Big League Softball World Series
Kalamazoo, Michigan
August 6 - 12
www.softballworldseries.org

Watch the Games of this Tournament on the Internet at Youth Sports Live
 

Teams
West District 51
Palmdale, California
4 - 4 Asia Pacific Rizal Province LL
Rizal, Philippines
3 - 5
EMEA Brezg Little League
Brezg, Poland
0 - 8 Canada District 5
Windsor, Ontario
1 - 6
Southeast Cartersville LL
Cartersville, Georgia
4 - 4 Central District 9
Michigan
6 - 3
Host District 2
Michigan
8 - 1 East District 32
Pennsylvania
5 - 4
Latin America District 1
San Juan, Puerto Rico
6 - 3 Southwest El Campo LL
El Campo, Texas
5 - 4
Thursday
8/6/09
Friday
8/7/09
Sunday
8/9/09
Monday
8/10/09
Game 1
1:00 pm

West  5
vs.
Southeast  2

Game 7
10:30 am

Central    4
vs.
Southeast  1

Game 15
10:30 am

Asia Pacific  2
vs.
West  3
(12 Innings)
Game 23
1:00 pm (Lee)


EMEA 
0
vs.
Latin America 13
Game 2
1:00 pm (Lee)

Central 
3
vs.
East  0
Game 8
10:30 am (Lee)

EMEA  0
vs.
Asia Pacific  6

Game 16
10:30 am (Lee)

East  6
vs.
EMEA  1

Game 24
3:30 pm (Lee)

Southwest  5
vs.
Southeast  4

Game 3
3:30 pm

EMEA  0
vs.
Southwest   23

Game 9
1:00 pm

East  5
vs.
Canada  2

Game 17
1:00 pm

East   5
vs.
Latin America  3

Game 25
1:00 pm (Wilson)

Host  11
vs.
Asia Pacific  3

Game 4
3:30 pm (Lee)

Latin America  10
vs.
Asia Pacific  5

Game 10
1:00 pm (Lee)

Southwest   1
vs.
Latin America  7

Game 18
1:00 pm (Lee)

EMEA  1
vs.
West  10

 
Game 5
6:00 pm

Host    15
vs.
EMEA   0

Game 11
3:30 pm

Host  2
vs.
Latin America  0

Game 19
3:30 pm

Canada    0
vs.
Central  10

Game 27
6:00 pm (Wilson)

East  3
vs.
Host   2

Game 6
6:00 pm (Lee)

Southeast  13
vs.
Canada  3

Game 12
3:30 pm (Lee)

Asia Pacific  0
vs.
Central   2 

Game 20
3:30 pm (Lee)

Asia Pacific  2
vs.
Southeast  8
 

Game 28
3:30 pm (Wilson)

Latin America  4
vs.
West  0

  Game 13
6:00 pm

West  0
vs.
Host  6

Game 21
6:00 pm

Southeast 1
vs.
Host   11
 

Game 29
6:00 pm (Lee)

Central  2
vs.
West  0

  Game 14
6:00 pm (Lee)

Southwest  2
vs.
East  8

Game 22
6:00 pm (Lee)

Central  1
vs.
Southwest   2

 

Game 30
3:30 pm (Hassan)

EMEA  7
vs.
Canada  11

Tuesday
8/11/09
Wednesday
8/12/09
Game 31
9:30 am (Hassan)

Latin America  9
vs.
Canada   2

Game 39
11:30 am (Lee)

Asia Pacific  3
vs.
East  2

 

Game 43
9:00 am (Lee)

Latin America   7
vs.
Southeast   8

Game 45
11:00 am  (Hassan)

West   4
vs.
East   0

 

Game 33
9:30 am (Lee)

Southeast  13
vs.
East  9

 

Game 26
11:30 am (Hassan)

Southwest  9
vs.
Canada  0
 
 

Game 44
9:00 am (Hassan)

Central 11
vs.
EMEA  1

 

Game 40
11:00 am  (Lee)

Asia Pacific   6
vs.
Southwest   5

 

Game 35
9:30 am (Wilson)

Southwest    1
vs.
Host  5

 

Game 36
2:00 pm (Lee)

West  2
vs.
Southwest  4

 

Game 41
9:00 am (Wilson)

Canada  0
vs.
Host
   8

 

 
Game 37
11:30 am (Wilson)

Latin America  2
vs.
Central    1

 

Game 38
2:00 pm (Wilson)


Host 
3
vs.
Central  2

 

   
Wednesday
8/12/09
 Championship
Game

8:00 pm

 

District 2 Michigan  4
First Place
vs.
Latin America   0
Second Place 



Watch the game live on ESPN360.com
 

 

District 2 Michigan is the Big League Softball World Series Champion


2009, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.