Eastern Regional Tournament

Albany, New York (District 13)

 August 1 - 8
http://eteamz.active.com/newyork13

 

Pool A Pool B
Capital Region West Albany LL
Albany, New York
0 - 4 Connecticut Milford International LL
Milford, Connecticut
3 - 1
Delaware Laurel LL
Laurel, Delaware
1 - 3 Maine South Portland American LL
South Portland, Maine
3 - 1
Maryland St Marys American LL
St Marys County, Maryland
2 - 2 Massachusetts Jess Burkett LL
Worcester, Massachusetts
2 - 2
New Jersey Pequannock LL
Pequannock, New Jersey
3 - 1 Vermont Mount Abraham LL
Bristol, Vermont
0 - 4
New York Pearl River LL
Pearl River, New York
2 - 2 Rhode Island Lincoln LL
Lincoln, Rhode Island
2 - 2
Pennsylvania West Point LL
Greensburg, Pennsylvania
4 - 0      
Saturday
8/1/09
Sunday
8/2/09
Monday
8/3/09
Tuesday
8/4/09
Wednesday
8/5/09
Game 1
9:00 am
American Field #1

New York  0
vs.
Pennsylvania  4

Game 6
11:00 am
American Field  #2

New Jersey  6
vs.
Maryland  4

Game 11
10:00 am
American Field #1

Delaware  0
vs.
Maryland  3

Game 15
11:00 am
American Field #1

Rhode Island  0
vs.
Connecticut  10

Game 19
11:00 am
American Field #1

Maine  4
vs.
Rhode Island  0

Game 2
Noon pm
American Field #2

Maryland 
12
vs.
Capital Region  0
Game 7
11
:00 am
American Field #1

Maine  10
vs.
Connecticut   3

Game 12
10:00 am
American Field #2

Vermont   7
vs.
Maine  10

Game 16
11:00 am
American Field #2

Capital Region  1
vs.
New Jersey  8

Game 20
11:00 am
American Field #2

Maryland  0
vs.
Pennsylvania 8

 

Game 3
Noon
American Field #1

New Jersey  1
vs.
Delaware  5

Game 8
1
:00 pm
American Field #2

Pennsylvania  14
vs.
Delaware  0
 

Game 13
Noon
American Field #1

Pennsylvania  12
vs.
Capital Region 0

Game 17
1:00 pm
American Field #1

Massachusetts 10 
vs.
Maine  0

Game 21
1:00 pm
American Field #1

New York   4
vs.
New Jersey  5

Game 4
Noon
American Field #2

Connecticut   2
vs.
Massachusetts  1

Game 9
1:00 pm
American Field #1

Capital Region  1
vs.
New York  16

 

Game 14
Noon
American Field #2

Rhode Island  9
vs.
Massachusetts  3
Game 18
1:00 pm
American Field #2

Delaware  1
vs.
New York  10

Game 22
1:00 pm
American Field #2

Connecticut  11
vs.
Vermont   0

Game 5
2:00 pm
American Field #1

Vermont  0
vs.
Rhode Island  3

Game 10
3:00 pm
American Field #1

Massachusetts 12
vs.
Vermont   2

     
Friday
8/7/09
Saturday
8/8/09
Game 23
3:00 pm
American Field #1
Semi Final Game 1

Pennsylvania  4
First Place Pool A
vs.
New Jersey  0
Second Place Pool A
Game 25
10:00 am
American Field #1
Consolation Game

New Jersey
 11
Loser Semi Final Game 1
vs.
Maine  2
Loser Semi Final Game 2
Game 24
5:30 pm
American Field #1
Semi Final Game 2

Maine 
0
First Place Pool B
vs.
Connecticut   4
Second Place Pool B
Game 26
12:30 pm
American Field #1
Championship Game

Pennsylvania   6
Winner Semi Final Game 1 
vs.
Connecticut   3
Winner Semi Final Game 2

Pennsylvania advances to the Little League Softball World Series.


2009, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.