Central Regional Tournament

Fort Wayne, Indiana (District 10)
August 4 - 9
 

Pool A
Iowa Urbandale LL
Urbandale, Iowa
2 - 2 Minnesota Lake Park LL
Duluth, Minnesota
3 - 1
Wisconsin East Madison LL
 Madison, Wisconsin
3 - 1 Kentucky North Oldham LL
La Grange, Kentucky
3 - 1
Michigan Gladstone Area LL
 Gladstone, Michigan
2 - 2 Indiana Jeff/GRC American LL
 Jeffersonville, Indiana
4 - 0
Missouri DeSoto LL
DeSoto, Missouri
1 - 3 Host Georgetown Community Am LL
 Fort Wayne, Indiana
0 - 4
N/S Dakota Fargo LL
Fargo, North Dakota
0 - 4 Illinois South Elgin Lions LL
South Elgin, Illinois
1 - 3
Ohio North Canton LL
North Canton, Ohio
3 - 1      
Saturday
8/4/12
Sunday
8/5/12
Monday
8/6/12
Tuesday
8/7/12
Game A1
11:00 am
St. Joe Central Field

Wisconsin   9
vs.
Kentucky    5

Game A7
1:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Host   3
vs.
Ohio   15

Game A12
Noon
Georgetown Field

Kentucky   19
vs.
Missouri
  0
 

Game A18
10:00 am
St. Joe Central Field

Kentucky   6
vs.
M
ichigan   3
 

Game A2
3:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Indiana   13
vs.
Host   0

Game A8
4:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Missouri   3
vs.
Michigan   14

Game A13
3:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Ohio   6
vs.
Iowa   9

Game A19
1:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Wisconsin    11
vs.
Missouri    0

Game A3
6:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Iowa  6
vs.
Indiana  8

 

Game A9
7:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Wisconsin   15
vs.
Illinois 
  5

Game A14
6:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Wisconsin  5
vs.
Indiana    15
Game A20
4:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Indiana    17
vs.
Illinois   1

Game A4
11:00 am
Georgetown Field

N/S Dakota   12
vs.
Missouri     13

 

Game A10
2:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

N/S Dakota   2
vs.
Minnesota 
 5

Game A15
Noon
St. Joe Central Field

N/S Dakota    2
vs.
Michigan    8

Game A21
Noon
Georgetown Field

N/S Dakota    4
vs.
Iowa    14

Game A5
4:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Illinois     6
vs.
Minnesota    8

 

Game A11
5:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Kentucky   11 
vs.
Iowa    1

Game A16
3:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Host   7
vs.
Illinois     9

Game A22
3:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Minnesota     4
vs.
Ohio     5

Game A6
6:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Michigan     11
vs.
Ohio     17

 

  Game A17
6:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Host   1
vs.
Minnesota   17

 
Wednesday
8/8/12
Thursday
8/9/12
Game F1
1:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field
 

Ohio   6
Fourth Place
vs.
Wisconsin   1
Fifth Place

 

Game F3
11:00 am
TBA
 

Ohio    6
Winner F1
vs.
Indiana    4
First Place

Game F5
6:20 pm
TBA



Central Region 
Championship Game

  
Ohio   
22
Winner F3
vs.
Kentucky    3
Winner F4
 

 

Game F2
4:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field
 

Minnesota   13
Third Place
vs.
Iowa  11
Sixth Place

 

Game F4
1:00 pm
TBA
 

Minnesota  4
Winner F2
vs.
Kentucky   6
Second Place

 

Ohio  advances to the Junior League World Series.


2012, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.