Eastern Regional Tournament
West Haven, Connecticut
August  7 - 13
http://www.ctdistrict4.org/2009EastRegionalSchedule.htm
 

Teams
Host District 4
Connecticut
5 - 1 Maine Rockland LL
Rockland, Maine
1 - 5
New York  Walden Community LL
Walden, New York
4 - 2 Delaware Woodbridge LL
Greenwood, Delaware
2 - 4
New Jersey West Cumberland LL
Cumberland County,
New Jersey
2 - 4 Massachusetts Jesse Burkett LL
Worcester, Massachusetts
0 - 6
Connecticut Waterford LL
Waterford, Connecticut
5 - 1 Maryland Perryville Community LL
Perryville, Maryland
 
1 - 5
Pennsylvania Nanticoke/Newport Township LL
Nanticoke, Pennsylvania
6 - 0 Rhode Island Cumberland LL
Cumberland, Rhode Island
4 - 2
Friday
8/7/09
Saturday
8/8/09
Sunday
8/9/08
GAME 1
10:30 am
Field 2

Pennsylvania  8
vs.
New York  1
 
GAME 6
9:00 am
Field 3

New York  10
vs.
Maryland  2
 
GAME 11
10:00 am
Field 2

Delaware  13
vs.
Massachusetts  1
 
GAME 2
11:00 am
Field 3

Connecticut  3
vs.
Rhode Island  2
 
GAME 7
10:00 am
Field 2

Rhode Island  6
vs.
Maine  0
 
GAME 12
11:00 am
Field 3

New York  5
vs.
New Jersey  1
 
GAME 3
1:00 pm
Field 2

Delaware  0
vs.
New Jersey  3
 
GAME 8
11:00 am
Field 3

Pennsylvania  4
vs.
Delaware  0
 
GAME 13
Noon
Field 2

Pennsylvania  6
vs.
Maryland  0
 
GAME 4
1:30 pm
Field 3

Massachusetts  1
vs.
Maryland  5
 
GAME 9
1:00 pm
Field 2

Connecticut  3
vs.
Massachusetts  0
 
GAME 14
1:30 pm
Field 3

Connecticut  8
vs.
Maine  2
 
GAME 5
3:30 pm
Field 2

Maine  1
vs.
Host  7
 

GAME 10
1:00 pm
Field 3

Host  4
vs.
New Jersey  1
 
GAME 15
2:00 pm
Field 2

Rhode Island  0
vs.
Host  10
 
Monday
8/10/09
Tuesday
8/11/09
Wednesday
8/12/09
GAME 16
10:00 am
Field 3

Maine  10
vs.
Maryland  4
 
GAME 21
10:00 am
Field 3

Connecticut   5
vs.
Delaware  0
 
GAME 26
10:00 am
Field 2

New York  9
vs.
Massachusetts  4
 
GAME 17
11:00 am
Field 2


Connecticut 
0
vs.
New York  6
 
GAME 22
11:00 am
Field 2

Rhode Island  4
vs.
Maryland  1
 
GAME 27
11:00 am
Field 3

Rhode Island  1
vs.
New Jersey  0
 
GAME 18
12:30 pm
Field 3

Rhode Island  4
vs.
Delaware  1
 
GAME 23
12:30 pm
Field 3

Pennsylvania  12
vs.
Massachusetts  0
 
GAME 28
12:30 pm
Field 2

Connecticut  3
vs.
Maryland  0
 
GAME 19
1:30 pm
Field 2

Pennsylvania  10
vs.
New Jersey  1
 
GAME 24
1:30 pm
Field 2

Maine  6
vs.
New Jersey  10
 
GAME 29
1:30 pm
Field 3

Maine  1
vs.
Pennsylvania  15
 
GAME 20
3:00 pm
Field 3

Host  13
vs.
Massachusetts  1
 
GAME 25
3:00 pm
Field 3

Host  3
vs.
New York  0
 
GAME 30
3:00 pm
Field 2

Host   3
vs.
Delaware  5
 
Thursday
8/13/09
9:00 am
Field 3

Semi-Final Game 1

Host  2
Second Place
vs.
Connecticut  1
Third Place
 

 

11:30 am
Field 2



Championship Game 1

Host  1
Winner of Semi-Final 1
vs.
Pennsylvania  6
Winner of Semi-Final 2


 

9:00 am
Field 2

Semi-Final Game 2

Pennsylvania  8
First Place
vs.
Rhode Island  0
Fourth Place
 

 

Pennsylvania advances to the Junior League Softball World Series.


2009, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.