Central Regional Tournament

Columbia, Missouri (District 4)

 August 8 - 11
 

Teams
Michigan Northeast/Fraternal Northwest LL
Midland, Michigan
3 - 1 Illinois Peru LL
Peru, Illinois
3 - 1
Minnesota Lake Park/West Duluth LL
Duluth, Minnesota
3 - 1 Wisconsin Verona LL
Verona, Wisconsin
2 - 2
Missouri DeSoto/Grandview LL
DeSoto/Ware, Missouri
0 - 4 Indiana Hamilton Park LL
Fort Wayne, Indiana
1 - 3
Kentucky Hazard Perry County LL
Hazard, Kentucky
2 - 2 Iowa Johnston LL
Johnston, Iowa
1 - 3
Host Daniel Boone LL
Columbia, Missouri
2 - 2 Ohio Holmes County LL
Holmes County, Ohio
3 - 1
Sunday
8/8/10
Monday
8/9/10
Tuesday
8/10/10
Game 1
5:30 pm
Hickman HS

Wisconsin  17
vs.
Indiana  4

Game 6
10:00 am
Rock Bridge HS

Host   11
vs.
Minnesota 12

Game 11
3:00 pm
Hickman HS

Host  6
vs.
Michigan  16

Game 16
3:00 pm
Hickman HS

Host   9
vs.
Kentucky  5

Game 2
3:00 pm
Rock Bridge HS

Michigan  8
vs.
Minnesota  7
 

Game 7
10:00 am
Hickman HS

Kentucky  6
vs.
Wisconsin   5

Game 12
5:30 pm
Rock Bridge HS

Missouri   4
vs.
Indiana 
13

Game 17
5:30 pm
Rock Bridge HS

Iowa   19
vs.
Indiana
 4

Game 3
8:00 pm
Hickman HS

Iowa   5
vs.
Ohio   6

Game 8
12:30 pm
Rock Bridge HS

Ohio   12
vs.
Indiana  2
Game 13
5:30 pm
Hickman HS

Wisconsin   6
vs.
Iowa   5

Game 18
5:30 pm
Hickman HS

Michigan   6
vs.
Ohio   16

Game 4
5:30 pm
Rock Bridge HS

Missouri   1
vs.
Kentucky   11
 

Game 9
12:00 pm
Hickman HS

Illinois   15
vs.
Iowa   5

Game 14
8:00 pm
Rock Bridge HS

Michigan   14
vs.
Missouri  1
Game 19
8:00 pm
Rock Bridge HS

Wisconsin   0
vs.
Illinois  21

Game 5
8:00 pm
Rock Bridge HS

Host   10
vs.
Illinois   6
 

Game 10
3:00 pm
Rock Bridge HS

Kentucky  6
vs.
Minnesota   14

Game 15
8:00 pm
Hickman HS

Ohio   0
vs.
Illinois   4

 
Game 20
8:00 pm
Hickman HS

Missouri   4
vs.
Minnesota    23

Wednesday  
8/11/10
Game 19
10
:00 am
Rock Bridge HS

Semi-Final Game 1

Minnesota  1
4th Place Team
vs.
Illinois  5
1st Place Team
 

Game 21
3:00
pm
Rock Bridge HS

Championship Game
 

Illinois  6
Winner
Semi-Final Game 1
vs.
Ohio   10
Winner
Semi-Final Game 2

Game 20
10:00 am

Hickman HS

Semi-Final Game 2


Michigan  1
3rd Place Team
vs.
Ohio  7
2nd Place Team
 

 

Ohio advances to the Senior League World Series..


2010, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.