Junior League Softball World Series

Kirkland, Washington
 August 15 - 21
For More Information: Go To
http://www.jrsoftballworldseries.com/  or Click Here

   Photo Gallery    Watch the Games of this Tournament on the Internet at Youth Sports Live

All times listed below are Pacific Daylight Time

Pool A Pool B
Southeast West Tampa LL
Tampa, Florida
3 - 1 Central South Bend Southeast LL
South Bend, Indiana
2 - 2
Host Bellevue/Mercer Island LL
Bellevue, Washington
2 - 2 EMEA Friuli Venezia Giulia LL
Friuli V G, Italy
1 - 3
Canada Windsor South Canadian LL
 Windsor, Ontario
0 - 4 West Gilroy LL
Gilroy, California
3 - 1
Latin America ASOFEM LL
Maunabo, Puerto Rico
4 - 0 East West Point LL
Greensburg, Pennsylvania
4 - 0
Southwest Midway LL
Waco, Texas
1 - 3 Asia-Pacific  Guam District 1 LL
Guam
0 - 4
Sunday
8/15/10
Monday
8/16/10
Tuesday
8/17/10
Wednesday
8/18/10
Thursday
8/19/10
Game A1
2:45 pm (Fld A)

Southeast  16
vs.
Canada  0
  

Game A3
1:45 pm (Fld B)

Latin America  1
vs.
Southwest  0

Game A5
11:00 am (Fld A)

Host   1
vs.
Southeast  7

 Game A7
1:45 pm (Fld B)

Southeast  0
vs.
Latin America  5

Game A9
11:00 am (Fld A)

Canada  0
vs.
Latin America  11

Game A2
5:45 pm (Fld A)

Host  1
vs.
Latin America  16

Game A4
4:45 pm (Fld B)

Canada  1
vs.
Host  23

Game A6
2:00 pm (Fld A)

Canada  2
vs.
Southwest  12

Game A8
4:45 pm (Fld B)

Southwest  4
vs.
Host  13

Game A10
2:00 pm (Fld A)

Southeast  1
vs.
Southwest  0

Game B1
2:30 pm (Fld B)

Asia-Pacific  0
vs.
East   12

Game B3
2:00 pm (Fld A)

EMEA  5
vs.
West   6

(10 Innings)

Game B5
10:45 am (Fld B)

EMEA   5
vs.
Central  18

Game B7
2:00 pm (Fld A)

West   2
vs.
East   3

Game B9
10:45 am (Fld B)

Central  17
vs.
Asia-Pacific  0

 

Game B2
5:30 pm (Fld B)

West   5
vs.
Central  0

 

Game B4
5:00 pm (Fld A)

East   4
vs.
Central   1

Game B6
1:45 pm (Fld B)

Asia-Pacific  2
vs.
West   11

 

Game B8
5:00 pm (Fld A)

Asia-Pacific  11
vs.
EMEA   13

 

Game B10
1:45 pm (Fld B)

EMEA  0
vs.
East   12

Friday
8/20/10
Semi-Final Game 1
5:00 pm (Fld A)

Latin America  1
First Place Pool A 
vs.
West  0
Second Place Pool B 

Consolation Game 3
2:00 pm (Fld A)

Host  1
Third Place Pool A 
vs.
EMEA   9
Fourth Place  Pool B 

Semi-Final Game 2
4:45 pm (Fld B)

East  2
First Place Pool B 
vs.
Southeast  8
Second Place Pool A 

Consolation Game 4
1:45 pm (Fld B)

Central   5
Third Place Pool B 
vs.
Southwest  1
Fourth Place Pool A 

Saturday
8/21/10
Consolationship
Game

11:00 am (Fld A)

West   5
Loser Semi-Final Game 1
vs.
East   13
Loser Semi-Final Game 2


Championship
Game

2:00 pm Pacific Time
5:00 pm Eastern Time
(Fld A)
 

Latin America  4
Winner Semi-Final Game 1
vs.
Southeast  3
Winner Semi-Final Game 2

Watch Live on
ESPN3.com

Tape Delay on

at 6:00 pm Pacific Tine
9:00 pm Eastern Time

("A" Games = Games for Pool A)   ("B" Games = Games for Pool B)  
 

ASOFEM LL
Maunabo, Puerto Rico

 
 is the 2010 Junior League Softball World Champion


2010, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.