Caribbean Regional Tournament

Humacao, Puerto Rico
July 3 - 10
 

Pool A Pool B
Jose M Rodriguez  LL
Manati, Puerto Rico (A)
3 - 1 Miguel Luzunaris  LL
Humacao, Puerto Rico (B)
4 - 0
St. Maarten LL
St. Maarten, N.A.
1 - 3 Pariba LL
Willemstad, Curacao (A)
 N.A.
2 - 2
Elmo Plaskett East LL
St. Croix, US Virgin Islands
2 - 2 Virgilio Jimenez LL
Santo Domingo, Domincan Republic
3 - 1
Aruba North LL
Santa Cruz, Aruba
4 - 0 Grand Cayman Island LL
George Town, Grand Cayman Island
0 - 4
Bonaire LL
Kralendijk, Bonaire N.A.
0 - 4 Elrod Hendricks West LL
St. Thomas, US Virgin Islands
1 - 3
Saturday
7/3/10
Sunday
7/4/10
Monday
7/5/10
Game 1
10:00 am

St. Croix  0
vs.
Aruba  17
Game 5
10:00 am

St. Maarten   8
vs.
St. Croix  9

7 Innings
Game 9
10:00 am

St. Maarten  3
vs.
Bonaire  1

Game 2
1:00 pm

Dominican Republic  13
vs.
Cayman Island  1

Game 6
1:00 pm

Curacao  1
vs.
Dominican Republic   8

Game 10
1:00 pm

Curacao  10
vs.
St. Thomas
  0

Game 3
3:30 pm

Puerto Rico (A)   14
vs.
St. Maarten  0

Game 7
4:00 pm

Puerto Rico (A)  10
vs.
Bonaire 0

4 Innings

Game 11
4:00 pm

Puerto Rico (A)   1
vs.
Aruba  4
 

Game 4
7:00 pm

Puerto Rico (B)   9
vs.
Curacao 1

Game 8
7:00 pm

Puerto Rico (B)   4
vs.
St. Thomas  1

Game 12
7:00 pm

Puerto Rico (B)    24
vs.
Cayman Island   4

 

Tuesday
7/6/10
Wednesday
7/7/10
Thursday
7/8/10


No Games
Scheduled
Game 13
10:00 am

Aruba  15
vs.
Bonaire  1
Game 17
10:00 am

St. Maarten  1
vs.
Aruba  19
 

  Game 14
1:00 pm

Cayman Island    1
vs.
St. Thomas  14
 

Game 18
1:00 pm

Curacao   4
vs.
Cayman Island  0

  Game 15
4:00 pm

Puerto Rico (A)  7
vs.
St. Croix  1

Game 19
4:00 pm

St. Croix  12
vs.
Bonaire  3
 

  Game 16
7:00 pm

Puerto Rico (B)   3
vs.
Dominican Republic   0

Game 20
7:00 pm

Dominican Republic  10
vs.
St. Thomas
 8
 

Friday
7/9/10
Saturday
7/10/10
Game 21
3:30 pm

Semi-Final # A


Aruba 
5
1st Place Pool A
vs.
Dominican Republic  2
2nd Place Pool B
Game 23
9:00 am

Consolation Game

Dominican Republic  6
Loser Game 21
vs.
Puerto Rico (B)  13
Loser Game 22
Game 22
7:00 pm

Semi-Final # B


Puerto Rico (B)  
1
1st Place Pool B
vs.
Puerto Rico (A)   6
2nd Place Pool A
Game 24
11:00 am

Championship Game


Aruba  
2
Winner Game 21
vs.
Puerto Rico (A)  8
Winner Game 22

Jose M Rodriguez  LL, Manati, Puerto Rico

 advances to the Little League Baseball World Series.

2010, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.