Latin American Regional Tournament

St. Maarten, Netherlands Antilles
June 29 - July 8
 

Pool A Pool B
Aruba Center Little League
Santa Cruz, Aruba
 2 - 2  Elrod Hendricks West LL
St. Thomas, Virgin Islands
2 - 3
Juan A Bibiloni Little League
Yabucoa, Puerto Rico
 2 - 2 Comfelco Little League
Cartegena, Colombia
 2 - 3
Pabao Little League 
Willemstad, Curacao
 4 - 0 Los Bravos de Pontenzuela LL
Santiago, Rep. Dominicana
3 - 2
Matamoros Little League
Matamoros, Mexico
2 - 2 Dolega LL
Dolega, Panama
3 - 2
St. Maarten Little League
Phillisburg, St. Maarten
0 - 4  Fesa Little League
Soypango, El Salvador
1 - 4
    Paraguana Little League 
Falcon, Venezuela
 4 - 1
Friday
6/29/07
Saturday
6/30/07
Sunday
7/01/07
Monday
7/02/07
GAME 1

Puerto Rico
  4
vs.
Aruba 3
 
GAME 2

 Virgin Islands  1
vs.
Colombia 2
 
GAME 6

Puerto Rico 5
vs.
Curacao 12
 
GAME 10

Rep. Dominicana 6
vs.
Virgin Islands  0
 
  GAME 3

Rep. Dominicana
  4
vs.
Panama 5
 
GAME 7

Colombia
6
vs.
Rep. Dominicana 10
GAME 11

Venezuela
12
vs.
Colombia 6
 
  GAME 4

Curacao
12
vs.
Mexico  0
GAME 8

Panama
  2
vs.
El Salvador 3
GAME 12

Mexico
  3
vs.
St. Maarten  2
  GAME 5

St. Maarten
8
vs.
Aruba 13
 
GAME 9

Venezuela
3
vs.
Virgin Islands 4
 
 
Tuesday
7/03/07
Wednesday
7/04/07
Thursday
7/05/07
Friday
7/06/07
GAME 13

Curacao 5
vs.
Aruba  0
 
GAME 17

El Salvador 0
vs.
Venezuela 12
 
GAME 18

Panama 5
vs.
Colombia 4
 
GAME 22

Venezuela 4
vs.
Panama  2
 
GAME 14

Virgin Islands 3
vs.
Panama  5
  GAME 19

Aruba
3
vs.
Mexico  0
GAME 23

Mexico
8
vs.
Puerto Rico  4
GAME 15

Colombia
  2
vs.
El Salvador  0
  GAME 20

Venezuela
  5
vs.
Rep. Dominicana  2
GAME 24

Rep. Dominicana
  3
vs.
El Salvador  0
GAME 16

Puerto Rico
  7
vs.
St. Maarten  0
 
  GAME 21

Virgin Islands  10
vs.
El Salvador 9
 
GAME 25

Curacao
6
vs.
St. Maarten 5
 
Saturday
7/07/07
Sunday
7/08/07
GAME 26
 

Semi-Final Game 1

Curacao  5
First Place Pool A
vs.
Panama  6
Second Place Pool B

GAME 28
 

3rd Place Game

Curacao  1
Loser Game 26
vs.
Aruba  2
Loser Game 27

GAME 27
 

Semi-Final Game 2

Venezuela  2
First Place Pool B
vs.
Aruba  1
Second Place Pool A


Championship Game
 

Panama  5
Winner Game 26
vs.
Venezuela  10
Winner Game 27


Venezuela advances to the Senior Baseball World Series.
 


2007, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.