, Nuevo León
    1973: Liga Pequena Mitras, Monterrey
    1981: Unidad Modelo, Monterrey
    1985: Mexicali, Mexicali, Baja California#
    1990: Matamoros, Tamaulipas
    1997: Linda Vista, Guadalupe*
    1998: Linda Vista, Guadalupe
    2001: Matamoros, Tamaulipas
    2002: Contry de Monterrey, Monterrey
    2003: Olmeca, Mexico City
    2005: Seguro Social, Mexicali, Baja California
    2006: Matamoros, Tamaulipas
    2007: Seguro Social, Mexicali, Baja California
    2008: Matamoros, Tamaulipas#
    2009: Guadalupe Trevino Kelly, Reynosa
    2010: Oriente, Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
    2011: Seguro Social, Mexicali, Baja California
    2012: Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
    2013: Municipal de Tijuana, Tijuana, Baja California
    2014: Linda Vista, Guadalupe
    2015: Seguro Social, Mexicali, Baja California
    2016: San Nicolas, Nuevo León
    2017: Guadalupe Treviño Kelly, Reynosa

  • Netherlands (2)

    2007: Windmills Apeldoorn, Apeldoorn
    2011: Rotterdam

  • Nicaragua (2)

    1968: Chinandega
    1970: Chinandega

  • Panama (9)

    1984: Willys R. Cook, Bethania
    1988: Curundu, Panama City
    1993: David Doleguita, David#
    2001: Santiago de Veraguas
    2004: Curundu, Panama City
    2010: Chitre
    2012: Aguadulce
    2013: Aguadulce
    2016: Aguadulce

  • Puerto Rico (10)

    1959: Caparra, San Juan
    1969: Jorge Rosas, Mayaquez
    1971: Cagus Gillette, Caguas
    1972: Almirante Gallery, San Juan
    1976: Canales, Puerto Nuevo
    1979: Luis Llorens Torres, Santurce
    1999: Juan A. Bibiloni, Yabucoa
    2010: Jose M. Rodriguez, Manati
    2013: Samaritana, San Lorenzo
    2014: Miguel Luzunaris, Humacao

  • Russia (5)

    2001: Khovrino, Moscow
    2002: Khovrino, Moscow
    2003: Khovrino, Moscow
    2005: Brateevo, Moscow
    2006: Brateevo, Moscow

  • Saudi Arabia (23)

    1983: Arabian Gulf, Al Khobar
    1985: Arabian Gulf, Al Khobar
    1987: Aramco, Dhahran
    1988: Aramco, Dhahran
    1989: Aramco, Dhahran
    1991: Arabian American, Dhahran
    1994: Arabian American, Dhahran
    1995: Arabian American, Dhahran
    1996: Arabian American, Dhahran
    1997: Arabian American, Dhahran
    1998: Arabian American, Dhahran
    2000: Arabian American, Dhahran
    2001: Arabian American, Dhahran
    2002: Arabian American, Dhahran
    2003: Arabian American, Dhahran
    2004: Arabian American, Dhahran
    2005: Arabian American, Dhahran
    2006: Arabian American, Dhahran
    2007: Arabian American, Dhahran
    2008: Arabian American, Dhahran
    2009: Arabian American, Dhahran
    2010: Arabian American, Dhahran
    2011: Arabian American, Dhahran

  • South Korea (5)

    1984: National, Seoul*
    1985: National, Seoul*
    2014: Seoul*
    2016: East Seoul, Seoul#
    2017: Seoul West, Seoul

  • Spain (9)

    1965: Rota
    1967: Rota
    1971: Madrid
    1972: Madrid
    1977: Torrejon Air Base, Madrid
    1978: Torrejon Air Base, Madrid
    1980: Torrejon Air Base, Madrid
    1982: Torrejon Air Base, Madrid
    1986: Torrejon Air Base, Madrid

  • Turkey (1)

    1963: Izmir

  • Uganda (2)

    2012: Lugazi
    2015: AVRS, Kampala

  • Venezuela (19)

    1965: Qulia, Maracaibo
    1974: Coquivacoa, Maracaibo
    1977: Coquivacoa, Maracaibo
    1982: Coquivacoa, Maracaibo
    1985: Coquivacoa, Maracaibo
    1986: Coquivacoa, Maracaibo
    1989: Coquivacoa, Maracaibo
    1994: Coquivacoa, Maracaibo*
    2000: Sierra Maestra, Maracaibo*
    2002: Los Leones, Valencia
    2003: Altagracia, Zulia
    2006: Cardenales, Barquisimeto
    2007: La Victoria, Maracaibo
    2008: Coquivacoa, Maracaibo
    2009: Coquivacoa, Maracaibo
    2011: Gran Maracay, Maracay
    2014: Coquivacoa, Maracaibo
    2015: Cardenales, Barquisimeto
    2017: Luz-Maracaibo, Maracaibo