Little League Softball World Series

Portland, Oregon
August 13 - 19

http://www.softballworldseries.com
Watch the Games of this Tournament on the Internet
 
Pool A Pool B
East West Point LL
Greensburg, Pennsylvania
3 - 1 Central Croswell Lexington LL
Croswell, Michigan
3 - 1
Southwest Crawford LL
Crawford, Texas
4 - 0 Southeast Warner Robins American LL
Warner Robins, Georgia
4 - 0
Oregon District 4 Beaverton Area LL
Beaverton, Oregon
2 - 2 West Nunaka Valley LL
Anchorage, Alaska
1 - 3
Latin America Soraida Juliana LL
Willemstad, Curacao NA
1 - 3 Asia Pacific Guam LL
Guam
0 - 4
Canada Windsor South
Canadians LL
Windsor, Ontario
0 - 4 EMEA Lombardia Little League
Milano, Italy
2 - 2
Thursday
8/13/09
Friday
8/14/09
Saturday
8/15/09
Sunday
8/16/09
GAME 1
2:00 pm
Main Field

East  2
vs.
Latin America  0

GAME 5
2:00 pm
Main Field

Central   10
vs.
EMEA   0

GAME 9
9:45 am
East Field

Southwest   4
vs.
East   1

GAME 13
12:00 pm
Main Field

Canada  0
vs.
Southwest  10

GAME 2
5:00 pm
Main Field

West   2
vs.
Southeast   7

GAME 6
5:00 pm
Main Field

West  10
vs.
Asia-Pacific  0

GAME 10
10:00 am
Main Field

West   4
vs.
EMEA   7

GAME 14
12:30 pm
East Field

EMEA  1
vs.
Southeast   4

GAME 3
5:30 pm
East Field


EMEA  9

vs.
Asia-Pacific  2
 
GAME 7
5:30 pm
East Field

East  10
vs.
Canada  0

GAME 11
12:15 pm
East Field

Canada  6
vs.
Latin America  9

GAME 15
2:30 pm
Main Field

Oregon  1
District 4
 
vs.
East   2

GAME 4
8:00 pm
Main Field

Southwest 
4
vs.
Oregon  3
District 4
GAME 8
8:00 pm
Main Field

Oregon  5
District 4     
vs.
Latin America   3
(7 Innings)

GAME 12
12:30 pm
Main Field

Central  4
vs.
Southeast  5

GAME 16
5:00 pm
Main Field

Central  10
vs.
Asia-Pacific  0

Monday
8/17/09
Tuesday
8/18/09
Wednesday
8/19/09
GAME 17
2:00 pm
Main Field

Southeast   13
vs.
Asia Pacific  0

GAME 21
4:00 pm
Main Field

Semi-Final
Game 1

Southwest  6
First Place
Pool A

vs.
Central  1
Second Place
Pool B


7:00 pm EDT  on


Watch Live on
ESPN360.com

GAME 23
9:00 am
West Field

Consolation Game

Canada   3
5th Place
 Pool A
vs.
Asia Pacific  8
5th Place
 Pool B

GAME 26
12:00 pm
Main Field

For Third Place

Central  4
Loser
 Game 21
vs.
East   0
Loser
 Game 22

GAME 18
5:00 pm
Main Field

Oregon  16
District 4
vs.
Canada   1

GAME 24
9:15 am
East Field

Consolation Game

Latin America   5
4th Place
Pool A
vs.
West   2
4th Place
Pool B

GAME 19
5:30 pm
East Field

Southwest   4
vs.
Latin America   0

 GAME 22
6:30 pm
Main Field

Semi-Final
Game 2


Southeast  6
First Place
Pool B
vs.
East 
0
Second Place
Pool A

9:30 pm EDT on


Watch Live on
ESPN360.com

GAME 25
11:45 am
East Field

Consolation Game

Oregon  4
District 4

3rd Place
 Pool A
vs.
EMEA   5
3rd Place
 Pool B

GAME 27
4:00 pm
Main Field

Championship Game

Southwest  2
Winner
 Game 21
vs.
Southeast   14
Winner
 Game 22

7:00
EDT pm on


Watch Live on
ESPN360.com

GAME 20
8:00 pm
Main Field

Central   3
vs.
West   2


Southeast is the Little League Softball World Champion.

2009, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.