Europe Regional Tournament

Kutno, Poland
July 22 - 30
http://eteamz.active.com/llbeurope/
(All Times Listed Are Local)
 

Pool A Pool B
Czech Republic South Moravia LL
 South Moravia, Czech Republic
5 - 0 Belarus Brest Zubrs LL
Brest, Belarus
1 - 3
Moldova Kvint LL
 Tiraspol, Moldova
1 - 4 Netherlands Rotterdam LL
Rotterdam, Netherlands
4 - 0
Belgium Flanders West LL
Flanders, Belgium
2 - 3 Great Britain London Area Youth LL London, Great Britain 1 - 3
Sweden Stockholm LL
Stockholm, Sweden
1 - 4 Poland Kutno LL
 Kutno, Poland
1 - 3
Lithuania Vilnius LL
Vilnius, Lithuania
4 - 1 Italy Emilia LL
 Emilia, Italy
3 - 1
Ukraine Kirovograd Center LL/
Nove Celo LL
Kirovograd, Ukraine
2 - 3      
Friday
7/22/11
Saturday
7/23/11
Sunday
7/24/11
Monday
7/25/11
Tuesday
7/26/11
Game 1
10:00 am
Little League
Field

Moldova  1
vs.
Czech Republic  9 
 

Game 4
10:00 am
Piszek Stadium

Moldova  2
vs.
Lithuania  21

Game 7
10:00 am
Little League
Field

Czech Republic   7
vs.
Lithuania   4

Game 10
10:30 am
Piszek Stadium

Lithuania  7
vs.
Belgium   6

Game 13
10:00 am
Little League Field

Lithuania  5
vs.
Ukraine  4

Game 2
10:30 am
Softball Field

Sweden   0
vs.
Lithuania  11
 

Game 5
10:30 pm
Little League Field

Ukraine   3
vs.
Czech Republic  5

Game 8
1:00 pm
Little League Field

Moldova   2
vs.
Belgium   12

Game 11
1:30 pm
Piszek Stadium

Sweden  3
vs.
Czech Republic  12

Game 14
1:00 pm
Little League Field

Czech Republic  8
vs.
Belgium  5

Game 3
12:30
Little League Field

Belgium  2
vs.
Ukraine  8
 
Game 6
11:00 am
Softball Field

Belgium  17
vs.
Sweden  0
Game 9
4:00 pm
Piszek Stadium

Ukraine  10
vs.
Sweden   0

Game 12
4:30 pm
Piszek Stadium

Ukraine  2
vs.
Moldova   5
Game 15
4:00 pm
Little League Field

Sweden  6
vs.
Moldova   4

Game 16
9:30 am
Piszek Stadium

Netherlands   8
vs.
Belarus  1

Game 21
1:30 pm
Softball Field

Netherlands   3
vs.
Italy  1

Game 24
4:30 pm
Piszek Stadium

Belarus   0
vs.
Italy   9

Game 25
10:00 am
Little League Field

Italy   11
vs.
Great Britain  
 

Game 28
10:30 am
Piszek Stadium

Italy  16
vs.
Poland   3
 

Game 18
6:00 pm
Piszek Stadium

Great Britain  16
vs.
Poland   0

Game 20
1:00 pm
Little League Stadium

Poland  5
vs.
Belarus  1

Game 23
1:30 pm
Piszek Stadium

Netherlands  10
vs.
Great Britain  2

Game 26
1:00 pm
Little League Field

Poland  0
vs.
Netherlands  6

Game 29
1:30 pm
Piszek Stadium

Belarus   4
vs.
Great Britain   2

Wednesday
7/27/11
Thursday
7/28/11
Friday
7/29/11
Game 31
10:00 am
Piszek Stadium
Semi-Final Game 1

Lithuania   1
2nd Place Pool A
vs.
Belarus   2
3rd Place Pool B
 

Game 35
11:00 am
Piszek Stadium
Semi-Final Game 5



Czech Republic  20
Winner Game 32
vs.
Italy 
1
Winner  Game 34
 
Game 37
3:00 pm
Piszek Stadium
Consolation Game

 

Italy    11
Loser Game 35
vs.
Belarus  
4
Loser Game 36
 

Game 32
11:00 am
Little League Field
Semi-Final Game 2

Czech Republic  7
1st Place Pool A
vs.
Great Britain  1
4th Place Pool B
 

Game 33
1:00 pm
Piszek Stadium
Semi-Final Game 3

Netherlands  5
1st Place Pool B
vs.
Belgium   1
4th Place Pool A
 

Game 36
3:00 pm
Piszek Stadium
Semi-Final Game 6



Belarus   1
Winner Game 31
vs.
Netherlands  
11
Winner  Game 33
 

 

Game 38
11:00 am
Piszek Stadium
Championship Game

 

Czech Republic    1
Winner Game 35
vs.
Netherlands   
7
Winner Game 36
 

Game 34
4:00 pm
Piszek Stadium
Semi-Final Game 4

Italy   10
2nd Place Pool B
vs.
Ukraine  0
3rd Place Pool A
 

  

Netherlands advances to the Little League Baseball World Series.


2011, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.