Eastern Regional Tournament
West Haven, Connecticut
August  6 - 11

http://www.ctdistrict4.org/2010EastRegionalSchedule.htm
 

Teams
New York Chatham LL
Chatham, New York
4 - 2 Maine Gray/New Gloucester LL
Gray/New Gloucester, Maine
0 - 6
Connecticut Waterford Jr/Sr Softball LL
Waterford, Connecticut
6 - 0 Host District 4
West Haven, Connecticut
5 - 1
New Jersey West Cumberland LL
Cumberland County,
New Jersey
3 - 3 Massachusetts Grafton LL
Grafton, Massachusetts
2 - 4
Rhode Island Cumberland LL
Cumberland, Rhode Island
0 - 6 Delaware Canal LL
Bear, Delaware
1 - 5
Pennsylvania West Point LL
Greensburg, Pennsylvania
6 - 0 Maryland North East LL
North East, Maryland
3 - 3
Friday
8/6/10
Saturday
8/7/10
Sunday
8/8/10
GAME 1
10:30 am
Field 2

New York   1
vs.
Connecticut  2
 
GAME 6
9:00 am
Field 3

Pennsylvania  9
vs.
Massachusetts  0
 
GAME 11
9:00 am
Field 2

Connecticut  3
vs.
Rhode Island   0
 
GAME 2
11:00 am
Field 3

New Jersey  10
vs.
Rhode Island  0
 
GAME 7
10:00 am
Field 2

New York  6
vs.
Delaware   0
 
GAME 12
10:00 am
Field 3

Pennsylvania  13
vs.
Maryland   1
 
GAME 3
1:00 pm
Field 2

Pennsylvania  18
vs.
Maine  0
 
GAME 8
11:30 am
Field 3

Connecticut   1
vs.
New Jersey   0
 
GAME 13
11:30 am
Field 2

New Jersey  2
vs.
Massachusetts    3
 
GAME 4
1:30 pm
Field 3


Delaware 
7
vs.
Maryland   8

 
GAME 9
1:00 pm
Field 2

Maine  2
vs.
Maryland  3
 
GAME 14
1:00 pm
Field 3

New York   14
vs.
Maine   4
 
GAME 5
3:30 pm
Field 2

Host  7
vs.
Massachusetts  6
 
GAME 10
2:00 pm
Field 3

Rhode Island  3
vs.
Host   4
 
GAME 15
2:00 pm
Field 2

Host  8
vs.
Delaware   7
 
Monday
8/09/10
Tuesday
8/10/10
Wednesday
8/11/10
GAME 16
9:00 am
Field 3

New York  4
vs.
Massachusetts   2
 
GAME 21
9:00 am
Field 3

New Jersey  14
vs.
Maine  4
 
GAME 26
9:00 am
Field 2

Massachusetts   4
vs.
Maryland    1
 
GAME 17
10:00 am
Field 2


New Jersey 
3
vs.
Pennsylvania  4
 
GAME 22
10:00 am
Field 2

New York   1
vs.
Pennsylvania   4
 
GAME 27
10:00 am
Field 3

New York  7
vs.
Rhode Island  0

 
GAME 18
11:30 pm
Field 3

Connecticut  3
vs.
Delaware  1
 
GAME 23
11:30 pm
Field 3

Connecticut  6
vs.
Massachusetts   1
 
GAME 28
11:30 pm
Field 2

Connecticut   16
vs.
Maine  1
 
GAME 19
1:00 pm
Field 2

Rhode Island   3
vs.
Maryland  11
 
GAME 24
1:00 pm
Field 2

Rhode Island  2
vs.
Delaware  9
 
GAME 29
1:00 pm
Field 3

Pennsylvania  4
vs.
Delaware   1
 
GAME 20
2:00 pm
Field 3

Maine  5
vs.
Host  8
 
GAME 25
2:00 pm
Field 3

Host   7
vs.
Maryland  1
 
GAME 30
2:00 pm
Field 2

New Jersey  8
vs.
Host  0
 
Thursday
8/12/10
9:00 am
Field 2

Semi-Final Game 1

Connecticut  0
First Place

vs.
New York  1
Fourth Place
 

 

11:30 am
Field 2



Championship Game 1



New York  0
Winner of Semi-Final 1
vs.
Pennsylvania  9
Winner of Semi-Final 2


 

9:00 am
Field 3

Semi-Final Game 2

Pennsylvania  10
Second Place
vs.
Host  0
Third Place
 

 

 

Pennsylvania advances to the Junior League Softball World Series.


2010, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.