Mexico Regional Tournament

Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico
July 24 - 30

 

Pool A Pool B
Mitras Little League
Monterrey Nuevo Leon
5 - 1 Oriente Little League
Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
6 - 0
Ocotlan Little League
Ocotlan Jalisco
1 - 5 Epitacia Mala Torres Little League
Guadalupe Nuevo Leon
5 - 1
Sertoma Little League
Torreon Coahuila
3 - 3 Saltillo Little League
Saltillo, Coahuila
2 - 4
Villa Del Refugio Little League
Matamoros, Tamaulipas
0 - 6 Satelite Little League
CD. Juarez, Chihuahua
2 - 4
Olmeca Little League
Mexico City Distrito Federal
4 - 2 Guadalajara Sutaj Little League
Guadalajara Jalisco
1 - 5
Paquime Little League
Nuevo Casas Grandes Chihuahua
2 - 4 Maya Little League
Mexico City Distrito Federal
1 - 5
Segura Social Little League
Mexicali Baja California
6 - 0 Municipal De Tijuana Little League
Tijuana Baja California
4 - 2
Sunday
7/24/11
Monday
7/25/11
Tuesday
7/26/11
Wednesay
7/27/11
Game 1
8:30 pm

Mitras LL  2
vs.
Seguro Social LL  16

Game 2
8:00 am

Sertoma LL    14
vs.
Villa Del Refugio LL  10 

Game 9
8
:00 am

Mitras LL   6
vs.
Sertoma LL    5

Game 17
8:00 am

Mitras LL   14
vs.
Villa Del Refugio LL   4
 

  Game 3
8:00 am

Olmeca LL   9
vs.
Paquime LL   5

Game 10
8:00 am

Ocotlan LL   13
vs.
Villa Del
Refugio
LL  12

Game 18
8:00 am

Ocotlan LL    4
vs.
Sertoma LL    11

  Game 4
8:00 am

Guadalajara Sutaj LL
vs.
Maya LL     2

Game 11
8:00 am

Epitacio Mala LL  11
vs.
Satelite LL
    5

Game 19
8:00 am

Epitacio Mala LL    11 
vs.
Saltillo LL    0

  Game 5
5:00 pm

Oriente LL   8
vs.
Municipal Tujuana LL    

Game 12
5:00 pm

Sertoma LL    4
 
vs.
Paquime LL    3
Game 20
5:00 pm

Villa Del Refugio
LL 1
  vs.
Paquime LL   
  Game 6
8:00 pm

Ocotlan LL    0
vs.
Seguro Social LL
  16 

Game 13
5:00 pm

Saltillo LL    0
vs.
Maya LL    17

Game 21
5:00 pm

Ocotlan LL   1
vs.
Olmeca LL   3

  Game 7
8
:00 pm

Saltillo LL  4
vs.
Satelite LL   0
Game 14
8:00 pm

Olmeca LL   0
vs.
Seguro Social LL   12 

Game 22
5
:00 pm

Epitacio Mala LL  9
vs.
Guadalajara Sutaj LL   0

  Game 8
8:0
0 pm

Epitacio Mala LL   6
vs.
Municipal Tujuana LL
 
Game 15
8:0
0 pm

Oriente LL   13
vs.
Saltillo LL
   0
 

Game 23
8:0
0 pm

Paquime LL   1
vs.
Seguro Social LL
 10

    Game 16
8
:00 pm

Guadalajara   0
Sutaj LL
 
vs.
Municipal   10
Tujuana LL
    
 
Game 24
8
:00 pm

Oriente LL
    6
vs.
Satelite LL
     5
 
      Game 25
8:00 pm

Maya LL
  2
vs.
Municipal
Tujuana LL
  10 
 
Thursday
7/28/11
Friday
7/29/11
Game 26
8:00 am

Mitras LL   2
vs.
Olmeca LL    0

Game 30
5:00 pm

Satelite LL  3
vs.
Guadalajara Sutaj LL  0

Game 34
8:00 am

Mitras LL   10
vs.
Paquime LL   5

Game 39
10:00 am

Saltillo LL   11
vs.
Guadalajara   10
Sutaj LL

Game 27
8:00 am

Ocotlan LL  
vs.
Paquime LL    8

Game 31
8:00 pm

Sertoma LL   1
vs.
Seguro Social LL   14

Game 35
8:00 am

Satelite LL    6
vs.
Maya LL   5

Game 40
8:00 am

Sertoma LL   5
vs.
Olmeca LL   6

Game 28
8:00 am

Epitacio Mala LL    4
vs.
Maya LL    3

Game 32
8:00 pm

Oriente LL  12
vs.
Guadalajara Sutaj LL   0
 

Game 36
8:00 am

Oriente LL    8
vs.
Epitacio Mala LL
   4

 

Game 41
10:00 am

Villa Del    3
Refugio
LL
vs.
Seguro Social LL 13

Game 29
5:00 pm

Villa Del Refugio LL 
vs.
Olmeca LL    18  

Game 33
8:00 pm

Saltillo LL   1
vs.
Municipal   11
Tujuana LL  
Game 37
5:00 pm

Mitras LL   4
vs.
Ocotlan LL   2

Game 42
10:00 am

Satelite LL   1
vs.
Municipal    3
Tujuana LL

    Game 38
5:00 pm

Oriente LL   14
vs.
Maya LL   13

 
Saturday
7/30/11
Game 43
8:00 am

Semi Final #1


Seguro Social LL   12
First Pool A
vs.
Epitacio Mala LL   3
Second Pool B

 

Game 45
7:00 pm

Prior to Championship Game will take place the First Game in Mexico Category Challenger

Championship
Game
 

Seguro Social LL    4
Winner Game 43
vs.
Mitras LL    1
Winner Game
44

Game 44
8:00 am

Semi Final  #2

Oriente LL    2
First Pool B
vs.
Mitras LL     4
Second Pool A

 

 

 

Seguro Social LL advances to the Little League World Series.


2011, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.