Western Regional Tournament

Vancouver, Washington (District 4)

  July 26 - August 3
http://www.eteamz.com/wad4

Southwest Pool Northwest Pool
Arizona Deer Valley Little League Glendale, Arizona 2 - 2 Alaska Nunaka Valley Little League
Anchorage, Alaska
4 - 0
Nevada Winnemucca Little League Winnemucca, Nevada 0 - 4 Host Columbia LL
Vancouver, Washington
2 - 2
Northern California Red Bluff Little League
 Red Bluff, California
3 - 1 Idaho Nampa/Northwest Ada LL
Nampa, Idaho
0 - 4
Southern California Grand Terrace Little League Grand Terrace, California 4 - 0 Montana Boulder Arrowhead/
Big Sky LL, Billings, Montana
3 - 1
Utah Enterprise Little League
Enterprise, Utah
1 - 3 Oregon Milton Freewater LL
Milton Freewater, Oregon
3 - 1
      Washington Stilly Valley LL
Arlington, Washington
0 - 4
Saturday
7/26/08
Sunday
7/27/08
Monday
7/28/08
Tuesday
7/29/08
Wednesday
7/30/08
GAME 1
3:00 pm

Idaho  8
vs.
Host  12

GAME 3
10:30 am

Montana  0
vs.
Alaska  1

GAME 7
10:30 am

Idaho  0
vs.
Montana  6

GAME 11
1:00  pm

Alaska  15
vs.
Idaho 4

GAME 14
1:00 pm

Northern California 12
vs.
Nevada  2

GAME 2
6:00 pm

Nevada  3
vs.
Utah  13

GAME 4
1:00 pm

 Oregon  1
vs.
Washington  0

GAME 8
1:00 pm

Northern  7
California
vs.
Utah  0

 

GAME 12
3:30 pm

Southern California  5
vs.
Utah  0

GAME 15
3:30 pm

Oregon  0
vs.
Montana  5

  GAME 5
3:30 pm

Northern California 6
vs.
Southern California 7

GAME 9
3:30 pm

Washington  5
vs.
Alaska  6

GAME 13
6:00 pm

Washington  3
vs.
Host  8

GAME 16
6:00 pm

Arizona 0
vs.
Southern California 5

  GAME 6
6:00 pm

Nevada  3
vs.
Arizona  5

GAME 10
6:00 pm

Host  3
vs.
Oregon  4

   
Thursday
7/31/08
Friday
8/1/08
Saturday
8/2/08
Sunday
8/3/08
GAME 17
1:00 pm

Montana  3
vs.
Washington  1

GAME 20
1:00 pm

Utah  0
vs.
Arizona  12

Game 23
11:00 am

Semi Final #1

Alaska  0
First Place
Northwest

vs.

Northern  1
California

Second Place 
Southwest

Game 25
11:00 am

Consolation

Alaska   13
Loser Game 23
vs.
Montana  1
Loser Game 24

GAME 18
3:30 pm

Northern California  5
vs.
Arizona  1
  

GAME 21
3:30 pm

Idaho  0
vs.
Oregon  10

GAME 19
6:00 pm

Southern California  15
vs.
Nevada  0

GAME 22
6:00 pm

Alaska  6
vs.
Host  0

Game 24
2:00 pm

Semi Final #2

Montana  3
Second Place 
Northwest
vs.
Southern   4
California

First Place 
Southwest

Game 26
2:00 pm

C
hampionship

Northern  0
California

Winner Game 23
vs.
Southern   14
California


Winner Game 24

   

Southern California advances to the Little League Softball World Series


2008, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.