1. Game Schedule
  2. Bracket
  3. Regionals

2019 Intermediate 50/70 Baseball World Series: July 28 – August 4

50/70 Mexico Region

June 21 - 27

All times listed are Local Standard Time. Box scores are unofficial.

Friday, June 21, 2019

50/70 Mexico Region

Game 1 - 9AM - June 21

50/70 Mexico Region

Game 2 - 11:30AM - June 21

50/70 Mexico Region

Game 3 - 2:30PM - June 21

50/70 Mexico Region

Game 4 - 5PM - June 21

Saturday, June 22, 2019

50/70 Mexico Region

Game 5 - 9AM - June 22

50/70 Mexico Region

Game 6 - 11AM - June 22
  • MAT

    Matamoros AC

  • YV

    Yanga Veracruz

Sunday, June 23, 2019

50/70 Mexico Region

Game 7 - 9AM - 6/23
  • GSP

    Guaymas Sector Pesca

  • OAX

    Oaxaca

50/70 Mexico Region

Game 8 - 11:30AM - June 23
  • MAL

    Malatorre

  • YV

    Yanga Veracruz

50/70 Mexico Region

Game 9 - 2:30PM - June 23
  • IM

    Imss Mexicali

  • SC

    Sabinas Coahuila

50/70 Mexico Region

Game 10 - 5PM - June 23
  • TK

    Treviño Kelly

  • MIT

    Mitras

Monday, June 24, 2019

50/70 Mexico Region

Game 11 - 9AM - June 24
  • MIT

    Mitras

  • OAX

    Oaxaca

50/70 Mexico Region

Game 12 - 9AM - June 24
  • SC

    Sabinas Coahuila

  • YV

    Yanga Veracruz

50/70 Mexico Region

Game 13 - 5PM - June 24
  • TK

    Treviño Kelly

  • GSP

    Guaymas Sector Pesca

50/70 Mexico Region

Game 14 - 5PM - June 24
  • MAT

    Matamoros AC

  • IM

    Imss Mexicali

Tuesday, June 25, 2019

50/70 Mexico Region

Game 15 - 9AM - June 25
  • MAT

    Matamoros AC

  • MAL

    Malatorre

50/70 Mexico Region

Game 16 - 11:30AM - June 25
  • YV

    Yanga Veracruz

  • IM

    Imss Mexicali

Wednesday, June 26, 2019

50/70 Mexico Region

Game 17 - 10AM - June 26
  • TBA

    TBA

    #1 Seed Pool A
  • TBA

    TBA

    #2 Seed Pool B

50/70 Mexico Region

Game 18 - 10AM - June 26
  • TBA

    TBA

    #1 Seed Pool B
  • TBA

    TBA

    #2 Seed Pool A

Thursday, June 27, 2019

50/70 Mexico Region Final

Game 19 - 5PM - June 27
  • TBA

    TBA

    W17
  • TBA

    TBA

    W18

Pool A

COUNTRY Team City Record
Mexico Mitras Monterrey 0-1
Mexico Guaymas Sector Pesca Guaymas, Sonora 1-0
Mexico Oaxaca Oaxaca, Oaxaca 0-1
Mexico Treviño Kelly Reynosa, Tamaulipas 1-0

Pool B

COUNTRY Team City Record
Mexico Malatorre Monterrey 1-1
Mexico Sabinas Coahuila Sabinas, Coahuila 0-2
Mexico Imss Mexicali Mexicali, Baja California Norte 1-0
Mexico Yanga Veracruz Yanga, Veracruz 0-0
Mexico Matamoros AC Matamoros, Tamaulipas 1-0