EMEA Regional Tournament

Nettuno, Italy
July 17 - 22
http://www.fibs.it/cnc/Tornei/Baseball/2007/EMEA/calenda-b.asp

 

Teams
Veneto LL
Verona, Italy
1 - 5 CD 78 LL
Montigny, France
3 - 3
Windmills Hoofddorp/Haarlem LL
Hoofddorp/Haarlem, Netherlands
3 - 3 Vilnius LL
Vilnius, Lithuania
3 - 3
AIBC LL
Vienna, Austria
4 - 2 Baden Wuerttemberg LL Mannheim, Germany 5 - 0
KMC American LL
Ramstein AB, Germany
2 - 5    
Tuesday
7/17/07
Wednesday
7/18/07
Thursday
7/19/07
Friday
7/20/07
Game 1
9:00 am
Field A

Ramstein AB, Germany 3
vs.
Italy 8
 

Game 6
9:00 am
Field A

Austria  8
vs.
France  11
 

Game 12
9:00 am
Field A

Lithuania  0
vs.
Germany  14
 

Game 18
9:00 am
Field A

Lithuania 3
vs.
Austria 4
 

Game 2
10:00 am
Field B

Germany 10
vs.
France 0
 

Game 7
10:00 am
Field B

Lithuania  12
vs.
Italy  7
 

Game 13
10:00 am
Field B

Netherlands  8
vs.
France  2
 

Game 19
10:00 am
Field B

Netherlands 12
vs.
Ramstein AB, Germany 2
 

Game 3
11:30 am
Field A

Austria 19
vs.
Netherlands 17
 

Game 8
11:30 am
Field A

Ramstein AB, Germany  2
vs.
Germany  15
 

Game 14
11:30 am
Field A

Austria  9
vs.
Ramstein AB, Germany  8
 

Game 20
11:30 am
Field A

Italy 3
vs.
Germany 8
 

Game 4
3:00 pm
Field A

France 12
vs.
Ramstein AB, Germany 11
 

Game 9
3:00 pm
Field A

Italy  4
vs.
Netherlands  14
 

Game 15
3:00 pm
Field A

Italy  7
vs.
France  19
 

Game 21
5:00 pm
Field A

Netherlands 2
vs.
Lithuania 15
 

Game 5
4:00 pm
Field B

Italy 3
vs.
Austria 10
 

Game 10
4:00 pm
Field B

France  8
vs.
Lithuania  15
 

Game 16
4:00 pm
Field B

Ramstein AB, Germany  9
vs.
Lithuania  8
 

 
  Game 11
5:30 pm
Field A

Germany  21
vs.
Austria
  9

Game 17
5:30 pm
Field A

Germany  10
vs.
Netherlands  5

 
Saturday
7/21/07
Sunday
7/22/07
Game 22
9:00 am
Semi-Final Game 1

Germany  17
First Place
vs.
Netherlands  0
Fourth Place
Game 25
1:00 pm
Consolation Game 2

Ramstein AB,
Germany 
2
Loser Game 23
vs.
Italy  7
Sixth Place

 

Game 28
9:00 am






Championship Game
 

Germany  7
Winner Game 22
vs.
Lithuania  8
Winner Game
24

 

Game 23
9:00 am
Consolation Game 1

France  8
Fifth Place
vs.
Ramstein AB,  6
Germany
Seventh Place
Game 26
4:00 pm
Third Place
Game

Netherlands 
6

Loser Game 22
vs.
Austria  7
Loser Game 24

 

Game 24
1:00 pm
Semi-Final Game 2

Austria  3
Second Place
vs.
Lithuania  6
Third Place 
Game 27
4:00 pm
Fifth Place
Game

France  4
Winner Game 23
vs.
Italy   4
Winner Game 25
Suspended
 


Lithuania
advances to the Senior League World Series.
 


2007, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.