Latin American Regional Tournament

Mexico City, Mexico
July 2 - 9

 

Pool A Pool B
Lindavista LL
Mexico City, Mexico
0 - 4 Saraperitos LL
Saltillo, Coahuila,
Mexico
2 - 2
Elmo Plaskett East LL
St. Croix,  US Virgin Islands
1 - 3 Juvenil de Guatemala LL Guatemala City, Guatemala 3 - 1
Del Valle LL
Santiago de Cali,
Columbia
2 - 2 Chitre LL
Chitre, Panam
a
0 - 4
Aruba South LL
San Nicolas, Arub
a
3 - 1 Azucareros de Yabucoa LL Yabucoa, Puerto Rico 2 - 2
Flor Amarillo LL
Valencia Carabobo, V
enezuela
4 - 0 Pariba LL
Willemstad,Curacao
3 - 1
Saturday
7/2/2011
Sunday
7/3/11
Monday
7/4/11
Tuesday
7/5/11
Wednesday
7/6/11
Game 1
1:30 pm

Lindavista LL  2
 
vs.
Venezuela  3
Game 4
10:00 am

Panama   10
 
vs.
Puerto Rico  11  
Game 8
9:00 am


Saraperitos LL   10
 
vs.
Panama   9

 
Game 12
9:00 am


Columbia   0
 
vs.
Aruba    18
 
Game 16
9:00 am


US Virgin Island   3
 
vs.
Aruba    10
 
Game 2
2:00 pm

Curacao 
vs.
Puerto Rico
 
Game 5
11:00 am

Venezuela   14
 
vs.
US Virgin Island  7
Game 9
10:00 am
 
Guatemala   12
 
vs.
Curacao  4  
Game 13
11:00 am

 Panama    8
 
vs.
Guatemala 
 
Game 17
11:00 am

 Guatemala    11
 
vs.
Puerto Rico   5
 
Game 3
4:00

Saraperitos LL  4
 
vs.
Guatemala  3
Game 6
11:30 am

Saraperitos LL  4
 
vs.
C
uracao   7
Game 10
11:30 am


Lindavista LL 6
 
vs.
US Virgin Island  16  

 
Game 14
11:30 am


Columbia  2 
 
vs.
Venezuela  12  
 
Game 18
11:30 am


Columbia    7
 
vs.
US Virgin Island   6 
 

 
Game 7
2:00 pm

Aruba    5
 
vs.
Lindavista LL  2  

 
Game 11
1:00 pm

Venezuela   15 
 
vs.
Aruba    9


 
Game 15
2:00 pm


Saraperitos LL   5
 
vs.
Puerto Rico    7
 
Game 19
1:00 pm


Curacao    4
 
vs.
Panama    3
 

 
 
 
  Game 20
2:00 pm


Columbia    7
 
vs.
Lindavista LL   6

 
Thursday
7/
7/11
Saturday
7/9/11
Game 21
10:00 am

Semi-Final 1

Venezuela   12
 First Place Pool A
vs.
 
Curacao   2
Second Place Pool B
 

Game 23
Noon

Consolation Game

  Curacao   10
Loser Game 23
vs.
 
Guatemala   9
Loser Game 24

Game 22
1:00 pm

Semi-Final 2

 Guatemala   0
First Place Pool B
vs.
 Aruba   11
Second Place Pool A

Game 24
Noon

Championship Game

 Venezuela 
3
Winner Game 23
vs.
  Aruba   8
Winner Game 24
 

  Aruba advances to the Senior Baseball World Series..


2011, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to
webmaster@littleleague.org.