Central Regional Tournament

Fort Wayne, Indiana (District 10)
August 7 - 12
 

Pool A Pool B
Iowa Urbandale LL
Urbandale, Iowa
3 - 1 Minnesota Lake Park LL
Duluth, Minnesota
2 - 2
Wisconsin Kennedy American LL
Madison, Wisconsin
1 - 3 Kentucky Ashland National LL
Ashland, Kentucky
3 - 1
Michigan Northeast/Fraternal Northwest LL
Midland, Michigan
4 - 0 Indiana Jeff/GRC American LL
Jeffersonville, Indiana
4 - 0
Missouri Hillsboro R-3 LL
Hillsboro, Missouri
0 - 4 Host Southtown Baseball LL
Fort Wayne, Indiana
0 - 4
Ohio North Canton LL
North Canton, Ohio
2 - 2 Illinois Rochelle LL
Rochelle, Illinois
1 - 3
Saturday
8/7/10
Sunday
8/8/10
Monday
8/9/10
Tuesday
8/10/10
Wednesday
8/11/10
Game A1
12:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Iowa  10
vs.
Wisconsin  0

Game A3
2:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Missouri  8
vs.
Iowa  20

Game A5
3:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Ohio  1
vs.
Iowa  4
 

Game A7
3:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Ohio  10
vs.
Missouri  3

Game A9
3:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Wisconsin  8
vs.
Ohio  9

Game A2
4:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Michigan  5
vs.
Ohio  4

Game A4
5:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Michigan  10
vs.
Wisconsin  3

Game A6
6:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Wisconsin  5
vs.
Missouri  0

Game A8
6:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Iowa  5
vs.
Michigan  13

Game A10
6:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Missouri  0
vs.
Michigan  4

Game B1
12:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Minnesota   6
vs.
Kentucky   9

 

Game B3
2:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Illinois  6
vs.
Minnesota  12

Game B5
3:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Host  0
vs.
Minnesota  10

Game B7
3:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Host   5
vs.
Illinois  9
 

Game B9
3:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Indiana  9
vs.
Illinois  8
 

Game B2
4:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Indiana  26
vs.
Host   2

Game B4
5:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Kentucky  1
vs.
Indiana  10

Game B6
6:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Kentucky  19
vs.
Illinois  9

Game B8
11:00 am
St. Joe Central Field

Minnesota   6
vs.
Indiana   11

Game B10
6:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Kentucky   8
vs.
Host  5

Thursday
8/12/10
Game F1
Noon
St. Joe Central Field
Semi-Final Game 1

Michigan  12
1st Place Pool A
vs.
Kentucky   11
2nd Place Pool B

Game F3
6:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field
Central Region 
Championship Game

Michigan  5
Winner F1
vs.
Indiana   9
Winner F2
 

 

Game F2
3:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field
Semi-Final Game 2

Iowa  4
2nd Place Pool A
vs.
Indiana   7
1st Place Pool B

Indiana    advances to the Junior League World Series.


2010, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.