Latin American Regional Tournament

Guatemala City, Guatemala
June 30 - July 7

 

Pool A Pool B
Liga Juvenil de Guatemala LL
Guatemala City,
Guatemala
4 - 0 Pablo Burgos LL
 Las Lomas, P
uerto Rico
2 - 3
Upala LL
San Jose, Costa Rica
0 - 4  Flor Amarillo LL
 
Valencia-Carabobo, Venezuela
5 - 0
Pabao LL
Willemstad,Curacao
3 - 1 Saint Maarten LL
Phillipsburg, Saint Maarten
0 - 5
Marinera LL
 San Pedro, Honduras
1 - 3 Las Tablas LL
Los Santos, Panam
a
4 - 1

 Nicaragua
2 - 2 Guaymas Sector Pesca LL
Guaymas,
Mexico
3 - 2
    Aruba South LL
San Nicolas, Arub
a
1 - 4
Saturday
6/30/12
Sunday
7/1/12
Monday
7/2/12
Tuesday
7/3/12
Wednesday
7/4/12
Game 1
8:30 am

Saint Maarten 0
 
vs.
Panama  14
Game 6
8:30 am


Honduras   1
 
vs.
Curacao    10
Game 11
8:30 am


Venezuela  7
 
vs.
Aruba   4

 
Game 16
8:30 am


Puerto Rico  2
 
vs.
Mexico    4
 
Game 21
8:30 am


Mexico  4
 
vs.
Venezuela    8
 
Game 2
8:30 am

Honduras  0
vs.
Nicaragua   6
 
Game 7
8:30 am

Panama   2
 
vs.
Mexico  0
Game 12
11:30 am
 
Mexico    5
 
vs.
Saint Maarten  1  
Game 17
8:30 am

 Panama   2
 
vs.
Venezuela  5
 
Game 22
8:30 am

 Saint Maarten   6
 
vs.
Puerto Rico   11
 
Game 3
11:30 am

Aruba  0
 
vs.
Mexico  3
Game 8
11:30 am

Venezuela  15
 
vs.
Saint Maarten  3
Game 13
11:30 am


Panama  8
 
vs.
Puerto Rico  4

 
Game 18
11:30 am


Costa Rica   3
 
vs.
Nicaragua    15
 
Game 23
11:30 am


Panama    8
 
vs.
Aruba   2
 
Game 4
3:00 pm

Puerto Rico  1
 
vs.
Venezuela  2
 
Game 9
2:30 pm

Aruba    8
 
vs.
Puerto Rico  9

 
Game 14
3:00 pm

Nicaragua  3
 
vs.
Curacao    13


 
Game 19
11:30 am


Aruba   13
 
vs.
Saint Maarten   1 
 
Game 24
11:30 am


Costa Rica  6   
 
vs.
Curacao   18
 
Game 5
3:00 pm

Guatemala  13
 
vs.
Costa Rica  1

Game 10
6:30 pm

Guatemala  6
 
vs.
Nicaragua  0
Game 15
6:30 pm

Honduras   7
 
vs.
Costa Rica   3

 
Game 20
3:30 pm

Curacao 2
 
vs.
Guatemala  4
Game 25
6:30 pm


Guatemala    5
 
vs.
Honduras   0

 
Friday
7/6/12
Saturday
7/7/12
Game 26


Semi-Final 1

Guatemala   1
First Place Pool A
vs.
Panama    0
Second Place Pool B
 

Game 23


Consolation Game

Panama  5
Loser Game 26
vs.
Curacao   4
Loser Game 27

Game 27


Semi-Final 2

Venezuela   2
First Place Pool B
vs.
Curacao    0
Second Place Pool A
 

Game 24


Championship Game


Guatemala   5
Winner Game 26
vs.
Venezuela   1
Winner Game 27
 

Guatemala advances to the Senior Baseball World Series..


2012, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to
webmaster@littleleague.org.