Central Regional Tournament

Carthage, Missouri (District 2)

July 30 - August 8
 

Red Pool
Michigan Clinton LL
Clinton, Michigan
4 - 0
Nebraska Keystone LL
Omaha, Nebraska
2 - 2
Kansas Frontenac Youth LL
Frontenac, Kansas
1 - 3
Wisconsin South Milwaukee LL
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
3 - 1
Host Joplin Softball LL
Joplin, Missouri
0 - 4
White Pool Blue Pool
Kentucky Stan Spence LL
South Shore, Kentucky
3 - 1 Illinois Antioch LL
Antioch, Illinois
2 - 2
Missouri Columbia Softball LL
Columbia, Missouri
2 - 2 Ohio Poland Community LL
Poland, Ohio
4 - 0
Indiana Yorktown JAA LL
Yorktown, Indiana
3 - 1 Minnesota International Falls LL
International Falls, Minnesota
0 - 4
Iowa Boone National LL
Boone, Iowa
1 - 3 N/S Dakota Canyon Lake LL
Rapid City, South Dakota
1 - 3
Friday
7/30/10
Saturday
7/31/10
Sunday
8/1/10
Game 1
8:00 pm
Field 1

Wisconsin  17
vs.
Host   7

Game 3
6:00 pm
Field 1

Host   3
vs.
Michigan  6
 

Game 6
8:00 pm
Field 1

Nebraska    0
vs.
Wisconsin 

Game 9
2:00 pm
Field 1

Kansas    0
vs.
Michigan   3

Game 12
4:00 pm
Field 1

Nebraska   8
vs.
Host   3

Game 2
8:00 pm
Field 2

Kansas   7
vs.
Nebraska  11

Game 4
6:00 pm
Field 2

Kentucky   5
vs.
Illinois   1

Game 7
8:00 pm
Field 2

Missouri   11
vs.
Minnesota 1

Game 10
2:00 pm
Field 2

Kentucky   5
vs.
Missouri   3

Game 13
4:00 pm
Field 2

Iowa   0
vs.
Indiana   10

  Game 5
6:00 pm
Field 3

Iowa  11
vs.
N/S Dakota  4

Game 8
8:00 pm
Field 3

Indiana   1
vs.
Ohio  3

Game 11
2:00 pm
Field 3

Illinois   21
vs.
Minnesota  0

Game 14
4:00 pm
Field 3

N/S Dakota   0
vs.
Ohio  10

Monday
8/2/10
Tuesday
8/3/10
Game 15
6:00 pm
Field 1

Michigan   5
vs.
Nebraska    1

Game 18
8:00 pm
Field 1

Kansas   0
vs.
Wisconsin   12

Game 21
6:00 pm
Field 1

Michigan   14
vs.
Wisconsin   13

Game 24
8:00 pm
Field 1

Kansas  12
vs.
Host   2

Game 16
6:00 pm
Field 2

Iowa    4
vs.
Kentucky   8

Game 19
8:00 pm
Field 2

Missouri   0
vs.
Indiana   16

Game 22
6:00 pm
Field 2

Kentucky  2
vs.
Indiana   7

Game 25
8:00 pm
Field 2

Missouri   8
vs.
Iowa   5

Game 17
6:00 pm
Field 3

N/S Dakota  3
vs.
Illinois  17

Game 20
8:00 pm
Field 3

Minnesota   1
vs.
Ohio   14

Game 23
6:00 pm
Field 3

Illinois  0
vs.
Ohio   6

Game 26
8:00 pm
Field 3

Minnesota   3
vs.
N/S Dakota   13

Wednesday
8/4/10
Thursday
8/5/10
Game 27
10:00 am
Field 1

Semi Final Game 1

Michigan 
9
4th Place Team
vs.
Illinois  5
5th Place Team 
Game 29
6:00 pm
Field 1

Semi Final Game 3

Michigan  
0
Winner Semi-Final
Game 1
vs.
Ohio  2
1st Place Team
Game 28
10:00 am
Field
2
Semi Final Game 2

Wisconsin  2
6th Place Team
vs.
Kentucky  0
3rd Place Team
Game 30
6:00 pm
Field 1

Semi Final Game 4

Wisconsin 
5
Winner Semi-Final
Game 2
vs.
Indiana  12
2nd Place Team
Friday
8/6/10
Game 31
10:30 am
Championship Game

Ohio  5
Winner Semi-Final Game 3
vs.
Indiana  4
Winner Semi-Final Game 4
 

 Ohio advances to the Little League Softball World Series.


2010, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.