Asia-Pacific Regional Tournament
July 9 - 15
Guam

 

Pool A Pool B
Singapore LL
Singapore
3 - 2 Central LL
Agana, Guam
3 - 1
Indonesian LL
Jakarta, Indonesia
0 - 5 Hong Kong LL
Hong Kong
1 - 3
Australia 2 - 3 Illam Central LL
Makati City, Philippines
1 - 3
Ching-Tang LL
Kaohsiung, Chinese Taipei
5 - 0 Saipan LL
Saipan CNMI
1 - 3
Sanuk LL
Chiang Mai, Thailand
3 - 2 Korea 4 - 0
Bayside Westhaven LL
Auckland, New Zealand
2 - 3    
Saturday
7/9/11
Sunday
7/10/11
Monday
7/11/11
Tuesday
7/12/11
Game 1
9:00 am
Field 1

Singapore  6
vs.
Indonesia   0
 

 
Game 6
8:30 am
Field 2

Chinese Taipei  14
vs.
New Zealand   4

 

Game 11
8:30 am
Field 1

Australia 11
vs.
Thailand   4

 
Game 16
8:30 am
Field 2

Hong Kong  
0
vs.
Korea    10

 
Game 2
9:30 am
Field 2

Guam   4
vs.
Hong Kong   1

 
Game 7
9:00 am
Field 1

Hong Kong  5
vs.
Philippines   6

 
Game 12
9:00 am
Field 2

Korea 
4
vs.
Guam   2

 
Game 17
9:00 am
Field 1

New Zealand   3
vs.
Singapore   7

 
Game 3
11:30 am
Field 1

Australia  4
vs.
Chinese Taipei   9
 

 
Game 8
11:00 am
Field 2

Indonesia 
3
vs.
Thailand   25


 
Game 13
11:00 am
Field 1

CNMI-Saipan 
5
vs.
Hong Kong   8

 
Game 18
11:00 am
Field 2

Guam  13
vs.
Philippines   3

 
Game 4
Noon
Field 2

Philippines  0
vs.
CNMI-Saipan   10

 
Game 9
11:30 am
Field 1

CNMI-Saipan 
0
vs.
Korea   7

 
Game 14
11:30 am
Field 2

Singapore  
5
vs.
Chinese Taipei   20

 
Game 19
11:30 am
Field 1

Indonesia   1
vs.
Australia   13

 
Game 5
2:00 pm
Field 1

Thailand  4
vs.
New Zealand   1

 
Game 10
1:30 pm
Field 2

Singapore  
8
vs.
Australia   6

 
Game 15
1:30 pm
Field 1

Indonesia 
0
vs.
New Zealand   11

 
Game 20
1:30 pm
Field 2

Chinese Taipei  13
vs.
Thailand   3

 
Wednesday
7/13/11
Game 21
8:30 am
Field 1

Chinese Taipei  14
vs.
Indonesia   0

 
Game 23
11:00 am

Field 1


Thailand  11
vs.
Singapore   3

 
Game 24
11:30 am
Field 2

Philippines  0
vs.
Korea   10

 
Game 25
1:30 pm
Field 1

Australia  5
vs.
New Zealand   7


 
Game 22
9:00 am
Field 2

Guam   8
vs.
CNMI-Saipan   4

 
     
Thursday
7/14/11
Friday
7/15/11
Game 26
8:30 am
Field 2

Chinese Taipei    12
First Place Pool A  
vs.
Guam   2
Second Place Pool B   
 
Game 28
9:00 am
Field 2

Consolation Game

Guam
Loser Game 26
 
vs.
Thailand
Loser Game 27 
 
 

Will Not be Played
 
Game 27
11:00 am
Field 1

Thailand  0
Second Place Pool A  
vs.
Korea    10
First Place Pool B   

 
Game 29
Noon
Field 1

Championship Game

Chinese Taipei    3
Winner Game 26
 
vs.
Korea   1
Winner Game 27
 

 

  

Chinese Taipei advances to the Little League Baseball World Series.


2011, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.