Eastern Regional Tournament
Syracuse, New York
August  2 - 7
http://nydistrict8ll.com/
 

Pool A Pool B
Host District 8 LL
Syracuse, New York
2 - 2 Maine Rockland LL
Rockland, Maine
2 - 2
New York  North Bellmore/
North Merrick LL
North Bellmore, NY
1 - 3 Delaware Felton/Harrington LL
Harrington, Delaware
3 - 1
New Jersey Little Ferry/
South Hackensack LL
Little Ferry, NJ
1 - 3 Massachusetts Winchendon LL
Winchendon, Massachusetts
0 - 4
Connecticut Waterford LL
Waterford, Connecticut
2 - 2 Maryland Caroline LL
Caroline County, Maryland
1 - 3
Pennsylvania West Point LL
Greensburg, Pa
4 - 0 Rhode Island Cranston National Budlong LL
Cranston, Rhode Island
4 - 0
Saturday
8/2/08
Sunday
8/3/08
Monday
8/4/08
GAME A1
12:00 pm
Field 1

Host   8
vs.
New Jersey  5
 

GAME B3
12:00 pm
Field 2

Maryland   4
vs.
Rhode Island   5

GAME A7
11:00 am
Field 1

New York  0
vs.
Host  1

GAME A2
12:00 pm
Field 2

New York  10
vs.
Connecticut   0
 

GAME B4
12:00 pm
Field 1

Massachusetts  3
vs.
Delaware   4

GAME A6
11:00 am
Field 2

New Jersey  0
vs.
Pennsylvania  14

GAME B1
2:30 pm
Field 1

Maine  2
vs.
Delaware  7
 

GAME A3
2:30 pm
Field 2

New York  3
vs.
New Jersey  4

GAME B5
1:30 pm
Field 6

Delaware  1
vs.
Rhode Island   5

GAME B2
2:30 pm
Field 2

Massachusetts  5
vs.
Maryland  7
 

GAME A4
2:30 pm
Field 1

Connecticut  0
vs.
Pennsylvania  10

GAME B6
1:30 pm
Field 1

Maine  3
vs.
Massachusetts 
2

Tuesday
8/5/08
Wednesday
8/6/08
GAME B7
12:00 pm
Field 2

Maine  8
vs.
Maryland 
  2
 

GAME A9
12:00 pm
Field 1

New Jersey   4
vs.
Connecticut   14

GAME B8
12:00 pm
Field 1

Rhode Island   3
vs.
Massachusetts  0
 

GAME A10
12:00 pm
Field 2

Host   1
vs.
Pennsylvania   15

GAME A7
2:30 pm
Field 2

Connecticut  3
vs.
Host   2
 

GAME B9
2:30 pm
Field 1

Maine  6
vs.
Rhode Island   7

GAME A8
2:30 pm
Field 1

New York   0
vs.
Pennsylvania   11
 

GAME B10
2:30 pm
Field 2

Delaware  9
vs.
Maryland    3

Thursday
8/7/08
10:00 am
Field 1

Semi-Final Game 1

Pennsylvania  5
1st Place Pool A
vs.
Delaware   2
2nd Place Pool B
 
1:00 pm
Field 1




Championship Game

Pennsylvania   9
Winner of Semi-Final 1
vs.
Rhode Island   0
Winner of Semi-Final 2


 

10:00 am
Field 2

Semi-Final Game 2

Rhode Island   2
1st Place Pool B
vs.
Connecticut   0
2nd Place Pool A
 

Pennsylvania  advances to the Junior League Softball World Series.


2008, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.