Mexico Regional Tournament

Monterrey-Linares, Mexico
July 21 - 26

 

Pool A Pool B
Amistad y Deporte LL
Hermosillo, Sonora
4 - 1 Oriente LL
Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
4 - 1
Satelite LL
Cd. Juárez, Chihuahua
1 - 4 Ocotlán LL
Ocotlán, Jalisco
0 - 5
Santa Catarina LL
Santa Catarina, Nuevo León
4 - 1 Mitras LL
Monterrey, Nuevo León
3 - 2
Liga Infantil y Juvenil
Sertoma A.C. LL
Torreón, Coahuila
0 - 5 Saltillo LL
Saltillo, Coahuila
1 - 4
 Guadalupe Treviño Kelly LL
Reynosa, Tamaulipas
3 - 2 Félix Arce LL
Mexicalli Baja California
4 - 1
Guadalajara SUTAJ LL
Guadalajara, Jalisco
3 - 2 El Granjero LL
Cd. Juárez, Chihuahua
3 - 2
Saturday
7/21/12
Sunday
7/22/12
Monday
7/23/12
Tuesday
7/24/12
Game 1

Amistad y Deporte LL 10 
vs.
Satelite LL   0
Game 7

Sertoma A.C. LL   4  
vs.
Guadalajara SUTAJ LL 5   
Game 13

Amistad y Deporte LL 
vs.
Guadalajara
SUTAJ LL
   3   
Game 19

Sertoma A.C. LL  
vs.
Amistad y Deporte LL 20  
 
Game 2

Sertoma A.C. LL    2 
vs.
Treviño Kelly LL    3
Game 8

Treviño Kelly LL  7
vs.
Satelite LL   5
Game 14

Oriente LL    14
vs.
Saltillo LL   0
Game 20

El Granjero LL    10
vs.
Saltillo LL
    8
Game 3

Félix Arce LL   10
vs.
El Granjero LL    0
 
Game 9

Santa Catarina LL
   3
vs.
Amistad y Deporte LL  14  
Game 15

Satelite LL   5
vs.
Sertoma A.C. LL    4  
Game 21

Treviño Kelly LL  5
vs.
Guadalajara SUTAJ LL 3   
Game 4

Oriente LL
 21
vs.
Ocotlán LL 2
      
Game 10

El Granjero LL
  
vs.
Ocotlán LL     1
Game 16

Ocotlán LL    0
 
vs.
Félix Arce LL   10 
Game 22

Félix Arce LL  7
  vs.
Oriente LL    2
Game 5

Santa Catarina LL
  
vs.
Guadalajara SUTAJ LL  1     
Game 11

Saltillo LL    0
vs.
Félix Arce LL    13
Game 17

Santa Catarina LL  10   
vs.
Treviño Kelly LL 8
Game 23

Santa Catarina LL  8  
vs.
Satelite LL    2
Game 6

Mitras LL  7
vs.
Saltillo LL
   4
Game 12

Mitras
LL   2
vs.
Oriente LL  8
Game 18

Mitras
LL   2
vs.
El Granjero LL    8
Game 24

Mitras LL   12
vs.
Ocotlán LL   7
Wednesday
7/25/12
Game 25
 

Oriente LL    6
vs.
El Granjero LL  

Game 27
 

Saltillo LL   7
vs.
Ocotlán LL  6

Game 29
 

Mitras LL    9
vs.
Félix Arce LL   2 

 

 
Game 26
 

Amistad y Deporte LL  6  
vs.
Guadalupe Treviño
Kelly LL
  2

   

Game 28
 

Guadalajara SUTAJ LL 2
vs.
Satelite LL    1

Game 30
 

Santa Catarina LL  17
vs.
Sertoma A.C. LL    1
 

 
Thursday
7/26/12
Game 31
Noon

Semi Final #1


Amistad y Deporte LL    2

First Pool A
vs.
Oriente LL   9
Second Pool B

 

Game 33
6:00 pm

Championship
Game
 

Oriente LL   10
Winner Game 31
vs.
Santa Catarina LL   7
Winner Game 32

Game 32
2:00 pm

Semi Final  #2

Santa Catarina LL    7
First Pool B
vs.
Félix Arce LL   2
Second Pool A

 

 
 

 

Oriente LL advances to the Little League World Series.ies.


© 2012, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.