Mexico Regional Tournament

Monterrey, Mexico
July 20 - 29

Phase 1
Top 3 teams in each pool advance to Phase 2

Pool A Pool B
Beto Avila Little League
Boca Del Rio Veracruz
3 - 2 Maya Little League
Mexico, Distrito Federal
0 - 5
Guaymas Sector Pesca Little League
Guaymas Sonora
4 - 1 Satelite Little League
CD. Juarez, Chihuahua
3 - 2
San Nicholas Little League
San Nicholas de Los Graza, N.L.
2 - 3 Las Puentes Little League
San Nicholas de Los Graza, N.L.
3 - 2
El Granjero Little League
CD. Juarez, Chihuahua
3 - 2 Oriente Little League
Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
5 - 0
Villa Del Refugio Little League
Matamoros, Tamaulipas
3 - 2 Guadalajara Sutaj Little League
Guadalajara Jalisco
1 - 4
Saltillo Little League
Saltillo, Coahuila
0 - 5 Felix Arce Little League
Mexicali Baja California
3 - 2
       
Tuesday
7/20/10
Wednesday
7/21/10
Thursday
7/22/10
Friday
7/23/10
Game 1
9:00 am

Beto Avila LL  5
vs.
Sector Pesca LL  6

Game 7
9:00 am

Saltillo LL   2
vs.
Villa Del Refugio LL  4

Game 15
9:00 am

Sector Pesca LL  8
vs.
Saltillo LL   2

Game 23
9:00 am

San Nicholas LL  5
vs.
Sector Pesca LL  6
 

Game 2
9:00 am

Maya LL 2
vs.
Satelite LL 3

Game 8
9:00 am

Felix Arce LL  4
vs.
Guadalajara Sutaj LL  3

Game 16
9:00 am

Satelite LL  5
vs.
Felix Arce LL  0

Game 24
9:00 am

Las Puentes LL  4
vs.
Satelite LL
   1

Game 3
Noon

Villa Del Refugio LL  7
vs.
El Granjero LL  2

Game 9
Noon

Beto Avila LL   13
vs.
Saltillo LL  1

Game 17
Noon

Villa Del Refugio LL  0
vs.
Sector Pesca LL  7

Game 25
Noon

El Granjero LL    5
vs.
Saltillo LL   2

Game 4
Noon

Guadalajara Sutaj LL 0
vs.
Oriente LL  10

Game 10
Noon

Maya LL  8
vs.
Felix Arce LL    9

Game 18
Noon

Guadalajara Sutaj LL  1
 
vs.
Satelite LL
   5
Game 26
Noon

Oriente LL  7
  vs.
Felix Arce LL    3
Game 5
3:00 pm

San Nicholas LL  11
vs.
Saltillo LL  0

Game 11
3:00 pm

Sector Pesca LL   1
vs.
El Granjero LL    2

Game 19
3:00 pm

El Granjero LL   2
vs.
Beto Avila LL   1

Game 27
3:00 pm

Beto Avila LL  9
vs.
Villa Del Refugio LL 1

Game 6
3:00 pm

Felix Arce LL  2
vs.
Las Puentes LL   1

Game 12
3
:00 pm

Satelite LL  2
vs.
Oriente LL  6
Game 20
3:00 pm

Oriente LL  1
vs.
Maya LL    0

Game 28
3
:00 pm

Maya LL  2  
vs.
Guadalajara Sutaj LL  10  

  Game 13
5:0
0 pm

Beto Avila
LL  2
vs.
San Nicholas
LL  0
Game 21
5:0
0 pm

San Nicholas LL  0
vs.
Villa Del Refugio LL 2
 

Game 29
5:0
0 pm

El Granjero LL   0 
vs.
San Nicholas LL  3

  Game 14
5:00 pm

Maya LL  
0
vs.
Las Puentes LL   5
Game 22
5:00 pm

Las Puentes LL 
8
vs.
Guadalajara Sutaj LL  
 
Game 30
5:00 pm

Oriente LL
   9
vs.
Las Puentes LL  6
 

Phase 2
Top Three teams from each pool in Phase 1 advance to Phase 2
Phase 2 is Double Elimination

 

Teams
Guaymas Sector Pesca Little League
Guaymas Sonora
  Oriente Little League
Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas
 
Beto Avila Little League
Boca Del Rio Veracruz
  Satelite Little League
CD. Juarez, Chihuahua
 
Villa Del Refugio Little League
Matamoros, Tamaulipas
  Felix Arce Little League
Mexicali Baja California
 
Sunday
7/25/10
Monday
7/26/10
Tuesday
7/27/10
Wednesday
7/28/10
Game 31
10:00 am

Satelite LL  5
vs.
Villa Del Refugio LL  1  

Game 33
10:00 am

Satelite LL  6
Winner Game 31 
vs.
Guaymas Sector  3
 Pesca LL
 

Game 36
10:00 am



Guaymas Sector 
 Pesca LL
    6
Loser Game 33 

vs.
Felix Arce LL  7
Loser Game 34  

 

Game 38
10:00 am





Satelite LL  4
Winner Game 33 

vs.
Oriente LL  3
Winner Game 34 

 

 

Game 32
12:30 pm

Beto Avila LL   0
vs.
Felix Arce LL  7

Game 34
12:30 pm

Felix Arce LL  0
Winner Game 32  
vs.
Oriente LL   1

  Game 35
3:00 pm

Villa Del Refugio LL  1
Loser Game 31 
vs.
Beto Avila LL   5
Loser Game 32

Game 37
12:30 am


Beto Avila LL  1
Winner Game 35 

vs.
Felix Arce LL  9
Winner Game 36 

 

Game 39
12:30 am

Felix Arce LL  2
Winner Game 37 

vs.
Oriente LL  4
Loser Game 38  
 

 

Thursday
7/29/10
Game 40
10:00 am

Championship #1

Satelite LL  0
Winner Game 38
vs.
Oriente LL  7
Winner Game 39

 

Game 41
12:30 am

Championship #2
If Necessary

Oriente LL  3
Winner Game 40
vs.
Satelite LL  1

Loser Game
40

7 Innings

 

 

Oriente LL advances to the Little League World Series.


2010, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.