Central Regional Tournament

Fort Wayne, Indiana (District 10)
August 2 - 7

Teams
Michigan Northeast/Fraternal Northwest LL
Midland, Michigan
4 - 0 Indiana Franklin Township National LL
Indianapolis, Indiana
1 - 3
Illinois Evergreen Park LL
Evergreen Park, Illinois
0 - 4 Wisconsin Kennedy American LL
Madison, Wisconsin
1 - 3
Ohio Holmes County Little League
Holmes County, Ohio
1 - 3 Minnesota Lake Park Little League
Duluth, Minnesota
1 - 3
Kentucky Warren County Southern LL
Bowling Green, Kentucky
3 - 1 Host Leo-Grabill Little League
Leo/Grabill, Indiana
4 - 0
Missouri Daniel Boone National LL
Columbia, Missouri
1 - 3 Iowa Johnston Little League
Johnston, Iowa
4 - 0
Saturday
8/2/08
Sunday
8/3/08
Monday
8/4/08
Tuesday
8/5/08
Game A1
4:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Michigan  7
vs.
Illinois  6

Game A6
2:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Illinois  2
vs.
Ohio  8

Game A11
4:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Indiana  3
vs.
Wisconsin  2
 

Game A16
1:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Kentucky  6
vs.
Missouri  3

Game A2
6:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Ohio  1
vs.
Kentucky  11

Game A7
4:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Iowa  12
vs.
Wisconsin  1

Game A12
7:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Ohio  8
vs.
Host  9

Game A17
3:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Ohio  4
vs.
Michigan  6

Game A3
11:30 am
St. Joe Central Field

Wisconsin  7
vs.
Minnesota  6

Game A8
7:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Minnesota  6
vs.
Host  10

Game A13
1:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Minnesota  2
vs.
Iowa  15

Game A18
6:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Illinois  2
vs.
Minnesota  5
 

Game A4
3:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Host  4
vs.
Indiana  1

Game A9
3:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Missouri  3
vs.
Michigan  8

Game A14
3:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Kentucky  11
vs.
Michigan  12

Game A19
5:00 pm
Georgetown Field

Indiana  0
vs.
Iowa  10

Game A5
6:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Missouri  1
vs.
Iowa  4

Game A10
5:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Kentucky 6
vs.
Indiana  0

Game A15
6:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field

Illinois  10
vs.
Missouri  11

Game A20
7:30 pm
Georgetown Field

Wisconsin  4
vs.
Host  6
 
 

Wednesday
8/6/08
Thursday
8/7/08
Game F1
2:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field
Semi-Final Game

Kentucky  9
4th Place Team
vs.
Indiana  0
5th Place Team

Game F3
1:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field
Semi-Final Game

Kentucky  0
Winner F1
vs.
Iowa  11
1st Place Team

Game F2
5:00 pm
St. Joe Central Field
Semi-Final Game

Wisconsin  7
6th Place Team
vs.
Michigan  18
3rd Place Team

Game F4
3:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field
Semi-Final Game

Michigan 14
Winner F2
vs.
Host  0
2nd Place Team

Thursday
8/7/08
Game F5
6:30 pm
St. Joe Central Field
Central Region 
Championship Game

Iowa  4
Winner F3
vs.
Michigan  2
Winner F4
 

Iowa  Advances to the Junior League World Series.


2008, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.