Japan Regional Tournament

July 3 and July 10
Tokyo, Japan
 

Teams
Asahikawa Taisetsu Little League
Asahikawa City
  Iida Little League
Iida City
 Aomori Hirosaki Little League
Aomori City
  Hamamatsu Minami Little League
Hamamatsu City
Fukushima Little League
Fukushima City
  Toyota Little League
Toyota City
Kawaguchi Little League
Kawaguchi City
  Hyogo Harima Little League
Harima Hyogo
Chiba City Little League
Chiba City
  Daito Little League
Daito City
Tokyo Nakano Little League
Tokyo
  Hiroshima Kita Little League
Hiroshima City
Edogawa Minami Little League
Tokyo
  Ehime Konan Little League
Ehime City
Hiratsuka Little League
Hiratsuka City
  Kumamoto Chuo Little League
Kumamoto City
Saturday
7/3/10
Game 1

Kawaguchi LL  3
vs.
Iida LL   4
Game 3

Asahikawa Taisetsu LL  0

vs.
Hamamatsu Minami LL 14
Game 5

Chiba City LL  17
vs.
Toyota  LL   2
Game 7

Daito LL   10
vs.
Ehime Konan LL   4
Game 2

Edogawa Minami LL  9
vs.
Tokyo Nakano LL  3
Game 4

Hiroshima Kita LL   3
vs.
Hiratsuka LL   16
Game 6

Aomori Hirosaki LL  3
vs.
Kumamoto Chuo LL  2
Game 8

Fukushima LL  6
vs.
Hyogo Harima LL  1
Saturday
7/3/10
Saturday
7/10/10
Game 9
Quarterfinal Round 1

Iida LL  4
Winner Game 1 
vs.
Edogawa Minami LL  25
Winner Game 2 
Game 11
Quarterfinal Round 3

Chiba City LL  2
Winner Game 5 
vs.
Aomori Hirosaki LL  7
Winner Game 6 
 
Game 13
9:00 am
Semifinal Game 1

Edogawa Minami LL  2
Winner Game 9
vs.
Hamamatsu Minami
LL  0
Winner Game 10
Game 15
12:30 pm
Championship Game

Edogawa Minami LL 8
Winner 13
vs.
Aomori Hirosaki LL  4
Winner 14
Game 10
Quarterfinal Round 2

Hamamatsu Minami
LL 11
Winner Game 3  
vs.
Hiratsuka LL  1
Winner Game 4   
Game 12
Quarterfinal Round 4

Daito LL  5
Winner Game 7 
vs.
Fukushima LL  4
Winner Game 8   

Game 14
10:30 am
Semifinal Game 2

Aomori Hirosaki LL  5
Winner Game 11
vs.
Daito LL   4
Winner Game 12
 

Edogawa Minami LL advances to the Little League World Series.


2010, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.