EMEA Regional Tournament
Kutno, Poland
 July 11 - 18
http://eteamz.active.com/llbeurope/
 

Pool A Pool B
Ramstein AFB LL
 Ramstein, Germany
4 - 0 Kwa Zulu Natal LL
Kwa Zulu Natal, South Africa
1 - 2
Doupnitza LL
 Doupnitza, Bulgaria
2 - 2 Kvint LL
 Tiraspol, Moldova
2 - 1
Brest Zubrs LL
 Brest, Belarus
0 - 4 Naples LL
Naples, Italy
0 - 3
Noord Holland LL
Alkmaar, Netherlands
1 - 3 Kirovograd/Rivne LL
Kirovograd Center/Rivne, Ukraine
3 - 0
Vilnius LL
Vilnius, Lithuania
3 - 1    
Pool C
Lazio LL
Lazio, Italy
3 - 0
Zory/Rybnik/Jastrzebie LL
 Slask, Poland
1 - 2
Ireland LL
Dublin, Ireland
0 - 3
South Moravia LL
 South Moravia, Czech Republic
2 - 1
Sunday
7/11/10
Monday
7/12/10
Tuesday
7/13/10
Wednesday
7/14/10
Game 1
Field 1
11:00 am

US Germany  14
vs.
Netherlands  4

Game 5
Field 1
10:00 am

US Germany 21
vs.
Belarus   1

Game 9
Field 2
10:00 am

Bulgaria  4
vs.
US Germany  10

Game 15
Field 1
10:00 am

Lithuania  13
 
vs.
Bulgaria  2  
 

Game 2
Field 2
11:30 am

Belarus   0
vs.
Bulgaria  14

Game 6
Field 2
11:00 am

Lithuania  7
vs.
Netherlands 1

Game 10
Field
1
11:00 am

Lithuania  5
vs.
Belarus    2

Game 16
Field 2
11:00 am

Belarus   8
 
vs.
Netherlands  9
 

Game 3
Field 1
2:00 pm

South Africa  3
vs.
Moldova  5

Game 7
Field 1
1:00 pm

Ukraine  18
vs.
Italy - US 3

Game 11
Field 2
1:00 pm

Ukraine    13
vs.
Moldova  3

Game 17
Field 1
1:00 pm

Ukraine   8
 
vs.
South Africa   2
 

Game 4
Field 1
5:00 pm

Italy   10
vs.
Poland   0

Game 8
Field 1
4:00 pm

Ireland   0
vs.
Czech Republic  25

Game 12
Field 1
2:00 pm

Italy - US  0  
vs.
South Africa  13

Game 18
Field 1
4:00 pm

Italy   7
 
vs.
Czech Republic  1
 

    Game 13
Field 2
4:00 pm

Ireland   0
vs.
Italy  23

 
    Game 14
Field 1
5:00 pm

Poland   2  
vs.
Czech Republic   8

 

Wednesday
7/15/10
Thursday
7/16/10
Friday
7/17/10
Game 19
Field 1
10:00 am

Bulgaria   11
vs.
Netherlands  1

Game 23
11:00 am
Field 1

US Germany  1
First Place Pool A
vs.
Ukraine  6
First Place Pool B

Game 25
11:00 am
Field 1

Consolation Game

US Germany  2
Loser Game 23
vs.
Lithuania  13
Loser Game 24

Game 20
Field 2
11:00 am

US Germany 8
vs.
Lithuania 7

Game 21
Field 1
1:00 pm

Italy - US 2
vs.
Moldova 11

 

 Game 24
3:00 pm
Field 1

Lithuania  0
Second Place Pool A
vs.
Italy  1
First Place Pool C

 

Game 26
3:00 pm
Field 1

Championship Game

Ukraine  5
Winner Game 23
vs.
Italy  4
Winner Game 24

 

Game 22
Field 1
4:00 pm

Ireland 0
vs.
Poland   15

Ukraine advances to the Junior League Baseball World Series.


2010, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to
webmaster@littleleague.org.