Europe Regional Tournament

Kutno, Poland
July 27 - August 4
http://eteamz.active.com/llbeurope/
(All Times Listed Are Local)
 

Pool A Pool B
Ukraine Kirovograd Center LL
Kirovograd, Ukraine
3 - 1 Netherlands Kennemerland LL
Haarlem, Netherlands
4 - 1
Germany-US KMC American LL,
Ramstein Air Base, Germany
3 - 1 Belgium Flanders East LL
Antwerpen, Belgium
2 - 3
Belarus Brest Zubrs LL
Brest, Belarus
1 - 3 England London Youth Area LL
London, England
3 - 2
Czech Rep. South Moravia LL
South Moravia, Czech Republic
3 - 1 Lithuania Vilnius LL
Vilnius, Lithuania
1 - 4
Moldova Kvint LL
Tiraspol, Moldova
0 - 4 Poland Zory/Jastrzebie/Rybnik LL
Slask, Poland
0 - 5
      Italy Friuli Venezia Giulia LL
Friuli V.G., Italy
5 - 0
Tuesday
7/27/10
Wednesday
7/28/10
Thursday
7/29/10
Friday
7/30/10
Saturday
7/31/10
Game 1
9:00 am
Piszek Stadium

Ukraine   0
vs.
Czech  Rep.  7
 

Game 6
10:00 am
Piszek Stadium

Lithuania  1
vs.
England   7

Game 11
10:00 am
Piszek Stadium

Belarus   14
vs.
Moldova  3

Game 16
10:00 am
Piszek Stadium

England  10
vs.
Poland   0

Game 21
10:00 am
Piszek Stadium

Czech  Rep. 
vs.
Germany-US 5

Game 2
9:30 am
Little League Field

Belgium   2
vs.
Netherlands  13
 

Game 7
10:30 am
Little League Field

Belarus   0
vs.
Ukraine  7

Game 12
10:30 pm
Little League Field

Italy  9
vs.
Lithuania  8

Game 17
10:30 am
Little League Field

Moldova   4
vs.
Germany-US  18

Game 22
10:30 am
Little League Field

Poland  2
vs.
Italy   17

Game 3
Noon
Piszek Stadium

Germany-US  13 
vs.
Belarus  1
 
Game 8
1:00 pm
Piszek Stadium

Italy   10
vs.
Netherlands 
Game 13
1:00 pm
Piszek Stadium

Ukraine  6
vs.
Germany-US   4

Game 18
1:00 pm
Little League Field

Belgium  0
vs.
Italy   10
Game 23
1:00 pm
Piszek Stadium

Ukraine   13
vs.
Moldova  6

Game 4
12:30 pm
Little League Field

Lithuania   25
vs.
Poland  4

Game 9
1:30 pm am
Little League Field

Moldova  0
vs.
Czech  Rep. 12

Game 14
1:30 pm
Little League Field

Belgium  3
vs.
England  7

Game 19
1:30 pm
Piszek Stadium

Belarus   0
vs.
Czech  Rep.   18
 

Game 24
1:30 pm
Little League Field

Netherlands  5
vs.
England    4
 

Game 5
5:3
0 pm
Piszek Stadium

Italy  10
vs.
England   0

Game 10
4:00 pm
Piszek Stadium

Belgium   11 
vs.
Poland  1

Game 15
4:00 pm
Piszek Stadium

Poland   0
vs.
Netherlands  12

Game 20
4:00 pm
Piszek Stadium

Netherlands  2
vs.
Lithuania  

Game 25
4:00 pm
Piszek Stadium

Lithuania  10
vs.
Belgium   14 

Sunday
8/1/10
Monday
8/2/10
Tuesday
8/3/10
Game 26
10:00 am
Piszek Stadium
Semi-Final Game 1

Netherlands  1
2nd Place Pool B

vs.
Germany-US  10
3rd Place Pool A
 

Game 30
11:00 am
Piszek Stadium
Semi-Final Game 5



Germany-US  15
Winner Game 26
vs.
Czech  Rep. 
4
Winner  Game 27
 
Game 32
11:00 am
Piszek Stadium
Consolation Game

 

Czech  Rep.  5
Loser Game 30
vs.
England  
2
Loser Game 31
 

Game 27
11:00 am
Semi-Final Game 2

Czech  Rep.  5
1st Place Pool A
vs.
Belgium  3
4th Place Pool B
 

Game 28
1:00 pm
Piszek Stadium
Semi-Final Game 3

Ukraine  0
2nd Place Pool A
vs.
England   10
3rd Place Pool B
 

Game 31
3:00 pm
Piszek Stadium
Semi-Final Game 6



England  2
Winner Game 28
vs.
Italy  
9
Winner  Game 29
 

 

Game 33
4:00 pm
Piszek Stadium
Championship Game

 

Germany-US  4
Winner Game 30
vs.
Italy  
0
Winner Game 31
 

Game 29
4:00 pm
Piszek Stadium
Semi-Final Game 4

Italy  14
1st Place Pool B
vs.
Belarus  2
4th Place Pool A
 

 

KMC American LL,
Ramstein AFB, Germany

 advances to the Little League Baseball World Series.


2010, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.