Central Regional Tournament

Fort Wayne, Indiana (District 10)
August 5 - 11
 

Pool A
Iowa Urbandale LL
Urbandale, Iowa
2 - 1 Minnesota Lake Park LL
Duluth, Minnesota
0 - 3
Wisconsin Franklin LL
Franklin, Wisconsin
1 - 2 Kentucky Lewis County LL
Vanceburg, Kentucky
1 - 2
Michigan Taylor South/
Taylor North Central LL
Taylor, Michigan
2 - 1 Indiana Bartholomew County National LL
Bartholomew County, Indiana
2 - 1
Missouri La Ca Mo Central LL
Higginsville, Missouri
0 - 3 Host St Joe Central American LL
Fort Wayne, Indiana
2 - 1
Ohio North Canton LL
North Canton, Ohio
2 - 1 Illinois Peru LL
Peru, Illinois
3 - 0
Saturday
8/6/11
Sunday
8/7/11
Monday
8/8/11
Game A1
11:00 am
St. Joe Central Field

Michigan   0
vs.
Ohio   16

Game A6
5:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Ohio   1
vs.
Indiana  11

Game A11
7:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Host   13
vs.
Missouri
  2
 

Game A2
2:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Indiana   5
vs.
Host   0

Game A7
8:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Host   7
vs.
Kentucky   5

Game A12
2:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Indiana    2
vs.
Michigan  10

Game A3
5:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Missouri   0
vs.
Kentucky    1

 

Game A8
2:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Michigan   15
vs.
Minnesota 
 2

Game A13
4:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Ohio   9
vs.
Wisconsin   0

Game A4
3:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Minnesota    12
vs.
Wisconsin    13

 

Game A9
4:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Wisconsin   8
vs.
Illinois 
 9

Game A14
5:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Iowa   17
vs.
Kentucky   6

Game A5
5:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Illinois    15
vs.
Iowa    8

 

Game A10
7:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Iowa   4
vs.
Missouri
 3

Game A15
8:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Illinois    7
vs.
Minnesota    0

Tuesday
8/9/11
Wednesday
8/10/11
Game F1
2:00 pm
Georgetown Field
 

 Host   6
Fourth Place
vs.
 Michigan   16
Fifth Place

 

Game F3
1:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field
 

  Michigan  6
Winner F1
vs.
 Illinois   2
First Place

Game F5
7:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field



Central Region 
Championship Game

  
Michigan  
6
 
Winner F3
vs.
  Ohio   8
Winner F4
 

 

Game F2
5:00 pm
Georgetown Field
 

Ohio   20
Third Place
vs.
Iowa  10
Sixth Place

 

Game F4
4:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field
 

 Ohio  5
Winner F2
vs.
 Indiana  4
Second Place

 

 Ohio  advances to the Junior League World Series.


2011, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.