Central Regional Tournament

Carthage, Missouri (District 2)

July 30 - August 5
 

Teams
Michigan Croswell Lexington LL
Croswell, Michigan
4 - 0
Illinois Antioch Youth LL
Antioch, Illinois
3 - 1
Nebraska Keystone LL
 Omaha, Nebraska
0 - 4
Iowa Boone National LL
 Boone, Iowa
2 - 2
Host Seneca LL
Seneca, Missouri
1 - 3
Teams Teams
N/S Dakota Canyon Lake LL
 Rapid City, South Dakota
0 - 4 Kansas Girard LL
 Girard, Kansas
3 - 1
Missouri Perryville LL
 Perryville, Missouri
2 - 2 Wisconsin Appleton LL
 Appleton, Wisconsin
1 - 3
Indiana Riverfield LL
 Madison County, Indiana
4 - 0 Minnesota Itasca LL
 Grand Rapids, Minnesota
0 - 4
Ohio Wheelersburg LL
 Wheelersburg, Ohio
3 - 1 Kentucky London South LL
 London, Kentucky
3 - 1
Thursday
7/30/09
Friday
7/31/09
Saturday
8/1/09
Game 1
8:00 pm
Field 1

Iowa  5
vs.
Host  1

Game 3
6:00 pm
Field 1

Host  1
vs.
Michigan  3
 

Game 6
8:00 pm
Field 1

Illinois   8
vs.
Iowa  4

Game 9
6:00 pm
Field 1

Nebraska   0
vs.
Michigan  10

Game 12
8:00 pm
Field 1

Illinois  4
vs.
Host  3

Game 2
8:00 pm
Field 2

Nebraska 0
vs.
Illinois 12

Game 4
6:00 pm
Field 2

N/S Dakota  1
vs.
Kansas   14

Game 7
8:00 pm
Field 2

Missouri  1
vs.
Wisconsin  0

Game 10
6:00 pm
Field 2

N/S Dakota  1
vs.
Missouri  11

Game 13
8:00 pm
Field 2

Indiana   11
vs.
Ohio  2

  Game 5
6:00 pm
Field 3

Indiana  17
vs.
Minnesota   3

Game 8
8:00 pm
Field 3

Ohio  5
vs.
Kentucky  0

Game 11
6:00 pm
Field 3

Kansas  3
vs.
Wisconsin  2

Game 14
8:00 pm
Field 3

Minnesota  5
vs.
Kentucky 16

Sunday
8/2/09
Monday
8/3/09
Game 15
2:00 pm
Field 1

Michigan  6
vs.
Illinois   0

Game 18
4:00 pm
Field 1

Nebraska  2
vs.
Iowa  3

Game 21
6:00 pm
Field 1

Michigan  7
vs.
Iowa  2

Game 24
8:00 pm
Field 1

Nebraska  0
vs.
Host  10

Game 16
2:00 pm
Field 2

Indiana   10
vs.
N/S Dakota  0

Game 19
4:00 pm
Field 2

Missouri  12
vs.
Ohio  16

Game 22
6:00 pm
Field 2

N/S Dakota  2
vs.
Ohio  14

Game 25
8:00 pm
Field 2

Missouri  0
vs.
Indiana  8

Game 17
2:00 pm
Field 3

Minnesota  1
vs.
Kansas  18

Game 20
4:00 pm
Field 3

Wisconsin   0
vs.
Kentucky  6

Game 23
6:00 pm
Field 3

Kansas  1
vs.
Kentucky  5

Game 26
8:00 pm
Field 3

Wisconsin  10
vs.
Minnesota  0

Tuesday
8/4/09
Wednesday
8/5/09
Game 27
6:00 pm
Semi Final Game 1

Kentucky  3
4th Place Team
vs.
Illinois  7
5th Place Team
Game 29
10:00 am
Semi Final Game 3

Illinois  1
Winner Semi-Final
Game 1
vs.
Michigan  5
1st Place Team
Game 28
8:00 pm
Semi Final Game 2

Ohio   9
6th Place Team
vs.
Kansas  2
3rd Place Team
Game 30
10:00 am
Semi Final Game 4

Ohio  3
Winner Semi-Final
Game 2
vs.
Indiana  2
2nd Place Team
Wednesday
8/5/09
Game 31
12:30 pm
Championship Game

Michigan  3
Winner Semi-Final Game 3
vs.
Ohio  2
Winner Semi-Final Game 4

 Michigan advances to the Little League Softball World Series.


2009, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.