EMEA Regional Tournament

Kutno, Poland
August 1 - 8
http://eteamz.active.com/llbeurope/ 
(All Times Listed Are Local)
 

Pool A Pool B
Sweden Ostsvenska Little League
Tranas, Sweden
0 - 4 Netherlands Windmills Apeldoorn LL
Apeldoorn, Netherlands
5 - 0
Italy Lazio Little League
Lazio, Italy
2 - 2 Germany Hessen Little League
Friedberg, Germany
3 - 2
Belarus Brest Zubrs Little League
Brest, Belarus
3 - 1 Moldova Kvint Little League
Tiraspol, Moldova
1 - 4
Poland Osielsko Little League
Osielsko, Poland
4 - 0 Lithuania Vilnius Little League
Vilnius, Lithuania
2 - 3
Ukraine Ilyichevsk Little League
Ilyichevsk, Ukraine
1 - 3 Austria AIBC Little League
Vienna, Austria
2 - 3
      Bulgaria Doupnitza Little League
Doupnitza, Bulgaria
2 - 3
Wednesday
8/1/07
Thursday
8/2/07
Friday
8/3/07
Saturday
8/4/07
Sunday
8/5/07
Game 1
10:00 am
Field 1

Poland 11
vs.
Sweden 1
 

Game 6
10:00 am
Field 1

Moldova 2
vs.
Lithuania 10

Game 11
10:00 am
Field 1

Ukraine 0
vs.
Belarus 8

Game 16
10:00 am
Field 1

Moldova  2
vs.
Austria  7

Game 21
10:00 am
Field 1

Poland  4
vs.
Italy  3

Game 2
10:30 am
Field 2

Italy 8
vs.
Belarus 10
 

Game 7
10:30 pm
Field
2

Bulgaria 1
vs.
Netherlands 7

Game 12
10:30 pm
Field
2

Sweden 0
vs.
Italy 10

Game 17
10:30 pm
Field
2

Germany 6
vs.
Bulgaria  4

Game 22
10:30 pm
Field
2

Ukraine  8
vs.
Sweden  7

Game 3
1:30 pm
Field 1

Germany 0
vs.
Netherlands 10
 

Game 8
2:00 pm
Field 1

Austria 2
vs.
Germany 3

Game 13
2:00 pm
Field 1

Lithuania 1
vs.
Bulgaria 0

Game 18
2:00 pm
Field 1

Lithuania 1
vs.
Netherlands  13

Game 23
2:00 pm
Field 1

Bulgaria  5
vs.
Austria  1

Game 4
2:00 pm
Field 2

Lithuania 2
vs.
Austria 8

Game 9
2:30 pm
Field
2

Belarus 8
vs.
Sweden 3

Game 14
2:30 pm
Field
2

Germany 3
vs.
Moldova 8

Game 19
2:30 pm
Field
2

Italy  9
vs.
Ukraine  0
 

Game 24
2:30 pm
Field
2

Moldova  3
vs.
Netherlands  9
 

Game 5
5:30 pm
Field 1

Moldova 0
vs.
Bulgaria 6

Game 10
4:30 pm
Field 1

Ukraine 2
vs.
Poland 12

Game 15
4:30 pm
Field 1

Austria 0
vs.
Netherlands 13

Game 20
4:30 pm
Field 1

Belarus  12
vs.
Poland  15

Game 25
4:30 pm
Field 1

Lithuania  3
vs.
Germany 17

Monday
8/6/07
Tuesday
8/7/07
Game 26
10:00 am
Field 1

Italy  5
3rd Place Pool A
vs.
Germany  1
2nd Place Pool B
 

Game 28
10:00 am
Field 1

Poland  2
1st Place Pool A
vs.
Italy  7
Winner Game 26
 

Game 27
2:00 pm
Field 1

Bulgaria 1
3rd Place Pool B
vs.
Belarus  0
2nd Place Pool A
 

Game 29
2:00 pm
Field 1

Netherlands  13
1st Place Pool B
vs.
Bulgaria  5
Winner Game 27
 

Wednesday
8/8/07
Game 30
2:00 pm
Field 1
Consolation Game

Poland  1
Loser Game 28
vs.
Bulgaria  4
Loser Game 29
 

Game 31
11:00 am
Field 1

Championship Game

Italy  0
Winner Game 28
vs.
Netherlands 
7
Winner Game 29
 

Netherlands advances to the Little League Baseball World Series.


2007, Little League Baseball Incorporated
Please direct comments about this website to webmaster@littleleague.org.