Mexico Regional Tournament

Mexico City, Mexico
July 13 - 22

Phase 1
Top 3 teams in each pool advance to Phase 2

 

Pool A Pool B
Olmeca Little League
Mexico, D.F.
5 - 0 Beto Avila LL
Boca Del Rio, Veracruz
3 - 2
Satelite LL.
Juarez, Chihuahua
2 - 3 A Cura Trillo LL
Delicias, Chihuahua
1 - 4
Guadalupe Linda Vista LL
Guadalupe, N.L.
3 - 2 Oriente LL
Nuevo Laredo Tamaulipas
3 - 2
Saraperos LL
Saltillo, Coahuila
3 - 2  Guadalajara SUTAJ LL
Guadalajara, Jalisco
1 - 4
Matamoros LL
Matamoros, Tamaulipa
1 - 4 Cadereyta LL
Cadereyta, Nuevo Leon
3 - 2
Teodoro Higuera LL
Los Mochis Sinaloa
1 - 4 Seguro Social LL
Mexicali, Baja California
4 - 1
Friday
7/13/07
Saturday
7/14/07
Sunday
7/15/07
Monday
7/16/07
Game 1
9:00 am

Guadalupe
Linda Vista LL  4
vs.
Saraperos LL  1
 

Game 7
9:00 am

Matamoros LL  2
vs.
Saraperos LL  5

Game 15
9:00 am

Satelite LL  2
vs.
Saraperos LL  6
 

Game 23
9:00 am

Guadalupe
Linda Vista LL  1
vs.
Matamoros
 LL  0

Game 2
9:00 am

Oriente LL  8
vs.
Guadalajara   0
SUTAJ LL
 

Game 8
9:00 am

Cadereyta LL  7
vs.
Guadalajara
SUTAJ LL   3
 

Game 16
9:00 am

A Cura Trillo LL  1
vs.
Guadalajara
SUTAJ LL  5
 

Game 24
9:00 am

Oriente LL  2
vs.
Cadereyta LL  5

Game 3
11:00 am

Olmeca LL  2
vs.
Satelite LL  0
 

Game 9
Noon

Teodoro
Higuera LL  
5

vs.
Olmeca LL   7
 

Game 17
11:00 am

Olmeca LL  15
vs.
Matamoros
LL  3

Game 25
11:00 am

Saraperos LL  7
vs.
Olmeca LL  17

Game 4
11:00 am

Beto Avila LL  13
vs.
A Cura Trillo LL  0
 

Game 10
Noon

Seguro Social LL  5
vs.
Beto Avila LL  3

Game 18
11:00 am

Beto Avila LL  10
vs.
Cadereyta LL  0

Game 26
11:00 am

Guadalajara
SUTAJ LL   5
vs.
Betio Avila LL  6
 

Game 5
1:00 pm

Matamoros LL  7
vs.
Teodoro
Higuera LL 
0
 

Game 11
2:00 pm

Guadalupe
Linda Vista LL  5
vs.
Satelite LL  4
 

Game 19
1:00 pm

Teodoro
Higuera LL 
6
vs.
Guadalupe
Linda Vista LL  3
 

Game 27
1:00 pm

Satelite LL  5
vs.
Teodoro
Higuera LL 
0

Game 6
1:00 pm

Cadereyta LL  2
vs.
Seguro Social LL  13
 

Game 12
2:00 pm

Oriente LL  3
vs.
A Cura Trillo LL  6
 
Game 20
1:00 pm

Seguro Social LL  4
vs.
Oriente LL  11

 

Game 28
1:00 pm

A Cura Trillo LL 0
vs.
Seguro Social LL  10

  Game 13
4:00 pm


Saraperos LL  22
vs.
Teodoro
Higuera LL 
0
 
Game 21
3:00 pm

Matamoros LL  0
vs.
Satelite LL  2

 

Game 29
3:00 pm

Olmeca LL  4
vs.
Guadalupe
Linda Vista LL  1

  Game 14
4:00 pm


Guadalajara
SUTAJ LL  0
vs.
Seguro Social LL  10
Game 22
3:00 pm

Cadereyta LL  11
vs.
A Cura Trillo LL  0
 

Game 30
3:00 pm

Beto Avila LL  3
vs.
Oriente LL  5

Phase 2
Top Three teams from each pool in Phase 1 advance to Phase 2

Teams
Olmeca Little League
Mexico, D.F.
3 - 2 Seguro Social LL
Mexicali, Baja California
3 - 2
Guadalupe Linda Vista LL
Guadalupe, N.L.
1 - 4 Beto Avila LL
Boca Del Rio, Veracruz
2 - 3
Saraperos LL
Saltillo, Coahuila
5 - 0 Cadereyta LL
Cadereyta, Nuevo Leon
1 - 4
Tuesday
7/17/07
Wednesday
7/18/07
Thursday
7/19/07
Friday
7/20/07
Game 31
10:00 am

Guadalupe
Linda Vista LL
2

vs.
Beto Avila LL 4
 

Game 34
10:00 am

Saraperos LL 2
vs.
Beto Avila LL  1

Game 38
10:00 am

Seguro Social LL 9
vs.
Beto Avila LL  0

Game 42
10:00 am

Guadalupe
Linda Vista LL 
0
vs.
Saraperos LL  9

Game 32
10:00 am

Olmeca LL 0
vs.
Seguro Social LL 3
 

Game 35
10:00 am

Cadereyta LL 5
vs.
Olmeca LL  15

Game 39
10:00 am

Olmeca LL  6
vs.
Saraperos LL  7

Game 43
10:00 am

Beto Avila LL  9
vs.
Olmeca LL 12

Game 33
Noon

Saraperos LL 2
vs.
Cadereyta LL 0
(12 innings)

 

Game 36
Noon

Guadalupe
Linda Vista LL 
11

vs.
Seguro Social LL  8

Game 40
Noon

Cadereyta LL  3
vs.
Guadalupe   0
Linda Vista LL

Game 44
Noon

Seguro Social LL  5
vs.
Cadereyta LL  0

  Game 37
Noon

Beto Avila LL  4
vs.
Cadereyta LL  3
 

Game 41
Noon

Saraperos LL 12
vs.
Seguro Social LL  2
 

Game 45
Noon

Olmeca LL  9
vs.
Guadalupe
Linda Vista LL 
1

 


Phase 3
Top four teams in Phase 2 advance to Phase 3
 
Saturday
7/21/07
Sunday
7/22/07
Game 46
10:00 am
Semi-Final Game 1

Saraperos LL  3
1st Place Team

vs.
Beto Avila LL  5
4th Place Team
 

Game 48
11:00 am
Championship Game




Beto Avila LL  0
Winner Game 46
vs.
Seguro Social LL  11
Winner Game 47
Game 47
Noon
Semi-Final Game 2

Seguro Social LL  7
2nd Place Team

vs.
Olmeca LL  4
3rd Place Team
(10 Innings)
 

 Seguro Social LL advances to the Little League World Series.
 


2007, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.