Latin American Regional Tournament

Yabucoa, Puerto Rico
July 11 - 18

 

Pool A Pool B
Juan A. Bibiloni LL
Yabucoa, Puerto Rico (A)
 4 - 1 Radames López LL
Guayama, Puerto Rico (B)
3 - 2
William Garcia LL
La Vega, Dominican Republic
2 - 3 St. Maarten LL
Philipsburg, St. Marteen
0 - 5
Pabao Little League
Willemstad, Curacao
2 - 3 Comfenalco LL
Cartagena, Colombia
3 - 2
Elrod Hendricks West LL
St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands
0 - 5 Aruba South LL
San Nicolas, Aruba
5 - 0
San Francisco LL
Maracaibo, Venezuela
 4 - 1 Chitre LL
Chitre, Panama
3 - 2
Juvenil de Guatemala LL
Guatemala City, Guatemala
3 - 2 Bonaire LL/
Bonaire, Bonaire
1 - 4
Saturday
7/11/09
Sunday
7/12/09
Monday
7/13/09
Tuesday
7/14/09
Wednesday
7/15/09
Game 1
9:00 am

Dominican 3
Republic 

vs.
Venezuela  4
Game 7
10:00 am

Venezuela  10
vs.
Guatemala  5
Game 13
10:00 am


Aruba 
14
vs.
Bonaire  4
Game 19
10:00 am


Colombia 11
vs.
Bonaire  4
Game 25
10:00 am


Dominican  4
Republic 
vs.
Guatemala  0
Game 2
9:00 am

St. Maarten  0
vs.
Panama   10
Game 8
10:00 am

Dominican 4
Republic 

vs.
Curacao  8
Game 14
10:00 am

Panama  0
vs.
Colombia 2
Game 20
10:00 am

Aruba 11
vs.
St. Maarten  1
Game 26
10:00 am

U.S. Virgin  3
 Islands 

vs.
Venezuela  10
Game 3
9:00 am

Colombia  3
vs.
Aruba  11
Game 9
1:00 pm

Panama  7
vs.
Bonaire 0
Game 15
1:00 pm


U.S. Virgin 3
 Islands 

vs.
Guatemala  4
Game 21
1:00 pm


Curacao 3
vs.
Guatemala  5
Game 27
1:00 pm


St. Maarten 9
vs.
Bonaire  17
Game 4
Noon

Curacao  6
vs.
U.S. Virgin
 Islands 
2
Game 10
1:00 pm

St. Maarten 5
vs.
Colombia  15
Game 16
1:00 pm


Venezuela 
5
vs.
Curacao  4
Game 22
2:00 pm


U.S. Virgin  5
 Islands 

vs.
Dominican  6
Republic
Game 28
2:00 pm


Aruba  6
vs.
Panama  2
Game 5
Noon

Puerto Rico  15
(B)

vs.
Bonaire  4
Game 11
1:00 pm

Puerto Rico
 (B)

vs.
Aruba  6
Game 17
2:00 pm


Puerto Rico 6 
 (B) 

vs.
St. Maarten  0
Game 23
2:00 pm


Puerto Rico 2
(B)
 
vs.
Panama  6
Game 29
2:00 pm


Puerto Rico 5
(B)
 
vs.
Colombia  4
Game 6
7:00 pm

Puerto Rico 4
(A)

vs.
Guatemala  6
Game 12
10:00 am

Puerto Rico 2
(A) 

vs.
U.S. Virgin
 Islands 
 1
Game 18
7:00 pm


Puerto Rico 12
(A)

vs.
Dominican 3
Republic 
 
Game 24
7:00 pm


Puerto Rico  11
(A)

vs.
Venezuela  5
Game 30
7:00 pm


Puerto Rico 8
(A)

vs.
Curacao  7
Friday
7/17/09
Saturday
7/18/09
Game 31
10:00 am

Semi-Final 1

Puerto Rico (A)  8
First Place Pool A
vs.
Panama  7
Second Place Pool B

Game 33
10:00 am

Consolation Game

Panama  0
Loser Game 31
vs.
Venezuela  1
Loser Game 32

Game 32
10:00 am

Semi-Final 2

Aruba  9
First Place Pool B
vs.
Venezuela  5
Second Place Pool A

Game 34
3:00 pm
Championship Game

Puerto Rico (A)  2
Winner Game 31
vs.
Aruba   19
Winner Game 32

Aruba advances to the Senior Baseball World Series.


© 2009, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.