Western Regional Tournament
Laguna Niguel, California (District 55)

 August 3 - 10

www.district55.org
 

Pool A Pool B
Montana Northwest/Mile High LL
Butte, Montana
1 - 4 Utah Cedar City American LL
Cedar City, Utah
1 - 4
N  California Rocklin LL
Rocklin, California
5 - 0 Hawaii Hilo LL
Hilo, Hawaii
4 - 1
Arizona Nogales National LL
Nogales, Arizona
3 - 2 Alaska Gastineau Channel LL
Juneau, Alaska
2 - 3
Washington Central Whidbey LL
Coupeville, Washington
0 - 5 Idaho Post Falls LL
Post Falls, Idaho
2 - 3
Oregon Reynolds LL
Troutdale, Oregon
2 - 3 S California El Monte American LL
El Monte, California
4 - 1
Host Aliso Viejo LL
Aliso Viejo, California
4 - 1 Nevada Henderson LL
Henderson, Nevada
2 - 3
Tuesday
8/3/10
Wednesday
8/4/10
Game 1
12:30 pm
Field 1

Montana  1
vs.
N California  22
Game 4
1:00 pm
Field 2

Utah  1
vs.
Hawaii  11
Game 7
1:00 pm
Field 2


Montana  10
vs.
Washington  1
Game 10
12:30 pm
Field 1

Utah  4
vs.
Idaho   7
Game 2
3:30 pm
Field 1

Arizona  12
vs.
Washington  0
Game 5
4:00 pm
Field 2

Alaska   7
vs.
Idaho  5
Game 8
4:00 pm
Field 2

N California   1
vs.
Host   0
Game 11
3:30 pm
Field 1

Hawaii   5
vs.
Nevada  2
Game 3
6:30 pm
Field 1

Oregon  5
vs.
Host  8
Game 6
7:00 pm
Field 2

S California   11
vs.
Nevada   1
Game 9
7:00 pm
Field 2

Arizona  12
vs.
Oregon  2
Game 12
6:30 pm
Field 1

Alaska  
4
vs.
S California   3
Thursday
8/5/10
Friday
8/6/10
Game 13
3:30 pm
Field 1

Montana  2
vs.
Host  13
Game 16
4:00 pm

Field 2

Utah 
4
vs.
Nevada
  7
Game 19
7:00 pm
Field 2

Oregon   10
  vs.
Montana  0
Game 22
6:30 pm
Field 1

S California   10
vs.
Utah   0
Game 14
12:30 pm
Field 1

Washington  6
vs.
Oregon  22
Game 17
1:00 pm
Field 2

Idaho  5
vs.
S California  18
Game 20
4:00 pm
Field 2

Host  11
vs.
Arizona   1
Game 23
3:30 pm
Field 1

Nevada   11
vs.
Alaska  1
Game 15
6:30 pm
Field 1

N California   8
vs.
Arizona   4
Game 18
7:00 pm
Field 2

Hawaii    13
vs.
Alaska  1

Game 21
1:00 pm
Field 2

Washington  1
vs.
N California  21
Game 24
12:30 am
Field 1


Idaho  3
vs.
Hawaii  14
Saturday
8/7/10
Game 25
12:30 pm
Field 1

Arizona   9
vs.
Montana  2
Game 27
6:30 pm
Field 1

Host   3
vs.
Washington  2

Game 29
4:00 pm
Field 2

S California    11
vs.
Hawaii    6
Game 26
3:30 pm
Field 1

Oregon 4
vs.
N California   17
Game 28
1:00 pm
Field 2

Alaska  2
vs.
Utah  13

Game 30
7;00 pm
Field 2

Nevada  4
vs.
Idaho  10
Monday
8/9/10
Tuesday
8/10/10
Game 31
6:30 pm
Field 1

Semi-Final Game 1


N California  12
1st Place Pool A
vs.
Hawaii  3
2nd Place Pool B

 

Game 32
6:30 pm
Field 1







Championship


N California  3
Winner Game 31
vs.
S California    16
Winner Game 32
 

 

Game 32
7:00 pm
Field 2

Semi-Final Game 2

Host   2
2nd Place Pool A
vs.
S California   9
1st Place Pool B

Southern California advances to the Junior League World Series.


2010, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.