Canadian Regional Tournament

Rouyn-Noranda, Quebec

July 17 - 22

 

Blouin Pool Dallaire Pool
Quebec District 2
Valleyfield, Quebec
0 - 3 Maritimes District 1
Cape Breton, Nova Scotia
2 - 1
Alberta District 2
Edmonton, Alberta
2 - 1 Ontario East District 2
Ontario
2 - 1
British Columbia District 3
Fraser Valley, B.C.
2 - 1 Saskatchewan District 1
Regina, Saskatchewan
0 - 3
Ontario West District 5
Windsor, Ontario
2 - 1 Host District 1
Rouyn-Noranda, Quebec
2 - 1
Tuesday
7/1
7/12
Wednesday
7/
18/12
Thursday
7/
19/12
Game 1
9:00 am

Ontario West    5
vs.
British Columbia  
 2

 
Game 5
9:00 am

Saskatchewan    0
vs.
Maritimes   13
Game 9
9:00 am

Alberta     5
vs.
British Columbia   9
Game 2
12:15 pm

Alberta    7
vs.
Quebec   2

 
Game 6
12:15 pm

Ontario West   0
vs.
Alberta     
3
Game 10
12:15 pm

Ontario West    9
vs.
Quebec
   6
 

 

Game 3
3:30 pm

Ontario East   2
vs.
Maritimes    12

 
Game 7
3:30 pm

British Columbia    12
vs.
Quebec   0
 
 
Game 11
3:30 pm

Ontario East       17
vs.
Saskatchewan   9
Game 4
7:00 pm

Saskatchewan  
 5   
vs.
Host      6

8 Innings
 
Game 8
7:00 pm

Ontario East 
   9
vs.
Host     
2
Game 12
7:00 pm

Maritimes    
vs.
Host 
 5
Sunday
7/
22/12
Sunday
7/22/12

Rescheduled to Sunday due to Rain

Game 13
4:00 pm

Consolation Semi-Final
1

Alberta    0
3rd Place Blouin
vs.
Host     2
3rd Place Dallaire
 

Game 16
2:00 pm

Consolation Game


Loser  SF1

vs.

Loser  SF2


Cancelled

 
Game 14
10:00 am
Championship Semi-Final 1

British Columbia   4
2nd Place Blouin
vs.
Maritimes  
5
1st Place Dallaire
 

Game 17
7:30 pm

Championship Game


Maritimes    1
Winner Championship SF1
vs.
Ontario West    3
Winner  Championship SF2
 

 

Game 15
1:30 pm

Championship Semi-Final
2

Ontario East    3
2nd Place Dallaire
vs.
Ontario West    8
1st Place Blouin
 


2012, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.



Ontario West  advances to the Big League Baseball World Series.