Caribbean Regional Tournament

St. Thomas, US Virgin Islands
July 9 - 16


 

Pool A Pool B
Jose M Rodriguez LL
Manati, Puerto Rico
4 - 0 St. Maarten LL
St. Maarten, N.A.
0 - 4
Antigua LL
St. Johns, Antigua
0 - 4 Alvin McBean East LL
St Thomas, US Virgin Islands
2 - 2
Elrod Hendricks West LL
St. Thomas, US Virgin Islands
3 - 1 Aruba North LL
Oranjestad, Aruba
3 - 1
Elmo Plaskett West LL
St. Croix, US Virgin Islands
1 - 3 Cayman Islands LL
 Grand Cayman Island
1 - 3
Josť Tatis LL
Puerto Plata, Dominican
Republic
2 - 2 Pariba LL
Willemstad, Curacao
4 - 0
Saturday
7/9/11
Sunday
7/10/11
Monday
7/11/11
Game 1
1:00 pm

Aruba   2
vs.
Curacao
   5
Game 4
11:00 am

Aruba    6
vs.
St. Maarten  3

 
Game 8
10:00 am

St. Maarten    2
vs.
Curacao  12

Game 2
6:00 pm

Cayman Island   3
vs.
St. Maarten   1

Game 5
2:00 pm

Antigua   0
vs.
Puerto Rico   17

Game 9
1:00 pm

Dominican Republic  30
vs.
Antigua
    0

Game 3
9:00 pm

St. Croix  0
vs.
Elrod Hendricks West LL 10

Game 6
5:00 pm

St. Thomas  31
vs.
Cayman Island  2

 

Game 10
2:00 pm

Puerto Rico  13
vs.
St Croix  0
 

  Game 7
8:00 pm

Dominican Republic   0
vs.
Elrod Hendricks West LL  2

Game 11
5:00 pm

St. Thomas  1
vs.
Aruba   10

 

    Game 12
8:00 pm

Elrod Hendricks West LL  23
vs.
Antigua   0

 

Tuesday
7/12/11
Wednesday
7/13/11
Thursday
7/14/11
Game 13
10:00 am

Aruba   24
vs.
Cayman Island  1
 
Game 17
10:00 am

Curacao   23
vs.
Cayman Island  0



No Games
Scheduled

 

Game 14
1:00 pm

Dominican Republic    17
vs.
St. Croix   3
 
 

Game 18
1:00 pm

St. Croix      12
vs.
Antigua    1
 

 
Game 15
5:00 pm

St. Thomas   0
vs.
Curacao
  10

Game 19
5:00 pm

Puerto Rico  15
vs.
Dominican Republic   8

 
Game 16
8:00 pm

Elrod Hendricks West LL  2
vs.
Puerto Rico     14
 

Game 20
8:00 pm

St. Thomas    10
vs.
St. Maarten    0

 
Friday
7/15/11
Saturday
7/16/11
Game 21
5:00 pm

Semi-Final # A


 Puerto Rico
 0
1st Place Pool A
vs.
 Aruba   4
2nd Place Pool B
Game 23
1:00 pm

Consolation Game

 
Puerto Rico   5
Loser Game 21
vs.
 Curacao   6
Loser Game 22
Game 22
8:00 pm

Semi-Final # B


 
 Curacao   7
1st Place Pool B
vs.
Elrod Hendricks West LL   8
2nd Place Pool A
Game 24
5:00 pm

Championship Game


 
 Aruba   4
Winner Game 21
vs.
Elrod Hendricks West LL  2
Winner Game 22

 
 Aruba   advances to the Little League Baseball World Series.
© 2011, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.