Latin American Regional Tournament
Guatemala City, Guatemala
July 25 - 31
 

Pool A Pool B
Falcon LL
Cartagena, Colombia
1 - 3 Liga Pequena de Beisbol de Guatemala  LL
Guatemala City, Guatemala (A)
0 - 5
Javier LL
Guatemala City, Guatemala (B)
3 - 1 Liga Marinera LL
San Pedro de Sula, Honduras
2 - 3
Juan Antonio Bibiloni LL
Yabucoa, Puerto Rico
4 - 0 Aruba North LL
Oranjestad, Aruba
1 - 4
Nandaime LL
Nandaime, Nicaragua
2 - 2  Chitre LL
Chitre, Panama
4 - 1
Elmo Plaskett LL
Saint Croix, US Virgin Islands
0 - 4 Flor Amarillo LL
Valencia, Venezuela
4 - 1
    Pabao LL
Willemstad, Curacao, NA
4 - 1
Sunday
7/25/10
Monday
7/26/10
Tuesday
7/27/10
Wednesday
7/28/10
Thursday
7/29/10
Game 1
Noon

Honduras   3
vs.
Curacao   13

Game 6
9:00 am

Aruba   4
vs.
Curacao  11

Game 11
1:30 pm

Venezuela  6
vs.
Aruba    1

Game 16
9:00 am

Venezuela
23
vs.
Honduras 
 4  
Game 21
8:00 am

Honduras   4
vs.
Aruba    3

Game 2
Noon

Puerto Rico   8
vs.
Colombia  7

Game 7
Noon

Venezuela
  9
vs.
Guatemala (A) 0

 
Game 12
10:30 am

Nicaragua   7
vs.
Colombia   5

Game 17
9:00 am

Panama   8
vs.
Aruba  
 

Game 22
8:00 am

Nicaragua  1
vs.
Puerto Rico   7

Game 3
3:00 pm

Aruba   14
vs.
Guatemala (A)   5

Game 8
Noon

Nicaragua  7
vs.
US Virgin Islands   5

 

Game 13
2:00 pm

Panama  1
vs.
Curacao 4

Game 18
Noon

Puerto Rico   12
vs.
US Virgin Islands   2
 

Game 23
11:00 am

Venezuela   7
vs.
Curacao  1  
 

Game 4
3:00 pm

Panama   7
vs.
Venezuela   1
 

Game 9
3:00 pm

Panama   11
vs.
Honduras 
  5

 

Game 14
11:00 am

Honduras    7
vs.
Guatemala (A)   5
Game 19
Noon

Curacao   10
vs.
Guatemala (A)   0
 

Game 24
11:00 am

Colombia   12
vs.
US Virgin Islands   11
 

Game 5
8:00 pm

Guatemala (B)  9
vs.
Nicaragua    4
 

Game 10
6:00 pm

Guatemala (B)   5
vs.
Puerto Rico  6

 

Game 15
5:00 pm

Guatemala (B) 18 
vs.
US Virgin Islands  1  

 

Game 20
3:00 pm

Guatemala (B)   9
vs.
Colombia  3
 

Game 25
2:00 pm

Panama   10
vs.
Guatemala (A)  0  
 

Friday
7/30/10
Saturday
7/31/10
Game 26
Semi-Final Game 2
9:00 am

Puerto Rico   7
1st Place Pool A
vs.
Venezuela  6
2nd Place Pool B

Game 28
Third Place Game
9:00 am

Venezuela  0
Loser Semi-Final Game 1
vs.
Panama  9
Loser Semi-Final Game 2

Game 27
Semi-Final Game 1
Noon

Guatemala (B)   7
2nd Place Pool A
vs.
Panama  6
1st Place Pool B

 

Game 29
Championship Game
Noon

Puerto Rico  4
Winner Semi-Final Game 1
vs.
Guatemala (B)   8
Winner Semi-Final Game 2

 

 

Javier LL
Guatemala City, Guatemala

advances to the Junior League Baseball World Series. Baseball World Series.



2010, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.