Latin American Regional Tournament
Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico
July 14 - 19
 

Pool A Pool B
Aruba North LL
Oranjestad, Aruba
3 - 1 Liga Juvenil de Guatemala LL
Guatemala City, Guatemala
2 - 1
Seguro Social LL
Mexicala BC, Mexico
4 - 0 Pariba LL
Willemstad, Curacao, NA
2 - 1
Santo Domingo de Heredia LL
Costa Rica
0 - 4 Tomas Munoz LL
Panama City, Panama
1 - 2
Alvin McBean East LL
Saint Thomas, USVI
2 - 2 Cardenales LL
Barquisimeto, Venezuela
1 - 2
Alberto Beltre LL
San Cristobal, Dominican Republic
1 - 3    
Tuesday
7/14/09
Wednesday
7/15/09
Thursday
7/16/09
Friday
7/17/09
Game 1
9:00 am

Aruba  7
vs.
Mexico  8

Game 5
9:00 am

Guatemala 4
vs.
Venezuela 11

Game 9
9:00 am

Aruba  13
vs.
Dominican Republic  3

Game 14
4
:00 pm

Dominican Republic 6
vs.
US Virgin Islands  16

Game 2
Noon

Panama  7
vs.
Venezuela  2

Game 6
11:30 am

Aruba  17
vs.
US Virgin Islands  2

Game 10
11:30 am

Guatemala  7
vs.
Panama  0

Game 15
7:00 pm

Costa Rico  0
vs.
Mexico  10

Game 3
3:00 pm

Guatemala  5
vs.
Curacao   4

Game 7
4:00 pm

Curacao 17
vs.
Panama  11

Game 11
Noon

Curacao  4
vs.
Venezuela  2

 
  Game 8
7:00 pm

Mexico  12
vs.
Dominican Republic 1

Game 12
4:00 pm

Costa Rico  5
vs.
Dominican Republic  6

 
  Game 4
7:00 pm

Costa Rico  6
vs.
US Virgin Islands 19

Game 13
7:00 pm

Mexico  2
vs.
US Virgin Islands   1

 
Saturday
7/18/09
Sunday
7/19/09
Monday
7/20/09
Game 16
10:00am

Costa Rico  0
vs.
Aruba  10

Game 18
Semi-Final Game 2
7:00 pm

Mexico  3
1st Place Pool A
vs.
Curacao  2
2nd Place Pool B

Game 19
Third Place Game
3:00 pm

Curacao  10
Loser Semi-Final Game 1
vs.
Guatemala  3
Loser Semi-Final Game 2

 

Game 17
Semi-Final Game 1
4:00 pm

Aruba  8
2nd Place Pool A
vs.
Guatemala  2
1st Place Pool B

 

Game 20
Championship Game
6:00 pm

Mexico  8
Winner Semi-Final Game 1
vs.
Aruba   9
Winner Semi-Final Game 2

9 Innings

Aruba advances to the Junior League Baseball World Series.



2009, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.