Europe Regional Tournament

Kutno, Poland
August 4 - 12
http://eteamz.active.com/llbeurope/
(All Times Listed Are Local)
 

Pool A Pool B
England London Area Youth  LL
London, UK
4 - 1 Poland Żory/Rybnik/Jastrzębie LL Slask, Poland 2 - 2
Turkey Mediterranean LL
Istanbul, Turkey
1 - 4 Bulgaria Doupnitza LL
Doupnitza, Bulgaria
2 - 2
Czech South Moravia LL
South Moravia, Czech Republic
2 - 3 Belarus Brest Zubrs LL
Brest, Belarus
2 - 2
Lithuania Vilnius LL
Vilnius, Lithuania
0 - 5 Ukraine Kirovograd Center/
Nove Celo LL
Kirovograd, Ukraine
4 - 0
Italy Marche LL
Marche, Italy
3 - 2 Netherlands Alkmaar LL
Alkmaar, Netherlands
0 - 4
Germany-US KMC American LL,
Ramstein AFB, Germany
5 - 0      
Tuesday
8/4/09
Wednesday
8/5/09
Thursday
8/6/09
Friday
8/7/09
Saturday
8/8/09
Game 1
10:00 am
Piszek Stadium

Germany-US  8
vs.
Czech  Rep. 1
 

Game 6
10:30 am
Piszek Stadium

Turkey  2
vs.
Italy  27

Game 11
10:00 am
Little League Field

England  2
vs.
Italy  1

Game 16
10:30 am
Piszek Stadium

Italy  9
vs.
Czech  Rep.  4

Game 21
10:00 am
Little League Field

Germany-US  11
vs.
Italy  0

Game 2
10:30 am
Little League Field

Italy  7
vs.
Lithuania  1
 

Game 7
1:00 pm
Piszek Stadium

England  1
vs.
Germany-US 7 

Game 12
12:30 pm
Little League Field

Czech  Rep. 12
vs.
Turkey  1

Game 17
1:00 pm
Piszek Stadium

England 10
vs.
Lithuania  0

Game 22
12:30 pm
Little League Field

England  5
vs.
Czech  Rep.  1

Game 3
11:30 am
Softball Field

England  16
vs.
Turkey 4
 

Game 8
4:00 pm
Piszek Stadium

Lithuania   9
vs.
Czech Rep.  17
Game 13
4:00 pm
Piszek Stadium

Germany-US 13
vs.
Lithuania 1  

Game 18
4:00 pm
Piszek Stadium

Germany-US 13
vs.
Turkey   0
Game 23
4:00 pm
Piszek Stadium

Turkey  4
vs.
Lithuania  3

Game 4
12:30 pm
Piszek Stadium

Poland  2
vs.
Ukraine  16

Game 9
10:00 am
Little League Field

Belarus  3
vs.
Poland  2

Game 14
10:30 am
Piszek Stadium

Netherlands 1
vs.
Belarus  7

Game 19
10:00 am
Little League Field

Netherlands  0
vs.
Bulgaria  11
 

Game 24
10:30 am
Piszek Stadium

Ukraine   6
vs.
Bulgaria   0
 

Game 5
6:00 pm
Piszek Stadium

Belarus 2
vs.
Bulgaria  12

Game 10
12:30 pm
Little League Field

Ukraine  10
vs.
Netherlands  0

Game 15
1:00 pm
Piszek Stadium

Poland   8
vs.
Bulgaria    7

Game 20
12:30 pm
Little League Field

Belarus   3
vs.
Ukraine   15

Game 25
1:00 pm
Piszek Stadium

Poland  5
vs.
Netherlands  4

Sunday
8/9/09
Monday
8/10/09
Tuesday
8/11/09
Game 26
10:00 am
Piszek Stadium
Semi-Final Game 1

England  10
2nd Place Pool A

vs.
Poland  0
3rd Place Pool B
 

Game 30
11:00 am
Piszek Stadium
Semi-Final Game 5



Germany-US  7
Winner Game 27
vs.
Italy 
 2
Winner  Game 29
 
Game 32
11:00 am
Piszek Stadium
Consolation Game

 

Italy  1
Loser Game 30
vs.
England
22
Loser Game 31
 

Game 27
11:00 am
Semi-Final Game 2

Germany-US  17
1st Place Pool A
vs.
Belarus   0
4th Place Pool B
 

Game 28
12:30 pm
Piszek Stadium
Semi-Final Game 3

Ukraine  1
1st Place Pool B
vs.
Czech  Rep.  0
4th Place Pool A
 

Game 31
3:00 pm
Piszek Stadium
Semi-Final Game 6



England   7
Winner Game 26
vs.
Ukraine
 14
Winner  Game 28
 

 

Game 33
3:00 pm
Piszek Stadium
Championship Game

 

Germany-US  10
Winner Game 30
vs.
Ukraine 
0
Winner Game 31
 

Game 29
3:00 pm
Piszek Stadium
Semi-Final Game 4

Bulgaria  4
2nd Place Pool B
vs.
Italy   7
3rd Place Pool A
 

 KMC American LL
 
advances to the Little League Baseball World Series.


2009, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.