EMEA Regional Tournament
Kutno, Poland
 July 2 - 9

http://eteamz.active.com/llbeurope/

 

Pool A Pool B
Moldova

   Kvint LL
 Tiraspol, Moldova

1 - 3 Czech Republic     South Moravia LL
 South Moravia, Czech Republic
3 - 2
United Kingdom London Area Youth LL London, UK 3 - 1 Germany Baden Wuerttemberg LL Mannheim, Germany 3 - 2
Hungary  MOBSSZ/Debrecen/
Janossomorja LL
1 - 3 Belarus

  Brest Zubrs LL
Brest, Belarus

2 - 3
Italy Lazio LL
Lazio, Italy
4 - 0 Germany
US
 

   KMC American LL
 Ramstein, Germany

2 - 3
Poland

   Slask LL
 Slask, Poland

1 - 3 Lithuania Vilnius LL
Vilnius, Lithuania
4 - 1
       Netherlands

     Rotterdam LL
 Rotterdam, The Netherlands

1 - 4
Monday
7/2/12
Tuesday
7/3/12
Wednesday
7/4/12
Thursday
7/5/12
Friday
7/6/12
Game 1
10:45 am
S. Musial Stadium

Moldova   6
vs.
Poland  5
 

Game 6
10:00 am
Junior League Field

Moldova   5
vs.
Hungary  7

Game 11
10:00 am
S. Musial Stadium

Italy   11
vs.
Hungary    0

Game 16
10:30 am
Junior League Field

Italy 12
vs.
United Kingdom 4

Game 21
10:00 am
S. Musial Stadium

United Kingdom  9
vs.
Poland  1

Game 2
2:00 pm
S. Musial Stadium

Hungary   3
vs.
United Kingdom 
 

Game 7
1:30 pm
Junior League Field

Poland     1
vs.
Italy   17

Game 12
1:00 pm
S. Musial Stadium

Moldova   1
vs.
United Kingdom  14

Game 17
1:30 pm
Junior League Field

Poland  15
vs.
Hungary   5

Game 22
1:00 pm
S. Musial Stadium

Moldova  5
vs.
Italy   15

Game 3
11:00 am
Junior League Field

Germany   5
vs.
Czech Republic 4
 
Game 8
10:00 am
S. Musial Stadium

Belarus   13
vs.
Germany US   16
Game 13
10:30 am
Junior League Field

Netherlands   0
vs.
Germany US   5

Game 18
10:00 am
S. Musial Stadium

Lithuania   21
vs.
Belarus  11
Game 23
10:30 am
Junior League Field

Netherlands   20
vs.
Lithuania  10
Game 4
2:30 pm
Junior League Field

Germany US   4
vs.
Lithuania 18
 
Game 9
1:00 pm
S. Musial Stadium

Czech Republic  11  
vs.
Netherlands  0
Game 14
1:30 pm
Junior League Field

Belarus   6
vs.
Germany   4

Game 19
1:00 pm
S. Musial Stadium

Germany   12
vs.
Netherlands  7
Game 24
1:30 pm
Junior League Field

Belarus  6
vs.
Czech Republic  9
Game 4
5:00 pm
S. Musial Stadium


Netherlands   5
vs.
Belarus  10
 
Game 10
4:00 pm
S. Musial Stadium

Lithuania  14
vs.
Germany  3
Game 15
4:00 pm
S. Musial Stadium

Czech Republic  7
vs.
Lithuania  10

Game 20
4:00 pm
S. Musial Stadium

Czech Republic  6
vs.
Germany US  5
Game 25
4:00 pm
S. Musial Stadium

Germany   16
vs.
Germany US  6
Saturday
7/
7/12
Sunday
7/
8/12
Monday
7/
9/12
Game 26
10:00 am
S. Musial Stadium
Semi-Final Game 1

United Kingdom  0
2nd Place Pool A
vs.
Czech Republic   4
3rd Place Pool B
 

Game 30
11:00 am
S. Musial Stadium
Semi-Final Game 5



Italy
  13
Winner Game 27
vs.
Germany  
1
Winner  Game 29
 
Game 32
11:00 am
S. Musial Stadium
Consolation Game

 

Germany   5
Loser Game 30
vs.
Lithuania   6
Loser Game 31

Game 27
11:00 am
Junior League Field
Semi-Final Game 2

Italy    10
1st Place Pool A
vs.
Germany US   1
4th Place Pool B
 

Game 28
1:00 pm
S. Musial Stadium
Semi-Final Game 3

Hungary   0
4th Place Pool A
vs.
Lithuania  16
1st Place Pool B
 

Game 31
3:00 pm
S. Musial Stadium
Semi-Final Game 6



Czech Republic   10
Winner Game 26
vs.
Lithuania    0
Winner  Game 28
 

 

Game 33
4:00 pm
S. Musial Stadium
Championship Game

 

Italy   11
Winner Game 30
vs.
Czech Republic  8
Winner Game 31

Game 29
4:00 pm
S. MusialStadium
Semi-Final Game 4

Germany  15
2nd Place Pool B
vs.
Poland   7
3rd Place Pool A
 

 

Italy  advances to the Junior League Baseball World Series.


2012, Junior League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to
webmaster@littleleague.org.