Eastern Regional Tournament

Waldorf, Maryland (District 7)
July 27 - 31
http://www.eteamz.com/md7ll/news/index.cfm?cat=634335

 

Teams
Team 1 Delaware
District 1
1 - 3 Team 6 New York
District 18
1 - 3
Team 2 Pennsylvania
District 17
2 - 2 Team 7 Delaware
District 3
4 - 0
Team 3   New Jersey
District 7
1 - 3 Team 8   Maryland 
District 7
3 - 1
Team 4 Pennsylvania
District 32
4 - 0 Team 9 Connecticut
District 5
0 - 4
Wednesday
7/27/11
Thursday
7/28/11
Game 1
10:00 am
Field 6

Connecticut   0
District 5
   
vs.
Pennsylvania   11
District 32

   

Game 5
10:00 am
Field 6

Pennsylvania  
16
District 32

 
vs.
New Jersey   0
District 7
  
 
Game 9
3:00 pm
Field 7

Delaware   1
District 1
    
 
vs.
Pennsylvania   5
District 32

 
 

Game 2
10:00 am
Field 7

Pennsylvania   1
District 17
 vs.
Delaware   11
District 3
 
Game 6
10:00 am
Field 7

Maryland   8
District 7

 
vs.
Pennsylvania   7
District 17
 
Game 10
3:00 pm
Field 6

Pennsylvania   12
District 17
 vs.
Connecticut   2
District 5
   
 
Game 3
12:30 pm
Field 6

New Jersey  
0
District 7
 
 
vs.
Maryland   23
District 7

 
 

Game 7
12:30 pm
Field 6


Delaware   21
District 1
   
 
vs.
Connecticut   2
District 5
   
 
Game 11
5:30 pm
Field 7


Delaware   11
District 3
 vs.
New Jersey   1
    District 7
     
 
Game 4
2:00 pm
Field 7

Delaware   0
District 1
   
 
vs.
New York    11
District 18

    
 

Game 8
12:30 pm
Field 7

New York   1
District 18
   
 
vs.
Delaware   12
District 3
    
 
Game 12
5:30 pm
Field 6

Maryland   1
District 7
   
 
vs.
New York   0
District 18
 
 
  
 
Friday
7/29/11
Game 13
1:00 pm
Field 6



Maryland    0
District 7
     
 
vs.
Delaware    7
District 3

 

Game 15
3:30 pm
Field 6



Connecticut    5
District 5
   
 
vs.
New Jersey    6
District 7
 
 
Game 14
1:00 pm
Field 7



Pennsylvania    4
District 32
    
 
vs.
New York     1
District 18
   
 
Game 16
3:30 pm
Field 7



Pennsylvania   7
District 17
    
 
vs.
Delaware   6
District 1
 

 
Saturday
7/30/11
Sunday
7/31/11
Game 17
5:00 pm
Field 6




Semi-Final Game 1

Pennsylvania    8
District 32
   
First Place  
 vs.
Pennsylvania   0
District 17
Fourth Place
 

 

Game 19
11:00 am
Field 6



Championship Game






Pennsylvania    1
District 32
   
Winner Game 19  
 vs.
Delaware      4
District 3

Winner Game 20 
 
Game 18
8:00 pm
Field 6



Semi-Final Game 2

Maryland    0
District 7
     
Third Place
 vs.
Delaware     5
District 3

Second Place
 
 

Delaware District 3
 advances to the Big League Softball World Series.


2011, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.