Caribbean Regional Tournament

Bonaire, N.A.
July 20 - 26

Pool A Pool B
Bermuda Youth Athletic Little League
Southside, Bermuda
0 - 4 Elrod Hendricks West LL
St. Thomas, US Virgin Islands
0 - 3
Juan Antonio Bibiloni LL
Yabucoa, Puerto Rico
4 - 0 Aruba North LL
Oranjestad, Aruba
2 - 1
St. Maarten LL
St. Maarten, N.A.
2 - 2 Pabao LL
Willemstad, Curacao
 N.A.
3 - 0
West Portland LL
Portland, Jamaica
1 - 3 Bonaire LL
Kralendijk, Bonaire N.A.
1 - 2
Los Bravos de Pontenzuela LL
Santiago, Dominican Republic
3 - 1    
Sunday
7/20/08
Monday
7/21/08
Tuesday
7/22/08
Wednesday
7/23/08
Thursday
7/24/08
Game 1
2:00 pm

Bermuda   0
vs.
Puerto Rico  37

Game 3
11:00 am

Dominican
Republic
2

vs.
Puerto Rico  3

Game 7
11:00 am

Bermuda 0
vs.
Dominican Republic  10

Game 11
1:30 pm

Bermuda 6
vs.
Jamaica  7

Game 14
1:30 pm

US. Virgin
 Islands 
2
vs.
Curacao  12

Game 2
5:00 pm

St. Maarten 18
vs.
Jamaica
  2

Game 4
1:30 pm

US Virgin Islands  0
vs.
Aruba  3

Game 8
1:30 pm

Aruba  2
vs.
Curacao  3

Game 12
4:00 pm

Aruba  11
vs.
Bonaire  0

Game 15
4:00 pm

Puerto Rico  10
vs.
St. Maarten  0

  Game 5
4:00 pm

Bermuda  4
vs.
St. Maarten  14

Game 9
4:00 pm

Puerto Rico  23
vs.
Jamaica  5

Game 13
6:30 pm

St. Maarten  3
vs.
Dominican
Republic 
13

Game 16
6:30 pm

Jamaica 1
vs.
Dominican 12 Republic

  Game 6
6:30 pm

Curacao  10
vs.
Bonaire  0

Game 10
6:30 pm32

US. Virgin Island  7
vs.
Bonaire  8

   
Friday
7/25/08
Saturday
7/26/08
Game 17
2:00 pm

Semi-Final # A


Puerto Rico
4
1st Place Pool A
vs.
Aruba  2
2nd Place Pool B
Game 19
1:00 pm

Consolation Game

Aruba  5
Loser Game 17
vs.
Dominican Republic  0
Loser Game 18
Game 18
4:00 pm

Semi-Final # B


Curacao  15
1st Place Pool B
vs.
Dominican Republic  4
2nd Place Pool A
Game 20
4:00 pm

Championship Game


Puerto Rico 
0
Winner Game 17
vs.
Curacao  1
Winner Game 18

Curacao
advances to the Little League Baseball World Series.

2008, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.