Latin American Regional Tournament

Guatemala City, Guatemala
June 30 - July 7

 

Pool A Pool B
(B) Liga Juvenil de Guatemala LL
Guatemala City,
Guatemala
2 - 1 (A) Pequeña Javier LL
Guatemala City,
Guatemala
0 - 4
Marinera LL
 San Pedro, Honduras
0 - 3  District 1
Willemstad, Curacao
3 - 1
Manuel Soto Zerrucho LL
El Fuerte,
Mexico
3 - 0 District 1
San Nicolas, Arub
a
3 - 1
Upala LL
San Jose, Costa Rica
1 - 2 FESA LL
San Salvador, El Salvador
1 - 3
    District 1
Maracaibo, Venezuela
3 - 1
Saturday
6/30/12
Sunday
7/1/12
Monday
7/2/12
Tuesday
7/3/12
Wednesday
7/4/12
Game 1
8:30 am

Aruba  12
 
vs.
El Salvador  1
Game 4
8:30 am


El Salvador   1
 
vs.
Curacao    4
Game 8
8:30 am


Venezuela  9
 
vs.
El Salvador   4

 
Game 11
8:30 am


Venezuela
 10
 
vs.
Curacao   6 
 
Game 14
8:30 am


Venezuela  0
 
vs.
Aruba    8
 
Game 2
8:30 am

Guatemala (A) 
vs.
Venezuela   6
 
Game 5
8:30 am

Mexico   2
 
vs.
Honduras   0
Game 9
11:30 am
 
Costa Rica  1 
 
vs.
Mexico   6
Game 12
8:30 am

 El Salvador   11
 
vs.
Guatemala (A)  0
 
Game 15
8:30 am

Curacao    10
 
vs.
Guatemala (A)   0
 
Game 3
11:30 am

Honduras  2
 
vs.
Guatemala (B) 4
 
Game 6
11:30 am

Guatemala (A)   1
 
vs.
Aruba  14
Game 10
11:30 am


Curacao  3
 
vs.
Aruba   0

 
Game 13
11:30 am


Mexico   6
 
vs.
Guatemala (B) 
  1
 
Game 16
11:30 am


Costa Rica  6 
 
vs.
Honduras   3
 
  Game 7
2:30 pm

Guatemala (B)    6
 
vs.
Costa Rica  5

 


 
   
Friday
7/6/12
Saturday
7/7/12
Game 17


Semi-Final 1

Mexico    0
First Place Pool A
vs.
Venezuela    4
Second Place Pool B
 

Game 19


Consolation Game

Mexico  2
Loser Game 17
vs.
Aruba   3
Loser Game 18

Game 18


Semi-Final 2

Aruba    5
First Place Pool B
vs.
Guatemala (B)    8
Second Place Pool A

Game 20


Championship Game

Venezuela   6
Winner Game 17
vs.
Guatemala (B)   2
Winner Game 18


Venezuela advances to the Big League Baseball World Series. 
 


© 2012, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to
webmaster@littleleague.org.