Eastern Regional Tournament

Albany, New York (District 13)

 July 31 - August 8
http://www.eteamz.com/nydistrict13/

 

Mid Atlantic Pool New England Pool
Delaware Laurel LL
Laurel, Delaware
3 - 1 Connecticut Waterford South LL
Waterford, Connecticut
3 - 1
Maryland Caroline North LL
Greensboro, Maryland
0 - 4 Maine South Portland American LL
South Portland, Maine
2 - 2
New Jersey Robbinsville LL
Robbinsville, New Jersey
4 - 0 Massachusetts Swampscott LL
Swampscott, Massachusetts
2 - 2
New York Merrick North Merrick LL
Merrick, New York
2 - 2 Vermont Fairfax Fletcher Westford LL
Fairfax, Vermont
3 - 1
Pennsylvania West Point LL
Greensburg, Pennsylvania
1 - 3 Rhode Island Westerly National LL
Westerly, Rhode Island
0 - 4
           
Saturday
7/31/10
Sunday
8/1/10
Monday
8/2/10
Tuesday
8/3/10
Wednesday
8/4/10
Game 1
9:00 am
American Field #1

Pennsylvania  0
vs.
New Jersey   1

Game 5
11:00 am
American Field  #1

Maine   19
vs.
Vermont  3

Game 9
10:00 am
American Field #1

Delaware   2
vs.
New York   0

Game 13
11:00 am
American Field #1

Connecticut   16
vs.
Rhode Island    0

Game 17
Noon
American Field #1

New York  10
vs.
Maryland  1

Game 2
Noon pm
American Field #1

Vermont 
 2
vs.
Connecticut  0
Game 6
11
:30 am
American Field #2

Massachusetts   8
vs.
Rhode Island   4

Game 10
10:30 am
American Field #2

Maryland  0
vs.
New Jersey  7

Game 14
11:30 am
American Field #2

Maine    3
vs.
Massachusetts   5

Game 18
12:30 pm
American Field #2

Pennsylvania  0
vs.
Delaware  1

 

Game 3
12:30 pm
American Field #2

Delaware  9
vs.
Maryland  0

Game 7
1
:00 pm
American Field #1

New Jersey   6
vs.
Delaware    1
 

Game 11
Noon
American Field #1

Vermont   10
vs.
Massachusetts  2

Game 15
1:00 pm
American Field #1

Maryland    0
vs.
Pennsylvania  11

Game 19
2:00 pm
American Field #1

Massachusetts  
vs.
Connecticut  12

Game 4
2:00 pm
American Field #1

Rhode Island   1
vs.
Maine   9

Game 8
1:30 pm
American Field #2

New York   3
vs.
Pennsylvania  1

 
Game 12
12:30 pm
American Field #2

Connecticut  3
vs.
Maine   2
Game 16
1:30 pm
American Field #2

New Jersey   4  
vs.
New York   0

Game 20
2:30 pm
American Field #2

Rhode Island  0
vs.
Vermont  3

Friday
8/6/10
Saturday
8/7/10
Game 23
3:00 pm
American Field #1
Semi Final Game 1

Vermont  
0
First Place New England Pool
vs.
Connecticut  8
Second Place New England Pool
Game 25
10:00 am
American Field #1
Consolation Game

Vermont  
2
Loser Semi Final Game 1
vs.
Delaware  13
Loser Semi Final Game 2
Game 24
5:30 pm
American Field #1
Semi Final Game 2

New Jersey  1
First Place Mid Atlantic Pool
vs.
Delaware  0
Second Place Mid Atlantic Pool
Game 26
Noon
American Field #1
Championship Game

Connecticut  2
Winner Semi Final Game 1 
vs.
New Jersey  5
Winner Semi Final Game 2
 

New Jersey  advances to the Little League Softball World Series.


2010, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.