Eastern Regional Tournament
West Haven, Connecticut
August  5 - 11

 

Teams
Connecticut Black Rock LL
Bridgeport, Connecticut
3 - 6 Delaware Milford LL
Milford, Delaware
3 - 6
Host District 4
West Haven, Connecticut
7 - 2 Maryland Denton LL/Caroline North LL
Denton/Greensboro, Maryland
5 - 4
Maine Westbrook LL
Westbrook, Maine
0 - 9 New Jersey Mendham LL
Mendham, New Jersey
6 - 3
Massachusetts Westfield LL
Westfield, Massachusetts
2 - 7 New York Pearl River LL
Pearl River, New York
8 - 1
Rhode Island Westerly National LL
Westerly, Rhode Island
2 - 7 Pennsylvania West Point LL
Greensburg, Pennsylvania
9 - 0
Friday
8/
5/11
Friday
8/
5/11
Saturday
8/
6/11
GAME 1
8:30 am
Field 2

Pennsylvania   11
vs.
Massachusetts   1
 
GAME 6
12:30 pm
Field 3

Pennsylvania  2
vs.
New York   0
 
GAME 11
9:30 am
Field 2

Massachusetts  2
vs.
Maryland   5
 
GAME 2
8:45 am
Field 3

Connecticut    0
vs.
New York    3
 
GAME 7
12:30 pm
Field 1

Connecticut    3
vs.
Host     6
 
GAME 12
9:30 am
Field 3

Pennsylvania    5
vs.
Delaware   1
 
GAME 3
8:45 am
Field 1

Maine   0
vs.
Host    17
 
GAME 8
12:30 pm
Field 2

Maine   4
vs.
Massachusetts   12
 
GAME 13
11:30 am
Field 2

New Jersey    0
vs.
Host     2
 
GAME 4
10:45 am
Field 2


New Jersey    9
vs.
Delaware    1

 
GAME 9
2:30 pm
Field 3

New Jersey  13
vs.
Maryland   2
 
GAME 14
11:30 am
Field 3

New York    12
vs.
Rhode Island   0
 
GAME 5
10:45 am
Field 3

Maryland    8
vs.
Rhode Island    5
 
GAME 10
2:30 pm
Field 2

Delaware   11
vs.
Rhode Island    1
 
GAME 15
1:30 pm
Field 2

Connecticut   20
vs.
Maine   1
 
Monday
8
/8/11
Monday
8/
8/11
Tuesday
8/
9/11
GAME 16
8:30 am
Field 1

Connecticut  4
vs.
Delaware   2
 
GAME 21
12:30 pm
Field 1

New York  11
vs.
Maryland  1
 
GAME 26
8:30 am
Field 2

Maine   3
vs.
Rhode Island    5
 
GAME 17
8:30 am
Field 2


New York  8
vs.
New Jersey  4
 
GAME 22
12:30 pm
Field 3

Connecticut  0
vs.
New Jersey  3
 
GAME 27
8:30 am
Field 3

Connecticut   0
vs.
Pennsylvania   16

 
GAME 18
8:30 am
Field 3

Maine  2
vs.
Maryland   13
 
GAME 23
12:30 pm
Field 2

Maine  0
vs.
Delaware  14
 
GAME 28
8:30 am
Field 1

New York    3
vs.
Delaware   2
 
GAME 19
10:30 am
Field 2

Massachusetts   0
vs.
Host   13
 
GAME 24
2:30 pm
Field 2

Pennsylvania   3
vs.
Host   2
 
GAME 29
10:30 am
Field 3

Maryland   5
vs.
Host    8
 
GAME 20
10:30 am
Field 3

Pennsylvania  7
vs.
Rhode Island    2
 
GAME 25
2:30 pm
Field 3

Massachusetts   13
vs.
Rhode Island   9
 
GAME 30
10:30 pm
Field 2

Massachusetts   8
vs.
New Jersey    9
 
Tuesday
8/
9/11
Wednesday
8/
10/11
Wednesday
8/
10/11
GAME 31
12:30 pm
Field 1

New Jersey   4
vs.
Rhode Island    3
 
GAME 36
8:30 am
Field 1

Maine  2
vs.
New Jersey  13
 
GAME 41
12:30 pm
Field 3

Pennsylvania  12
vs.
New Jersey    2
 
GAME 32
12:30 pm
Field 2


Maine  
0
vs.
Pennsylvania   13
 
GAME 37
8:30 am
Field 2

Pennsylvania   4
vs.
Maryland   0
 
GAME 42
12:30 pm
Field 1

Delaware   1
vs.
Maryland   11

 
GAME 33
12:30 pm
Field 3

Connecticut   3
vs.
Maryland   6
 
GAME 38
8:30 am
Field 3

Connecticut   1
vs.
Rhode Island   5
 
GAME 43
12:30 pm
Field 2

Connecticut   7
vs.
Massachusetts   1
 
GAME 34
2:30 pm
Field 2

New York    5
vs.
Host   0
 
GAME 39
10:30 am
Field 1

New York  13
vs.
Massachusetts   1
 
GAME 44
2:30 pm
Field 3

New York   7
vs.
Maine   0
 
GAME 35
2:30 pm
Field 3

Massachusetts   13
vs.
Delaware  15


 
GAME 40
10:30 am
Field 2

Delaware   4
vs.
Host   8
 
GAME 45
2:30 pm
Field 1

Rhode Island   5
vs.
Host   7
 
Thursday
8/11/11
9:00 am
Game 46
Field 2

Semi-Final Game 1

Pennsylvania   3
First Place
vs.
New Jersey   0
Fourth Place
 

 

11:30 am
Game 48
Field 2



Championship Game


Pennsylvania   6
Winner of Game 46
vs.
New York   5
Winner of Game 47


 

9:00 am
Game 47
Field 3

Semi-Final Game 2

New York   7
Second Place
vs.
Host   1
Third Place
 

 

 

Pennsylvania advances to the Junior League Softball World Series.


2011, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.