Latin American Regional Tournament
San Jose, Costa Rica
July 7 - 14
 

Pool A Pool B
Atlantica LL
San Jose, Costa Rica (A)
1 - 4 Santo Domingo de Heredia LL
Heredia, Costa Rica (B)
0 - 5
Jaime Collazo LL
Vega Baja, Puerto Rico
4 - 1 Don Bosco LL
Granada, Nicaragua
1 - 4
 Chitre LL
Chitre, Panama
4 - 1 Pariba LL
Willemstad, Curacao, NA
4 - 1
Fesa LL
 El Salvador
3 - 2 Metropolitana LL
Guatemala
2 - 3
Marinera LL
Cortes, Honduras
0 - 5 Aruba North LL
Oranjestad, Aruba
4 - 1
Cacique Mara LL
Maracaibo, Venezuela
3 - 2 Elrod Hendrick LL
St. Thomas, US Virgin Islands
4 - 1
Saturday
7/7/12
Sunday
7/8/12
Monday
7/9/12
Tuesday
7/10/12
Wednesday
7/11/12
Game 1
9:00 am
Field 5

El Salvador   4
vs.
Puerto Rico  7

 
Game 6
9:00 am
Field 6

Puerto Rico    6
vs.
Panama    5

Game 12
8:30 am
Field 6

Nicaragua   0

vs.
Aruba    2
 
Game 18
8:30 am
Field 5

Curacao
   18
vs.
Costa Rica (B)   1  
Game 24
8:30 am
Field 6

Costa Rica (B)
   4
vs.
Guatemala     7
Game 2
9:00 am
Field 6

Aruba   
11
vs.
Costa Rica (B)   1

 
Game 7
9:00 am
Field 5

Costa Rica (B)
  2 
vs.
Nicaragua    9

 
Game 13
9:00 am
Field 5

Honduras   0
vs.
Panama     10 

Game 19
9:00 am
Field 6

Puerto Rico  
vs.
Honduras    3
 

Game 25
9:00 am
Field 5

Panama    10   
vs.
Costa Rica (A)  0   
 

Game 3
11:00 am
Field 6

Guatemala     6
vs.
Nicaragua   5

 

Game 8
11:00 am
Field 5

Aruba   7
vs.
Curacao   6

 

Game 14
10:30 am
Field 6

Curacao   18
vs.
Guatemala  
 

Game 20
10:30 am
Field 5

Guatemala   3
vs.
Aruba    14
 

Game 26
10:30 am
Field 6

Nicaragua  1
vs.
Curacao    11
 

Game 4
11:00 am
Field 5

Curacao    9
vs.
USVI
     8
 
 

Game 9
11:00 am
Field 6

USVI    18
vs.
Guatemala   0

 

Game 15
11:00 am
Field 5

Costa Rica (A)  
vs.
Puerto Rico   11
Game 21
11:00 am
Field 6

Panama     8
vs.
El Salvador    0

 

Game 27
11:00 am
Field 5

El Salvador   13  
vs.
Honduras   4

 

Game 5
Noon
El Limon

Honduras   5
vs.
Costa Rica (A)   
 
 

Game 10
Noon
El Limon

El Salvador   4
vs.
Costa Rica (A)   1

 
Game 16
Noon
Field 6

Costa Rica (B)
    2 
vs.
USVI    12
Game 22
Noon
Field 5

Nicaragua
   3   
vs.
USVI    5
Game 28
Noon
Field 6

USVI     5
vs.
Aruba    1

 

Game 11
12:30 pm
Field 6

Venezuela
 7
vs.
Honduras   0

 
Game 17
12:30 pm
Field 5

Venezuela
   2  
vs.
El Salvador   4
Game 23
Noon
Field 6

Venezuela
   16    
vs.
Costa Rica (A)   1
Game 29
Noon
Field 5

Venezuela  13  
vs.
Puerto Rico   3
Thursday
7/12/12
Friday
7/13/12
Saturday
7/14/12
Game 30
10:00 am
Field 6

Venezuela    0
vs.
Panama   2
Game 31
Semi-Final Game 2

Puerto Rico  0
1st Place Pool A
vs.
Aruba   2
2nd Place Pool B
Game 33
Third Place Game


Puerto Rico   2
Loser Semi-Final Game 1
vs.
Panama   12
Loser Semi-Final Game 2

 

Game 32
Semi-Final Game 1


Panama   2
2nd Place Pool A
vs.
USVI   3

1st Place Pool B
Game 34
Championship Game
 

Aruba   10
Winner Semi-Final Game 1
vs.
USVI   4

Winner Semi-Final Game 2

 

Aruba  advances to the Junior League Baseball World Series.



2012, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.