Central Regional Tournament

Fort Wayne, Indiana (District 10)
August 8 - 13
 

Pool A Pool B
Minnesota Lake Park LL
Duluth, Minnesota
1 - 3 Iowa Urbandale LL
Urbandale, Iowa
3 - 1
Illinois Freeport LL
Freeport, Illinois
3 - 1 Kentucky Richmond LL
Richmond, Kentucky
2 - 2
Ohio Maumee LL
Maumee, Ohio
3 - 1 Indiana Middlebury LL
Middlebury, Indiana
3 - 1
Michigan Northeast/Fraternal Northwest LLMidland, Michigan 2 - 2 Host St. Joe Central LL
Fort Wayne, Indiana
2 - 2
Wisconsin Glendale LL
Glendale, Wisconsin
3 - 1 Nebraska Kearney LL
Kearney, Nebraska
0 - 4
Missouri  La Co Mo East LL
Concordia, Missouri
0 - 4      
Saturday
8/8/09
Sunday
8/9/09
Monday
8/10/09
Tuesday
8/11/09
Game A1
12:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Minnesota  8
vs.
Illinois  12

Game A4
1:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Missouri  6
vs.
Ohio  9

Game A7
1:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Ohio  4
vs.
Illinois  3
 

Game A10
12:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Michigan  12
vs.
Minnesota  2

Game A2
4:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Ohio  9
vs.
Michigan  5

Game A5
3:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Michigan  6
vs.
Illinois  12

Game A8
3:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Wisconsin  0
vs.
Michigan  10

Game A11
3:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Wisconsin  9
vs.
Ohio  1

Game A3
7:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Wisconsin  10
vs.
Missouri  0

Game A6
6:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Wisconsin   26
vs.
Minnesota  8

Game A9
6:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Minnesota  7
vs.
Missouri  2

Game A12
5:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Illinois  7
vs.
Missouri  4
 

Game B1
12:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Iowa    2
vs.
Kentucky   8

Game B4
1:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Kentucky  14
vs.
Nebraska  0

Game B6
1:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Indiana  9
vs.
Iowa  10

Game B9
2:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Iowa  18
vs.
Nebraska  2

Game B2
4:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Indiana  16
vs.
Host  9

Game B5
3:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Host  1
vs.
Iowa  3

Game B7
3:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Host   10
vs.
Nebraska  0

Game B10
4:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Kentucky  3
vs.
Indiana  13
 
 

Game B3
7:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Nebraska  0
vs.
Indiana  4

 

Game B8
6:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Kentucky  11
vs.
Host  12

 

  

Wednesday
8/12/09
Game F1
2:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field
Semi-Final Game

Ohio  4
1st Place Pool A
vs.
Indiana  8
2nd Place Pool B

Game F2
4:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field
Semi-Final Game

Illinois   1
2nd Place Pool A
vs.
Iowa   11
1st Place Pool B

Thursday
8/13/09
Game F3
6:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field
Central Region 
Championship Game

Indiana  10
Winner F1
vs.
Iowa   3
Winner F2
 

Indiana  advances to the Junior League World Series.


2009, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.