Asia-Pacific Regional Tournament
Hong Kong
, China
July 19-24
https://www.hkll.org/

Asia Pacific
Gyeonggi LL
Korea
4 - 1 Jakarta LL
Jakarta, Indonesia
2 - 3
Hong Kong LL
Hong Kong
5 - 0 Hills LL
Sydney, Australia
2 - 3
Sanuk LL
Chiang Mai, Thailand
2 - 3 Saipan LL
Saipan, CNMI
3 - 2
Guangzhou LL
Guangzhou, China
1 - 4 Tanauan  LL
Batangas, Philippines
1 - 4
BB & SB Confederation
 of India LL

New Delhi,
India
0 - 5 Southern Guam LL
Yona, Guam
5 - 0
Tung Yuan LL
Wan-Hua, Chinese Taipei
3 - 2 Bayside Westhaven LL
Auckland, New Zealand
2 - 3
Saturday
7/19/08
Sunday
7/20/08
Monday
7/21/08
Tuesday
7/22/08
Game 1
10:30 am
Stadium 1

Korea  1
vs.
Hong Kong  2
Game 7
10:00 am
Stadium 1

Philippines  4
vs.
Guam  5

Game 13
9:00 am
Stadium 1

Philippines  7
vs.
Indonesia  8
Game 19
9:00 am
Stadium 1

China  2
vs.
Thailand  5

Game 2
10:30 am
Stadium 2

Indonesia  3
vs.
Australia  2
Game 8
10:00 am
Stadium
2

Chinese Taipei  16
vs.
India  0

Game 14
9:00 am
Stadium
2

Chinese Taipei 
5
vs.
Thailand  1
Game 20
9:00 am
Stadium
2

India  0
vs.
Hong Kong  42

Game 3
1:00 pm
Stadium 1

CNMI  2
vs.
Philippines  0
Game 9
12:30 pm
Stadium 1

Thailand  4
vs.
Hong Kong  10

Game 15
11:30 am
Stadium 1

India  0
vs.
Korea  13

Game 21
11:30 am
Stadium 1

CNMI  11
vs.
New Zealand  0

Game 4
1:00 pm
Stadium 2

Thailand  30
vs.
India  0
Game 10
12:30 pm
Stadium
2

Australia  2
vs.
CNMI  1

Game 16
11:30 am
Stadium
2

CNMI  1
vs.
Guam
  3

Game 22
11:30 am
Stadium
2

Australia  2
vs.
Philippines  4

Game 5
2:30 pm
Stadium 1

China  1
vs.
Chinese Taipei 22
Game 11
3:00 pm
Stadium
2

New Zealand  4
vs.
Indonesia  1

Game 17
2:00 pm
Stadium 1

Australia  9
vs.
New Zealand
  4

Game 23
2:00 pm
Stadium 1

Korea  4
vs.
Chinese Taipei
  2

Game 6
2:30 pm
Stadium 2

Guam  7
vs.
New Zealand  1
Game 12
3:00 pm
Stadium
2

Korea 
18
vs.
China  0
Game 18
2:00 pm
Stadium
2

Honk Kong 
20
vs.
China
 0
Game 24
2:00 pm
Stadium
2

Guam  3
vs.
Indonesia
  2

Wednesday
7/23/08
Thursday
7/24/08
Game 25
9:00 am
Stadium 1

Hong Kong  4
vs.
Chinese Taipei  1

Game 28
11:30 am
Stadium
2

Thailand  0
vs.
Korea  10

Game 31
10:00 am
Stadium 1
Third Place Game

Korea 
7
2nd Place Team Asia Pool
vs.
CNMI  12
2nd Place Team Pacific Pool
Game 26
9:00 am
Stadium
2

Indonesia  2
vs.
CNMI  12

Game 29
2:00 pm
Stadium 1

China  18
vs.
India  0

Game 32
1:00 pm
Stadium 1
Asia-Pacific Championship

Hong Kong  2
1st Place Team Asia Pool
vs.
Guam  5
1st Place Team Pacific Pool

Game 27
11:30 am
Stadium 1

Guam  5
vs.
Australia  0

Game 30
2:00 pm
Stadium
2

New Zealand  1
vs.
Philippines  0

Guam Advances to the Little League Baseball World Series.


2008, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.